Stockholm
15 Jul, Monday
21°C
NHIF accredited hospitals in Laikipia County

NHIF accredited hospitals in Laikipia County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Laikipia County. The National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most comprehensive and affordable health insurance coverage. It allows Kenyans to enjoy many benefits starting from as little as Ksh 500 per month. All Kenyan citizens and residents over the age of 18 are eligible to register with NHIF.

NHIF accredited hospitals in Laikipia County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
AHIANYU DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295453
AIC GATAB HEALTH CENTRENANYUKI0009421
ANNEX LOC MEDICARENYAHURURU22298435
ARJIJO DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295433
BENEDICT XVI CATHOLIC DISPENSARYNYAHURURU22261556
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LIMITED NANYUKINANYUKI22296217
BORANA CONSERVACY LTDNANYUKI00091092
CATHOLIC DISPENSARY DIMESE SISTERSNYAHURURU22291518
CHARITY MEDICAL CENTRENYAHURURU2229741
CHUMVI DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295437
CONSOLATA MATERNITY &CHILDRENS HOSPITAL NANYUKINANYUKI22292210
DOL DOL SUB COUNTY HOSPITALNANYUKI22295440
DON BOSCO MISSION DISPENSARYNANYUKI0009430
DR BEN MUTHIORANANYUKI00091093
DR SOMBA M KIVUNGUNANYUKI0007397
DR. SOMBA KIVUNGU MEDICAL SERVICESNANYUKI0009433
EAST LAIKIPIA DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295468
EQUICELL MEDICAL SERVICESNANYUKI0007396
EQUICELL MEDICAL SERVICESNANYUKI0009434
EWASO DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295434
GK PRISON DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295414
GK PRISON DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295452
GK PRISON NYAHURURU DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295441
GOOD HOPE MEDICAL CENTRENYAHURURU2229736
GOOD SAMARITAN HEALTH CARE CLINICNYAHURURU22262740
GOODHOPE MEDICAL CENTRENYAHURURU2229355
ILIPOLEI DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295435
ILMOTIOK DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295467
IVORY EYE CENTRENANYUKI22298456
JOHN PAUL II HURUMA HEALTH CENTRENANYUKI0007246
KABATI DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295465
KALALU DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295428
KANAN MEDICAL CENTRENANYUKI2229094
KANYONI DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295430
KARABA DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295442
KARUM DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295438
KIHATO DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295415
KIMANJO SUB COUNTY HOSPITALNANYUKI00072177
KIRURI DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295443
LAIKIPIA MATERNITY AND NURSING HOMENYAHURURU0007612
LAIKIPIA UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTRENYAHURURU22292360
LAMURIA HEALTH CENTRENANYUKI22295431
LESIRIKAN HEALTH CENTRENANYUKI00095320
LESIRKAN HEALTH CENTRENANYUKI0009425
LIKII DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295429
LOKUSERO DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295436
LOLYANGALANI MISSION HEALTH CENTRENANYUKI0009431
LORIEN DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295444
LOSOGWA DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295460
LUONIEK DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295445
MAINA VILLAGE DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295459
MARIE STOPES KENYA NANYUKI CLINICNANYUKI22292218
MARURA DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295416
MARY IMMACULATE DISPENSARY-NANYUKINANYUKI22292263
MARYHILL MEDICAL CENTRENYAHURURU22292258
MATANYA DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295417
MELWA HEALTH CENTRENYAHURURU00072379
MINJORE DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295446
MUGUMO DISPENSARYNANYUKI22297172
MUHOTETU DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295447
MUNDIKA SUB COUNTY HOSPITALNANYUKI22296455
MURAMATI DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295425
MURUKU DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295454
MUTARA DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295448
MUTHENGERA DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295455
MWENJE DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295456
MWITURIA DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295418
NAIBOR DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295439
NANYUKI COTTAGE HOSPITAL (NANYUKI)NANYUKI0007014
NANYUKI DIAGNOSTIC CENTRENANYUKI22292353
NANYUKI MATERNITY AND NURSING HOMENANYUKI0007573
NANYUKI TEACHING & REFERRAL HOSPITALNANYUKI22295469
NANYUKI TEACHING AND REFFERAL HOSPITALNANYUKI0007093
NARRAPU COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRENANYUKI0007228
NARRAPU COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRENANYUKI6668418
NDARAGWA HEALTH CENTRENYAHURURU2222489
NDENIA DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295427
NDINDIKA HEALTH CENTRENYAHURURU00071095
NDURUMO DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295449
NGANO HEALTH CENTRENYAHURURU2222491
NGARUA CATHOLIC DISPENSARYNYAHURURU22291528
NGARUA HEALTHNANYUKI22295462
NGARUA HEALTH CENTRENYAHURURU22291172
NGOBIT DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295419
NKUTUK ELMUGET DISPENSARYNANYUKI00095311
NTURUKUMA DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295424
NYAHURURU DISTRICT HOSPITALNYAHURURU2229092
NYAHURURU PRIVATE HOSPITALNYAHURURU2229861
OLKALOU DISTRICT HOSPITAL (AMENITY)NYAHURURU2229632
OLJABET HEALTH CENTRENYAHURURU22295463
OLJABET HOSPITALNYAHURURU22291512
OLJABET MEDICAL CENTRE – LAIKIPIANYAHURURU2229797
OLMORAN HEALTH CENTRENANYUKI22295461
OLPEJETA DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295426
PESI DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295457
POPE JOHN PAUL II HURUMU HEALTH CENTRENANYUKI0009435
ROSEWOOD MEDICAL CENTRENYAHURURU22261725
RUMURUTI CATHOLIC DISPENSARYNYAHURURU00071096
RUMURUTI DISTRICT HOSPITALNYAHURURU00071269
SALAMA HEALTH CENTRENANYUKI22295464
SEGERA MISSION CLINICNANYUKI00071736
SHALLOM DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295421
SILIPI HEALTH CENTRENANYUKI22295466
SIPILI HEALTH CENTRENYAHURURU00092417
SIPILI MATERNITY & NURSING HOMENYAHURURU0007292
SIPILI MATERNITY AND NURSING HOMENANYUKI0009426
SKY MEDICAL CENTRENYAHURURU22292211
SOLIO DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295432
SOSIAN DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295450
SOUTH HORR DISPENSARYNANYUKI0009432
ST JOHN MEDICAL CLINICNYAHURURU00071526
SURVEY DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295451
SWEETWATERS DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295420
THIGIO DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295458
THOME DISPENSARYNANYUKI22297175
TIMAU SUB – DISTRICT HOSPITALNANYUKI0007284
UNISON MEDICAL CENTRENYAHURURU22291700
WELLNESS MEDICAL CARENYAHURURU22291173
WINGS MEDICAL AND EYE CLINICNYAHURURU22291521
WITHARE DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295422
WIYUMIRIRIE DISPENSARYNANYUKI22295423

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF Contact info

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke


Maternity hospitals in Laikipia

error: