Stockholm
26 Apr, Friday
2°C
Mustard Seed International School Fees Structure today

Mustard Seed International School Fees Structure today

This article is about Mustard Seed International School Fees Structure today. The school is located on Nakuru-Eldoret Road, Kiamunyi in Nakuru County. They teach using the Cambridge International Curriculum from early childhood to secondary school. It has a student population of 300 students as of 2023.

Mustard Seed International School Fees Structure today

1. Early Years Fees Structure

Early Years – School Fees Structure
DAY SCHOLARS
LevelJoiningTermly
PG53,66033,750
K157,76037,850
K257,76037,850
K357,76037,850

2. Junior School Fees Structure today ( Year 1 – 6) 

Assessment Fee: Ksh 2,000

a) Day Scholars
LevelJoining FeeTermly
Year 177,20048,950
Year 277,20048,950
Year 386,23057,980
Year 486,23057,980
Year 592,60044,750
Year 692,60064,350
B) Boarders
LevelJoining FeeTermly
Year 1143,88091,080
Year 2143,88091,080
Year 3171,720108,920
Year 4171,720108,920
   
Year 5199,600126,920
Year 6199,600126,920

3. Senior School Fees Structure  today

LevelJoining FeeTermly 
Day Scholars
Year 7126,73072,260
Year 8126,73072,260
Year 9133,44078,970
Year 10133,44078,970
Year 11191,325126,855
Year 12196,740137,370
Year 13196,740137,370
LevelJoining Fee Termly 
Boarders
Year 7225,370148,070
Year 8225,370148,070
Year 9245,290159,350
Year 10245,290159,350
Year 11332,465246,525
Year 12342,565255,225
Year 13342,565255,225

Mustard Seed International School Contact info

Phone Number: +254721300121

Email Address: info@mustardseedschools.co.ke

error: