Stockholm
18 Apr, Thursday
0°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Meru County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Meru County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Meru County. National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most affordable health insurance. It offers Kenyans access to a range of benefits including free maternity services under Linda Mama program, starting from around Ksh 500 per month.

Kenyan citizens and residents of 18 years can register for NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for all hospital and hospital services listed here.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Meru County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
ADMINISTRATION POLICE SENIOR STAFF COLLEGE DISPENSARYMERU66623220
AFYA BORA MEDICAL CLINIC – CHUKAMERU66661259
AKACHIU HEALTH CENTREMERU66664896
AMUGAA HEALTH CENTREMERU66664897
ANGELS HEALTH CENTREMERU66661970
ATHI KAMUNYUNI DISPENSARYMERU66623185
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LIMITED MERUMERU66666214
CCS MAUA MEDICAL CENTRE(ACK)MAUA6666455
CCS MITUNGUU MEDICAL CLINICMERU6666459
CONSOLATA HOSPITAL NKUBU (MERU)MERU6666049
COTTOLENGO MISSION HOSPITALMERU6666784
COVENANT MEDICAL CLINIC LTDMERU66662081
DIVINE MERCY KITHATU HEALTH CENTREMERU66666097
DOWNTONE MEDICAL CLINICMERU6666449
DR. SALESIUS ITHAU MURIUNGIS CLINICMERU6666461
DR. SALESIUS MURIUNGI ITHAS CLINICMERU66661103
ELEPHANT DENTAL MERUMERU66662607
EVEREST DENTAL GROUP LTDMERU6666687
EYE FRIENDS CAREMERU66662710
GIAKI SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALMERU66661105
GITHONGO DISTRICT HOSPITALMERU6666507
GRACEPARK MEDICAL CENTREMERU66661988
GUNDUA HEALTH CENTREMERU66662118
HOMA BAY COUNTY TEACHING AND REFERRAL HOSPITALMERU33373854
HOMABAY COUNTY BEYOND ZERO MOBILE CLINICMERU33373737
HOPE MEDICAL CENTREMERU66661425
ICHOMBA HEALTH CARE SERVICESMERU66662604
IIANI DISPENSARY (KIBWEZI)MERU66623186
IIANI/KIATINE DISPENSARYMERU66623306
IKALYONI DISPENSARYMERU66623228
ILATU DISPENSARY (MAKINDU)MERU66623202
ISIOLO MEDICAL CENTREMERU6668548
ITAMBULE DISPENSARYMERU66623250
ITETANI DISPENSARYMERU66623285
ITITHINI DISPENSARYMERU66623229
ITUMBULE DISPENSARYMERU66623281
IUANI HEALTH CENTREMERU66623230
IVINGONI DISPENSARY (KIBWEZI)MERU66623187
JEKIM MEDICAL CENTREMERU6666460
JUMU PAMOZZI MEDICAL CENTREMERU66666419
KACIONGO MEDICAL CLINIC – MAUAMAUA66661104
KAGENO DISPENSARYMERU33373717
KAGER DISPENSARYMERU33373733
KAI DISPENSARYMERU66623226
KAIA DISPENSARYMERU66623231
KAKO DISPENSARYMERU66623286
KAKUTHA DISPENSARYMERU66623260
KALANZONI DISPENSARYMERU66623259
KALAWA HEALTH CENTREMERU66623287
KALI DISPENSARYMERU66623288
KALII DISPENSARYMERU66623203
KALIINI DISPENSARYMERU66623279
KALIMA DISPENSARYMERU66623261
KALIMANI DISPENSARYMERU66623188
KALULINI DISPENSARY (KIBWEZI)MERU66623204
KAMASENGERE DISPENSARYMERU33373726
KAMBIMAWE DISPENSARYMERU66623262
KAMBOO DISPENSARYMERU66623205
KAMBU MODEL HEALTH CENTREMERU66623189
KAMUCHISU DISPENSARYMERU33373739
KAMUTHINI DISPENSARYMERU66623232
KANDIEGE SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALMERU33373856
KANGETA HEALTH CENTREMERU66664898
KANGRI DISPENSARYMERU33373744
KANYAKINE SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALMERU6666847
KANYUNGU DISPENSARYMERU66623206
KAONGO HEALTH CENTREMERU66664899
KARAMA DISPENSARYMERU66664900
KARI-KIBOKO DISPENSARYMERU66623222
KARIMONGA DISPENSARYMERU66661108
KASEMEINI DISPENSARYMERU66623225
KASEWE DISPENSARYMERU33373746
KATAGINI DISPENSARYMERU66623289
KATHIGU HEALTH CENTREMERU66664901
KATHULUMBI DISPENSARYMERU66623290
KATILINI DISPENSARYMERU66623307
KATULYE DISPENSARY (KIBWEZI)MERU66623190
KATULYE DISPENSARY-NZAUIMERU66623263
KAUMA HEALTH CENTRE (RACHUONYO)MERU33373852
KAUNGUNI DISPENSARYMERU66623207
KAVATA NZOU DISPENSARYMERU66623233
KAVETE DISPENSARYMERU66623223
KAVUKO DISPENSARYMERU66623251
KAVUMBU DISPENSARYMERU66623291
KAVUTHU H/CENTREMERU66623264
KAWIRIA NURSING HOMEMERU66668462
KEE DISPENSARYMERU66623234
KEMU DISPENSARYMERU66661106
KIAMUCHAIRU HEALTH CENTREMERU66664930
KIANGINI DISPENSARYMERU66623265
KIAONI DISPENSARY (KIBWEZI)MERU66623208
KIBIRICHIA MATERNITY HOME MERUMERU6666169
KIBIRICHIA SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALMERU66662088
KIBOKO DISPENSARY (MAKINDU)MERU66623209
KIBUNGA SUB DISTRICTMERU66664943
KIEGOI HEALTH CENTREMERU66664902
KIGUCHWA DISPENSARYMERU66664903
KIGWA DISPENSARYMERU33373782
KIIRUA DISPENSARYMERU66664904
KIKUMINI DISPENSARY (MAKUENI)MERU66623266
KIKUMINI HEALTH CENTREMERU66623210
KILILI DISPENSARYMERU66623267
KILISA DISPENSARYMERU66623268
KIMEENI DISPENSARYMERU66623308
KINORO SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALMERU66664905
KINYAMBU DISPENSARYMERU66623191
KINYAU DISPENSARYMERU66623317
KISAKU DISPENSARYMERU33373779
KISAYANI DISPENSARYMERU66623224
KISEGI SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALMERU33373853
KISOI MUNYAO DISPENSARYMERU66623315
KITENDE DISPENSARYMERU66623211
KITHUNI DISPENSARYMERU66623235
KITONYONI DISPENSARYMERU66623269
KITUNDU (GOK) DISPENSARYMERU66623292
KIVANI DISPENSARYMERU66623236
KIVEETYO DISPENSARYMERU66623313
KIWA ISLAND DISPENSARYMERU33373780
KOBODO DISPENSARYMERU33373742
KODULA DISPENSARYMERU33373736
KODUOGO DISPENSARYMERU33373753
KOKWANYO HEALTH CENTREMERU33373851
KOSELE DISPENSARYMERU33373787
KOYWECH DISPENSARYMERU33373759
KUNATI HEALTH CENTREMERU66664906
KWAKALUI DISPENSARYMERU66623270
KWAKAVISI DISPENSARYMERU66623271
KWALE DISPENSARYMERU66623237
KWAMO DISPENSARYMERU33373862
KYAANI DISPENSARYMERU66623192
KYALUMA DISPENSARYMERU66623293
KYANGANDA DISPENSARYMERU66623238
LAARE HEALTH CENTREMERU66664907
LAARE NURSING & MATERNITY HOMEMERU6662913
LAMBWE DISPENSARYMERU33373774
LUMU DISPENSARYMERU66623258
LWANDA GWASSI DISPENSARYMERU33373783
MAAU ELI DISPENSARYMERU66623282
MAGAO DISPESNSARYMERU33373735
MAGUTUNI DISTRICT HOSPITALMERU66664932
MAIANI DISPENSARYMERU66623256
MAKUENI GK PRISON WOTEMERU66623283
MAKUTANO MATERNITY NURSING HOME MERUMERU6666656
MAKUTANO MEDICAL HEALTH CLINICMERU66661260
MALONGO DISPENSARYMERU33373740
MANGALA DISPENSARYMERU66623239
MANGO TREE VCTMERU33373732
MANZA DISPENSARYMERU66623272
MARIE STOPES KENYA MAKUTANO CLINICMERU66662171
MARINDI SUB COUNTY HOSPITALMERU33373858
MASOGO DISPENSARYMERU33373790
MASOKANI DISPENSARYMERU66623252
MASUMBA DISPENSARYMERU66623212
MATHANGUNI DISPENSARYMERU66623280
MATUTU DISPENSARYMERU66623219
MAUA MED COTTAGE MAT NURSING HOMEMAUA6666457
MAUA MEDICAL COTTAGE MATERNITY AND NURSING HOMEMAUA66662887
MAUA METHODIST HOSPITAL (MERU)MERU6666032
MAVINDU DISPENSARYMERU66623294
MAVIVYE MODEL HEALTH CENTREMERU66623240
MAWEGO HEALTH CENTREMERU33373724
MBAVANI DISPENSARYMERU66623295
MBENUU H CENTREMERU66623273
MBEU SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALMAUA66661111
MBOROGA DISPENSARYMERU66664908
MBUINI DISPENSARYMERU66623241
MBUKUNI DISPENSARYMERU66623255
MEDICROSS MERUMERU66668387
MEDIWELL HEALTHCARE LIMITEDMERU66666134
MERU DIAGNOSTIC IMAGING CENTREMERU66668716
MERU DISTRICT HOSPITAL(AMENITY)MERU6666779
MERU DISTRICT HOSPITAL(GENERAL)MERU6666110
MERU DOCTORS PLAZA LIMITEDMERU66668389
MERU JORDAN HOSPITAL LTDMERU66662568
MERU MEDICAL CENTRE & NURSING HOMEMERU6666796
MERU MEDICAL DIAGNOSTICMERU66661107
MIANGENI DISPENSARY (MBOONI)MERU66623296
MIATHENE DISTRICT HOSPITALMAUA6666895
MIKINDURI CATHOLIC CHURCH HEALTH CENTREMERU66662235
MIKINDURI MATERNITY HOMEMERU6666631
MIKINDURI SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALMERU66661112
MIKUMBUNE SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALMERU6666607
MILIMANI MATERNITY & NURSING HOME (MERU)MERU6666127
MIORRE DISPENSARYMERU33373762
MIRIU HEALTH CENTREMERU33373850
MITUNGUU DISPENSARYMERU66667463
MITUNGUU MEDICAL SERVICESMERU6666511
MITUVU DISPENSARYMERU66623312
MOGWA DISPENSARYMERU33373718
MTITO ANDEI SUB DISTRICTMERU66623193
MUKENDE HEALTH CENTREMERU33373734
MUKOTHIMA HEALTH CENTREMERU66664933
MUKUYUNI HEALTH CENTREMERU66623242
MUMBUNI DISPENSARY (MAKUENI)MERU66623274
MUSALALA DISPENSARYMERU66623243
MUTEMBUKU DISPENSARYMERU66623297
MUTETHIA KIRAONE NURSING HOMEMERU66662567
MUTHARA SUB – DISTRICT HOSPITALMAUA66661110
MUTINDWA DISPENSARYMERU66664936
MUTINI DISPENSARYMERU66623284
MUTUATI CATHOLIC MISSION HOSPITALMERU66661637
MUTUATI NURSING & MATERNITY HOMEMERU6666950
MUTUATI SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALMERU66661258
MUTULANI DISPENSARYMERU66623244
MUTYAMBUA DISPENSARYMERU66623275
MUUA DISPENSARYMERU66623253
MUUANI RURAL HEALTH DISPENSARYMERU66623298
MWAANI DISPENSARYMERU66623245
MWANYANI DISPENSARYMERU66623213
MWEINI DISPENSARYMERU66623214
MWERONKAGA DISPENSARYMERU66664909
NAARI HEALTH CENTREMERU66664910
NDAUNI DISPENSARYMERU66623309
NDHURU DISPENSARYMERU33373781
NDUGA DISPENSARYMERU33373749
NDULUKU DISPENSARYMERU66623316
NDULUNI DISPENSARYMERU66623254
NDUMBI DISPENSARYMERU66623299
NDUUNI DISPENSARYMERU66623314
NGODHE DISPENSARY (MAIN LAND)MERU33373761
NGODHE ISLAND DISPENSARYMERU33373785
NGAAKAA DISPENSARYMERU66623227
NGAI DISPENSARYMERU66623300
NGERI DISPENSARYMERU33373765
NGETA DISPENSARYMERU33373745
NGIINI DISPENSARYMERU66623246
NGILUNI DISPENSARYMERU66623194
NGILUNI DISPENSARY (KAITI)MERU66623247
NKUBU HEALTH CENTREMERU66661109
NKUBU HIGHWAY MEDICARE SERVICESMERU66662603
NKUBU MEDICARE MEDICAL CENTREMERU66661441
NTHAMBIRO DISPENSARYMERU66664911
NTHIMBANI DISPENSARYMERU66623248
NTHONGONI DISPENSARY (KIBWEZI)MERU66623195
NYAANI DISPENSARYMERU66623201
NYAGWETHE DISPENSARYMERU33373721
NYALGOSI DISPENSARYMERU33373813
NYALKEMBO DISPENSARYMERU33373738
NYALKINYI (JERSEY) DISPENSARYMERU33373768
NYAMASI DISPENSARYMERU33373799
NYAMBANE CLINICAL SERVICES AND NUR HOMEMERU6666512
NYAMBARE DISPENSARYMERU33373750
NYAMBENE CLINICAL SERVICES & NURSINGMAUA6666769
NYAMBENE DISTRICT HOSPITALMAUA6666716
NYAMBENE MATERNITY AND NURSING HOMEMERU66661930
NYAMOKENYE HEALTH CENTRE(SAMETA)MERU33373827
NYAMRISRA HEALTH CENTREMERU33373843
NYANDIWA DISPENSARYMERU33373860
NYANGAJO DISPENSARYMERU33373743
NYANGIELA DISPENSARYMERU33373831
NYAOGA COMMUNITY DISPENSARYMERU33373720
NYARUT HEALTH CENTREMERU33373828
NYATOTO HEALTH CENTREMERU33373832
NYAWANGO DISPENSARYMERU33373763
NYAWITA DISPENSARYMERU33373752
NYUMBANI MEDICALCENTREMAUA66662023
NZEENI DISPENSARYMERU66623278
NZEVENI DISPENSARYMERU66623196
NZOILA DISPENSARYMERU66623197
NZOUNI DISPENSARYMERU66623200
NZUKINI DISPENSARYMERU66623199
OBALWANDA DISPENSARYMERU33373778
OBER HEALTH CENTREMERU33373849
OBER KABUOCH DISPENSARYMERU33373806
OBUNGA DISPENSARYMERU33373798
OBUYA DISPENSARYMERU33373751
OBWANDA DISPENSARYMERU33373797
OGANDE DISPENSARYMERU33373728
OJWANDO DISPENSARYMERU33373747
OKOK DISPENSARYMERU33373802
OLANDO DISPENSARYMERU33373819
OMBEK DISPENSARYMERU33373770
OMBO KACHIENG DISPENSARYMERU33373805
OMBOGA DISPENSARYMERU33373773
OMIRO DISPENSARYMERU33373818
ONENO DISPENSARYMERU33373769
ONGAMO DISPENSARYMERU33373754
ONTULILI DISPENSARYMERU66664912
OREGO HEALTH CENTREMERU33373825
OSANI COMMUNITY DISPENSARYMERU33373730
OTANGE DISPENSARYMERU33373755
OYUMA DISPENSARY (RACHUONYO)MERU33373764
PALA HEALTH CENTREMERU33373834
PALA MASOGO HEALTH CENTREMERU33373829
PONGE DISPENSARYMERU33373804
PONGE DISPENSARY (MBITA)MERU33373784
RADIENYA DISPENSARYMERU33373758
RAGWE DISPENSARYMERU33373760
RANDUNG DISPENSARYMERU33373796
RANGWE SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALMERU33373855
RARIW DISPENSARYMERU33373795
RARUOWA HEALTH CENTREMERU33373723
RINGA DISPENSARYMERU33373861
RIURU RURAL DEMONSTRATION HEALTH CENTREMERU66661030
ROBINS HEALTHCARE LTDMAUA6666458
ROSMEGG MEDICAL CLINIC -KANGETAMAUA66661421
RUIRI CATHOLIC MISSION HEALTH CENTREMERU66661595
RUIRU RURAL HEALTH DEMONSTRATIONMERU66661058
SEKA HEALTH CENTREMERU33373841
SHIRIKISHO DISPENSARYMERU33373719
SIMBI KOGEMBO DISPENSARYMERU33373789
SINO DISPENSARYMERU33373822
SOKLO DISPENSARYMERU33373777
SONAR IMAGING CENTRE MERUMERU66666318
ST. ANNE MATERNITY -COTTAGEMERU6666027
ST. LUKE COTTAGE HOSPITAL KIAMURIMERU6666641
ST. LUKES COTTAGE HOSPITAL KIAMURIMERU66661638
ST. TERESA RIIJI HEALTH CENTREMERU66662346
ST. THERESA TIMAU CATHOLIC DISPENSARYMERU66662107
ST.LAVINA MEDICAL & LAB SERVICESMERU6666417
ST.THERESAS MISSION HOSPITAL-KIIRUAMERU6666171
SYUMILE DISPENSARYMERU66623215
TAKAWIRI DISPENSARYMERU33373776
TALA DISPENSARYMERU33373766
THE AVENUE MEDICAL & DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE MIKINDURIMERU66668495
THE KAREN HOSPITAL MERU CLINICMERU66662273
TIGANIA HOSPITAL (MERU)MERU6666030
TONGA HEALTH CENTREMERU33373722
TULIMANI DISPENSARYMERU66623301
TUURU COTTOLENGO HEALTH CENTREMERU6666295
TUURU MATERNITY NURSING HOMEMERU6666654
UGINA HEALTH CENTREMERU33373842
UKIA DISPENSARYMERU66623249
ULU DISPENSARYMERU66623257
UNGA DISPENSARYMERU33373741
URINGU HEALTH CENTREMERU66664913
URUKU HEALTH CENTREMERU66664914
USAO HEALTH CENTREMERU33373845
UTANGWA DISPENSARYMERU66623302
UTUNENI DISPENSARYMERU66623303
UTWIINI DISPENSARYMERU66623311
UVILUNI DISPENSARYMERU66623304
VICHABEM NURSING HOMEMAUA66662769
VOLOLO DISPENSARYMERU66623217
WAIA DISPENSARYMERU66623305
WAKULA HEALTH CENTREMERU33373844
WAUTU DISPENSARYMERU66623198
WAWARE DISPENSARYMERU33373771
WIGA DISPENSARYMERU33373816
WIKONDIEK DISPENSARYMERU33373748
WIRE DISPENSARYMERU33373727
WOODLANDS HOSPITAL MERUMERU6666174
YALA DISPENSARYMERU33373767
YANDUI DISPENSARYMERU66623310
YEKANGA DISPENSARYMERU66623276
YIKIVUMBU DISPENSARYMERU66623221
YIMWAA DISPENSARYMERU66623218
YINTHUNGU DISPENSARYMERU66623277
YOKIA DISPENSARYMERU33373786

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: