Stockholm
10 Jul, Wednesday
19°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Nairobi County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Nairobi County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in County Nairobi. The National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most comprehensive and affordable health insurance coverage in Kenya. It allows Kenyans to enjoy enormous benefits starting from as little as Ksh 500 per month. Some of these hospitals offer free Linda Mama services and offer NHIF covered conditions.

All Kenyan citizens and residents over the age of 18 are eligible to register with NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for inpatient and outpatient services at all hospitals listed below.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Nairobi County

HOSPITALLOCATION​​ CODE
5TH AVENUE MEDICAL AND DAY SURGERY CENTRENAIROBI80008523
5TH AVENUE MEDICAL SERVICESNAIROBI8000410
AAR ADAMS HEALTH CENTRENAIROBI80001966
AAR HEALTH -SARIT CENTREWESTLANDS80001967
AAR WILLIAMSON HOUSE HEALTH CENTRENAIROBI80001969
ABDALLAH AND ASSOCIATES DENTAL AND IMPLANT CENTRENAIROBI80008704
ABRAR HEALTH SERVICESBURUBURU80001488
ACACIA MEDICAL CENTRENAIROBI80001118
ACACIA MEDICAL CENTRENAIROBI80001128
ACCESS AFYA LTD MUKURUINDUSTRIAL AREA80002770
ACESS AFYA LTD SINAIINDUSTRIAL AREA80002621
ADMINISTRATION POLICE TRAINING COLLEGE HINDUSTRIAL AREA80001545
AFRICARE DIALYSIS CENTRERUARAKA80002138
AFRICARE LIMITEDWESTLANDS80001235
AFRICARE LIMITED EASTLEIGH CLINICEASTLEIGH80002753
AFRICARE LIMITED FORTIES SUITESNAIROBI80002112
AFRICARE LIMITED NHIF BUILDINGNAIROBI80002113
AFRICARE LIMITED SOUTH C CLINICINDUSTRIAL AREA80002684
AFRICARE LIMITED TRMRUARAKA80002193
AFRICARE LTD EMBAKASI CLINICINDUSTRIAL AREA80002187
AFWAN NURSING HOMEEASTLEIGH8000464
AFYA HEALTH CARERUARAKA80001123
AFYA MEDICAL SERVICESBURUBURU80001194
AFYA ROYAL CLINIC LAVINGTONWESTLANDS80001142
AFYA ROYAL CLINIC NGONG ROADNAIROBI80001121
AL-AMIN HOSPITAL LIMITEDEASTLEIGH80001553
AL-GADHIR MEDICAL CLINICKANGEMI80002495
ALICE NURSING HOMENAIROBI8000535
ALIF MEDICAL CENTREEASTLEIGH80001443
ALL SMILES DENTAL PRACTICENAIROBI80006202
ALLIANCE MEDICAL CENTRE LTDEASTLEIGH80001015
ALPHA MATERNITY HOSPITAL NAIROBINAIROBI8000031
AMAAL MEDICAL CENTRE AND ANNEX NUR. HOMENAIROBI80001037
AMIN WOMENS CARE CLINICNAIROBI80002752
AMRUT HELATH CARE CENTREWESTLANDS80001033
AMURT HEALTH CAREKANGEMI80001135
ANDALUS NURSING HOMEEASTLEIGH80001958
ANNUNCIATION MISSION DISPENSARY MWIHOKORUARAKA22201476
ARROW DENTAL LIMITEDNAIROBI80006426
ARROW WEB HOSPITALBURUBURU8000931
ARROW WEB HOSPITAL – HARAMBEE SACCO CLINICBURUBURU80002363
ASTRADENTAL CLINICWESTLANDS80001136
AVENUE HEALTHCARE GREENSPAN MEDICAL CENTREBURUBURU80006083
AVENUE HEALTHCARE LTDWESTLANDS8000138
AVENUE HOUSE MEDICAL CENTRENAIROBI80001522
BABA DOGO HEALTH CENTRERUARAKA80001820
BABADOGO HEALTH CENTRERUARAKA80005781
BAHATI COMMUNITY HOSPITALBURUBURU80002076
BAHATI HEALTH CENTREBURUBURU80005786
BALDO IPPOLITA CATHOLIC HEALTH CENTREINDUSTRIAL AREA80002131
BARAKA SMILES DENTAL CLINICRUARAKA80008437
BEACON HEALTH SERVICESNAIROBI80002077
BEN AMMI MEDICAL CENTRENAIROBI80001119
BETTER LIVING HOSPITALNAIROBI80001139
BHAVESH MEDICAL CLINICWESTLANDS80001137
BLESSED LOUIS PALAZZOLO HEALTH CENTERKANGEMI8000884
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE BURUBURU CLINICBURUBURU80001936
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE CENTRAL WORKSHOPNAIROBI80006357
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE COLLEGENAIROBI80006347
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE EMBAKASI CLINICINDUSTRIAL AREA80001935
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE ENTERPRISE ROAD CLNICINDUSTRIAL AREA80001934
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE GITHURAIRUARAKA80008340
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE JOGOO ROAD CLINICBURUBURU80001941
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE KIBERA CLINICNAIROBI80001940
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LIMITED WESTLANDSWESTLANDS80006220
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LIMITED- JADALA PLACENAIROBI80006205
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LTD-NAIROBI WESTINDUSTRIAL AREA80006363
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE PANGANI CLINICEASTLEIGH80001938
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE PIPELINE CLINICINDUSTRIAL AREA80001937
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE TELEPOSTA CLINICNAIROBI80001939
BLUE RIDGE MEDICAL LTDNAIROBI80006188
BRAIN SPINE AND REHABILITATIONWESTLANDS80006233
BRIDGES MEDICAL CENTREBURUBURU80001974
BRIDGING OUTPATIENT CLINICRUARAKA66661975
BRIGHTSIDE DRUG ABUSE REHABILITATION AND TREATMENT CENTREWESTLANDS80008718
BRISTOL PARK HOSPITALINDUSTRIAL AREA22201459
BRISTOL PARK NURSING HOME-UTAWALAINDUSTRIAL AREA80006340
BRO ANDRE MEDICAL CENTRERUARAKA80008327
BURUBURU DENTAL CENTREBURUBURU80008694
BURUBURU HEALTH CENTREBURUBURU8000339
CANA FAMILY CLINIC AND RESOURCE CENTREINDUSTRIAL AREA80001931
CANCER CARE INTERNATIONALNAIROBI80002721
CANCER CARE KENYA LIMITEDWESTLANDS80002554
CARE HOSPITAL LIMITEDEASTLEIGH8000148
CELESTIAL DENTAL CENTRERUARAKA80002234
CHILD DOCTOR MEDICAL CLINICNAIROBI80002623
CHIROMO LANE MEDICAL CENTREWESTLANDS8000676
CHIROMO LANE MEDICAL CENTRE ANNEX-BUSTANKANGEMI8000279
CHURCH ARMY DENTAL CLINCBURUBURU80002255
CHURCH ARMY DENTAL CLINICBURUBURU80002478
CHURCH ARMY MEDICAL CENTREBURUBURU80002556
CITY EYE HOSPITALNAIROBI80002965
CITY HEALTH LIMITEDNAIROBI80006345
CITY NURSING HOME NAIROBINAIROBI8000146
CITY PARK HOSPITALNAIROBI8000725
CITY POINTEASTLEIGH8000338
CLINIX HEALTH CARE LTDNAIROBI8000967
COLUMBIA AFRICA HEALTHCARE LTDWESTLANDS80002837
COMMUNAL ORIENTED SERVICES INTERNATIONALINDUSTRIAL AREA80001434
COMPREHENSIVE KIDNEY SERVICESBURUBURU80008444
COMPREHENSIVE KIDNEY SERVICES PANGANIEASTLEIGH80008445
CONSOLIDATED DIAGNOSTICS IMAGING CENTRENAIROBI80001561
COPTIC HOSPITALNAIROBI8000747
CORBAN HEALTH CARE SERVICES LIMITEDBURUBURU80001702
COUNTY CARE CLINICINDUSTRIAL AREA80001482
CRESCENT MEDICAL AIDNAIROBI80001129
CRESENT MEDICAL AID KENYA-JAMIANAIROBI80001130
CUSPID LLP DENTAL CLINICNAIROBI80006427
DAGORETTI SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALNAIROBI80002464
DANDORA I HEALTH CENTRERUARAKA80005777
DANDORA II HEALTH CENTRERUARAKA80005778
DANDORA MEDICAL CENTRERUARAKA8000325
DAWASAFE MEDICAL CENTREEASTLEIGH80008601
DENTAL CARE LIMITED NAIROBI CBDNAIROBI80002474
DENTAL HEALTH PROVIDERS LIMITED – MENELIK HOSPITALNAIROBI80002490
DENTAL HEALTH PROVIDERS LIMITED-GREEN HOUSENAIROBI80002489
DENTAL SMILES FOR KIDSNAIROBI80008706
DENTALACCESS NAIROBI CLINICNAIROBI80002917
DENTALDOC CLINICINDUSTRIAL AREA80002332
DESTINY MEDICAL CENTRERUARAKA80001124
DIABETES CARE AND TRAINING LTDNAIROBI80001040
DIVINE WORD PARISH HEALTH CENTERBURUBURU8000872
DORKCARE NURSING HOME LTDEASTLEIGH8000830
DR AGARWALS EYE HOSPITALWESTLANDS80008357
DR. AKAMA AND ASSOCIATES LIMITEDNAIROBI80002381
DR. H.S KEER MEDICAL CLINICINDUSTRIAL AREA80001428
DR. HAWA ABDI MEDICAL CENTREGIKOMBA80001131
DR. MUSA KIPYEGON KIPNGOR ENT CLINICNAIROBI80001019
EAGLE EYE LASER CENTRENAIROBI80001199
EAGLE EYE LASER CENTRE LIMITED LAVINGTONKANGEMI80002974
EAGLE HEALTH AND CLINIC SERVICESKANGEMI80002239
EAST AND CENTRAL AFRICA HEALTH LINKNAIROBI80006239
EAST HEALTH MEDICAL SERVICESINDUSTRIAL AREA80002718
EASTERN DEANERY AIDS RELIEF PROGRAM-DONHOLM CLINICBURUBURU80001742
EASTLEIGH HEALTH CENTREEASTLEIGH80005795
EDELVALE TRUST JAMAA H$M HOSPITALBURUBURU8000142
EDIANA NURSING HOMERUARAKA8000637
EDNAH MEDICAL CENTREEASTLEIGH80001946
ELLEN BARRON MEDICAL CENTRENAIROBI80008543
EMARAT HOSPITALEASTLEIGH80002249
EMBAKASI HEALTH CENTREINDUSTRIAL AREA80005900
EMERALD DENTAL SURGERY LIMITEDNAIROBI80008447
EMERALD MEDICAL CENTREINDUSTRIAL AREA80001483
EMMAUS INNERCORE NURSING HOMEBURUBURU8000734
EQUITY AFIA BURUBURUBURUBURU80002713
EQUITY AFIA KAYOLEBURUBURU80006376
EURAKA MEDICAL CENTREBURUBURU80001603
EXCELITE EYECAREBURUBURU80008360
EXECUTIVE DENTAL CLINICNAIROBI80001041
EYE-AND U OPTHALMICS LIMITEDWESTLANDS80002052
FAIRVIEW MEDICAL CENTREINDUSTRIAL AREA80001550
FAMILY ACCESS MEDICAL CENTRERUARAKA8000335
FAMILY HEALTH DENTAL CLINICINDUSTRIAL AREA80006101
FAMILY HEALTH OPTIONSINDUSTRIAL AREA8000825
FAMILY LIFE PROMOTION AND SERVICESBURUBURU80001122
FOCUS MEDICAL AND REHABILITATION CENTRERUARAKA8000336
FOREIGN CLAIMSNAIROBI8000202
FOREST JAPAN MEDICAL CENTRENAIROBI80006430
FREMO MEDICAL CENTRENAIROBI80002913
FREPALS NURSING HOMENAIROBI80001126
GARDEN SPECIALIST HOSPITALNAIROBI80002624
GENESIS NURSING HOME (NAIROBI)NAIROBI8000543
GERMAN MEDICAL CENTRENAIROBI80001507
GERTRUDES CHILDRENS HOSPITAL – PANGANI CLINICEASTLEIGH80002319
GERTRUDES CHILDRENS HOSPITAL DOONHOLMBURUBURU80001581
GERTRUDES CHILDRENS HOSPITAL KOMAROCKBURUBURU80001588
GERTRUDES CHILDREN HOSPITAL BURUBURUBURUBURU80002558
GERTRUDES CHILDRENS HOSPITAL-ONGATA RONGAIEASTLEIGH80001319
GERTRUDES CHILDRENS HOSPITAL EMBAKASI CLINICINDUSTRIAL AREA80001770
GERTRUDES GARDEN CHILDRENS HOSPITAL NAIROBI WEST CLINICINDUSTRIAL AREA80006106
GERTRUDES GARDEN CHILDRENS HOSPITAL NBIWESTLANDS8000002
GETRUDES CHILDRENS HOSPITAL JUNCTION MALL CLINICNAIROBI80008547
GETRUDES CHILDRENS HOSPITAL-LAVINGTONKANGEMI80002343
GIANTS HEARING CENTRENAIROBI80006250
GIOVANNA E-SYLVIA MEDICAL CENTRERUARAKA80002074
GITHOGORO BAPTIST CLINICWESTLANDS80002564
GOLAN MEDICAL CENTREBURUBURU80002359
GREENCROSS MEDICAL & DENTAL SERVICES LTDNAIROBI80001132
GURU NANAK RAMGARHIA SIKH HOSPITALRUARAKA8000183
H.H. AGAKHAN HOSPITAL (NAIROBI)WESTLANDS8000005
HAMI HEALTH CARE SERVICESEASTLEIGH80002191
HAMZA MEDICAL CENTREBURUBURU80002622
HASHI MEDICAL CENTREWESTLANDS80006252
HAVEN HEALTHCAREBURUBURU80002190
HAYAT HOSPITALEASTLEIGH80002582
HEALTHWAYS MEDICAL CENTREINDUSTRIAL AREA8000360
HERI WEMA HEALTH CENTREBURUBURU80002189
HOME CONFINEMENTNAIROBI8000201
HOPE MEDICAL CLINICRUARAKA8000858
HURLIGHUM COMPREHENSIVE H/CARE CLINICSNAIROBI80001020
HURLINGHAM HOSPITALNAIROBI8000705
HURUMA HOSPITAL MATHARE NORTH ANNEX CLINICRUARAKA80001989
HURUMA LIONS HEALTH CENTRERUARAKA80001587
HURUMA NURSING & MATERNITY HOMERUARAKA8000585
HUVANS MEDICAL CENTRE DONHOLMBURUBURU80002188
IMARA HEALTH CARE CENTREINDUSTRIAL AREA80001036
INDER NURSING HOMENAIROBI8000199
INDEX MEDICAL SERVICESRUARAKA80002042
INTERGROUP HEALTHNAIROBI80008709
INTERNATIONAL HEALTH CENTRE LIMITEDEASTLEIGH80006381
IRAN MEDICAL CLINICNAIROBI80001409
IVORY HEALTH SOLUTIONS LTDNAIROBI80002729
JACARANDA HEALTH CENTRERUARAKA22201568
JACARANDA MATERNITY HOSPITALRUARAKA80001960
JAHMII KIPAWA MEDICAL CENTRERUARAKA8000949
JALARAM MEDICAL SERVICESNAIROBI80008217
JAMIA MEDCLINICSNAIROBI80008427
JAMII KIPAWA MEDICAL CENTRERUARAKA8000343
JAMII MEDICAL CLINIC EMBAKASIINDUSTRIAL AREA80002254
JAMII WELLNESS HOSPITALBURUBURU80008607
JAMII YADAH MEDICAL CENTRE MAKADARABURUBURU80002583
JAMII YADHA MEDICAL CENTREINDUSTRIAL AREA80001394
JANICE CHOLERTON MEDICAL & CANCER CENTRENAIROBI80008370
JEFFREY MEDICAL & DIAGNOSTIC CENTREKANGEMI80002259
JERICHO HEALTH CENTREBURUBURU80005789
JESSE KAY CHILDRENS HOSPITALRUARAKA80008608
JON LEE INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALBURUBURU80002731
JOSMA HEALTH SERVICES LIMITEDRUARAKA80002592
JOY NURSING & MATERNITY EASTLEIGHEASTLEIGH80002084
JOY NURSING HOME AND MATERNITYRUARAKA8000332
JUJA ROAD HOSPITALRUARAKA80001133
JUST MEDICAL LTDRUARAKA80001238
KABETE APPROVED SCHOOL DISPENSARYNAIROBI80007631
KAHAWA HEALTH CENTRERUARAKA80005776
KAHAWA WEST HEALTH CENTRERUARAKA80001586
KALOLENI HEALTH CENTREBURUBURU80002408
KAMITI HOSPITALWESTLANDS8000060
KAMWITHA MEDICAL CENTRERUARAKA8000333
KANGEMI HEALTH CENTREKANGEMI80002289
KARIOBANGI HEALTH CENTRERUARAKA80005779
KASARANI CLAY CITY MEDICAL CENTRERUARAKA8000330
KASARANI HEALTH CENTRERUARAKA80001585
KASARANI NURSING & MAT. HOMERUARAKA8000561
KAWANGWARE HEALTH CENTRENAIROBI8000340
KAYOLE HOSPITALBURUBURU8000664
KAYOLE I HEALTH CENTREBURUBURU80005787
KAYOLE II HEALTH CENTREBURUBURU80005784
KAYOLE PROVIDE INTERNATIONALBURUBURU8000411
KENYA AIRWAYS MEDICAL CENTRENAIROBI80002548
KENYA AIRWAYS MEDICAL CENTRE-PRIDEINDUSTRIAL AREA80002626
KENYATTA NATIONAL HOSPITAL (AMENITY WINGNAIROBI8000197
KENYATTA NATIONAL HOSPITAL (GENERAL WARDNAIROBI8000058
KENYATTA NATIONAL HOSPITAL (MAT. WARDS)NAIROBI8000521
KENYATTA UNIVERSITY HEALTH CENTRERUARAKA80002787
KERIDAM MEDICAL CENTRENAIROBI80002209
KIBERA SOUTH HEALTH CENTRENAIROBI80005793
KIBERA AMREF HEALTH CENTREBURUBURU80005792
KIBERA HUMAN DEVELOPMENT PROJECT MEDICAL INSTITUTIONNAIROBI80008746
KILELESHWA MEDICAL PLAZAWESTLANDS80001481
KILIMANI DENTAL CLINICNAIROBI80002089
KILIMANJARO NURSING & MATERNITY HOMENAIROBI8000750
KIMATHI STREET MEDICAL CENTRE LIMITEDNAIROBI80002771
KINANI FAMILY MEDICAL AND DENTAL CARENAIROBI80002202
KOMAROCK MEDICAL CENTREBURUBURU80001516
KOMAROCK MODERN HEALTHCARE UTAWALABURUBURU80002715
KOMAROCK MODERN MEDICAL CENTREBURUBURU8000296
KOMAROCK NURSING HOMEINDUSTRIAL AREA8000783
KOROGOCHO HEALTH CENTRERUARAKA80005775
LABIB HOSPITALEASTLEIGH80008611
LADNAN HOSPITAL LIMITEDEASTLEIGH80001134
LANGATA COMPREHENSIVE MEDICAL SERVICESNAIROBI80001127
LASER EYE CENTREWESTLANDS80008378
LAVINGTON DENTAL SERVICESKANGEMI80008467
LENGO MEDICAL CLINICINDUSTRIAL AREA80002094
LIANAS MEDICAL CENTREKANGEMI80008748
LIFEBRIDGE COTTAGE HOSPITAL LIMITEDRUARAKA80008468
LILY WOMEN HOSPITALNAIROBI8000831
LINA MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITEDINDUSTRIAL AREA80002183
LIONS SIGHT FIRST EYE HOSPITALKANGEMI8000842
LIVEWELL CLINIC-MASIMBABURUBURU8000327
LIVEWELL CLINIC-MATOPENIBURUBURU8000329
LOCO HEALTH CENTREINDUSTRIAL AREA22201455
M-CARE LIMITEDNAIROBI80001242
MADINA HOSPITAL LIMITEDEASTLEIGH8000675
MAKADARA HEALTH CENTREBURUBURU80005785
MAKKAH HOSPITAL LIMITEDEASTLEIGH80002809
MAMA LUCY KIBAKI HEALTH CENTREBURUBURU80005783
MAMA LUCY KIBAKI HOSPITALBURUBURU8000651
MARIA IMMACULATE HOSPITALKANGEMI8000754
MARIA MAT. & NURSING HOMEBURUBURU8000693
MARIAKANI COTTAGE HOSPITALINDUSTRIAL AREA8000766
MARIAKANI COTTAGE HOSPITAL, UTAWALAINDUSTRIAL AREA80001542
MARIAKANI NURSING AND REHABILITATION CENTREINDUSTRIAL AREA80006341
MARIE STOPES KENYA KANGEMI CLINICKANGEMI80002577
MARIE STOPES KENYA KENCOM CLINICNAIROBI80002388
MARIE STOPES KENYA KENYATTA MARKET CLINICNAIROBI80002390
MARIE STOPES KENYA LIMITEDEASTLEIGH8000587
MARIE STOPES KIBERA CLINICNAIROBI80002450
MARURA NURSING HOMERUARAKA8000713
MARURA NURSING HOME KARIOBANGI MED CLINIRUARAKA8000346
MARURUI HEALTH CENTRERUARAKA80005780
MARY IMMACULATE HEALTH CENTRE BAHATIBURUBURU80002793
MASABA HOSPITALNAIROBI8000541
MASABA NURSING HOME NAIROBINAIROBI8000155
MATER MISERICORDIAE HOSPITAL NAIROBIINDUSTRIAL AREA8000009
MATHARE HEALTH CARERUARAKA80001578
MATHARE MENTAL HOSPITAL (GENERAL WARD)RUARAKA8000059
MATHARE NORTH HEALTH CENTRERUARAKA80005774
MATIBABU MEDICAL CENTRENAIROBI8000348
MAYFLOWER HEALTH SERVICESINDUSTRIAL AREA8000494
MBAGATHI DISTRICT HOSPITALNAIROBI8000006
MBAGATHI DISTRICT HOSPITAL(OPC)NAIROBI8000964
MBAGATHI HEALTH CENTREBURUBURU80005791
MEDI-HUB HEALTHCARE LTDNAIROBI80006283
MEDICAL LINK INTERGRATED HEALTH PROGRAMINDUSTRIAL AREA80002557
MEDICORE MEDICAL CENTREEASTLEIGH80001949
MEDICROSS EASTLEIGH MEDICAL CENTREEASTLEIGH80001436
MEDICROSS LTD KAWANGWAREKANGEMI80006132
MEDICROSS PIPELINE MEDICAL CENTREINDUSTRIAL AREA80001429
MEDICROSS SOUTH CINDUSTRIAL AREA80001430
MEDIGOLD HEALTH SERVICES LIMITEDINDUSTRIAL AREA80001533
MEDIHEAL DIAGONISTIC DIALYSIS & DAY CARE – REAL TOWERSNAIROBI80002399
MEDIHEAL HOSPITAL EASTLEIGHEASTLEIGH80008431
MEDIHEAL HOSPITAL PARKLANDSWESTLANDS80001138
MEDIPOINT CLINICRUARAKA8000334
MEDITEST DIAGNOSTIC SERVICES LIMITEDWESTLANDS80002766
MEKAM MEDICAL CENTRENAIROBI80001577
MELCHIZEDEK HOSPITALNAIROBI8000820
MELELE DENTAL CARE LIMITEDRUARAKA80008470
MENELIK MEDICAL CENTERNAIROBI8000882
MERCY LIGHT HOSPITAL BABA NDOGORUARAKA80002584
MERCY MISSION MEDICAL CENTREKANGEMI00192828
MERIDIAN MEDICAL CENTRENAIROBI8000965
METROPOLITAN HOSPITALBURUBURU8000649
MIDHILL MATERNITY & NURSING HOMENAIROBI8000749
MIKULINZI NURSING HOMEBURUBURU80002097
MILE DENTAL CLINICNAIROBI80002412
MILELE INTERGRATED MEDICAL SERVICESRUARAKA80001438
MINISTRY OF EDUCATION (MOEST) VCT CENTRENAIROBI80007662
MISSION CARE NURSING HOMEINDUSTRIAL AREA80008618
MKUNGA MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEBURUBURU80001241
MOFA AFYA MEDICAL CLINICBURUBURU80006377
MOLARS DENTAL PRACTICENAIROBI80008519
MOONLIGHT DENTAL CENTRENAIROBI80006287
MOTHER & CHILD HOSPITALEASTLEIGH8000694
MOTHER IPPOLITA CATHOLIC DISPENSARYINDUSTRIAL AREA80001510
MUKURU HEALTH CENTREINDUSTRIAL AREA80005898
MUKURU PROMOTION CENTRE-MARY IMMACULATE CLINICINDUSTRIAL AREA80006148
MUNDIKA MATERNITY AND NURSING HOMERUARAKA8000342
MUTEITHANIA NURSING AND MATERNITY HOMEKANGEMI80001964
MUTUINI HEALTH CENTREBURUBURU80005790
MWANGAZA ULIO NA TUMAINI CLINIC-KOROGOCHORUARAKA80001749
MWATATE COMMUNITY HEALTH CAREINDUSTRIAL AREA80002221
MY DENTIST ENTERPRISENAIROBI80002546
NAIROBI EAR, NOSE & THROAT CLINICNAIROBI80006431
NAIROBI EAST HOSPITAL LIMITEDEASTLEIGH80001739
NAIROBI EQUATOR HOSPITALINDUSTRIAL AREA8000620
NAIROBI EYE ASSOCIATES ACCIDENT HOUSENAIROBI80002776
NAIROBI EYE ASSOCIATES QUEENSWAY BRANCHNAIROBI80002765
NAIROBI HOSPITAL NAIROBINAIROBI8000012
NAIROBI KIDNEY CENTRENAIROBI80002585
NAIROBI OUTPATIENT CENTRENAIROBI80001021
NAIROBI RADIOTHERAPY AND CANCER CENTRE LIMITEDNAIROBI80002723
NAIROBI SOUTH CLINICNAIROBI80007670
NAIROBI SPINE AND ORTHOPAEDIC CENTRENAIROBI80002914
NAIROBI WEST HOSPITALINDUSTRIAL AREA8000196
NAIROBI WOMENS HOSPITALNAIROBI8000753
NATIONAL SPINAL INJURY HOSPITALNAIROBI8000125
NAXEM HEALTHCARE LIMITEDINDUSTRIAL AREA80008714
NEEMA HOSPITALRUARAKA80001953
NELLY MEDICAL CENTRERUARAKA80002596
NEPHRO MED LIMITEDNAIROBI80006223
NEW RIRUTA MEDICAL CENTRENAIROBI80001120
NEWLIGHT MEDICAL CENTRERUARAKA80002260
NGARA HEALTH CENTRERUARAKA80002472
NGONG HILLS HOSPITALNAIROBI0002605
NGUMBA CENTER AND LABORATORY SERVICESRUARAKA8000874
NILE MEDICAL CLINICNAIROBI80002125
NIMOLI MEDICAL SERVICESRUARAKA80001018
NIMOLI MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITEDINDUSTRIAL AREA80002226
NJIRU HEALTH CENTREBURUBURU80002178
NOOR EYECARERUARAKA80008621
NYINA WA MUMBI HEALTH SERVICESWESTLANDS80008570
NYINA WA MUMBI MATERNITY HOSPITAL RIRUTNAIROBI8000022
OASIS DOCTORS PLAZA NAIROBI GREEN HOUSENAIROBI80002749
OASIS MENTAL HEALTH LIMITEDWESTLANDS80008719
ODEON MEDICAL CENTRE LIMITEDNAIROBI80002916
ODYSSEY OPTICIANS LTDNAIROBI80006147
OLIVE LINK HEALTHCAREINDUSTRIAL AREA80001579
OLIVE TREE HOSPITALINDUSTRIAL AREA8000806
OM SHANTI MEDICAL CLINICINDUSTRIAL AREA8000347
OMEGA OPTICIANS LIMITEDNAIROBI80002691
ONE HEALTH LIMITEDNAIROBI80008571
PARK EYE CENTREWESTLANDS80008711
PARKLANDS KIDNEY CENTRE LTDWESTLANDS80002142
PARKROAD NURSING HOME (NAIROBI)RUARAKA8000684
PATANISHO MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEBURUBURU8000261
PENDA MEDICAL CENTRE KAHAWA WESTRUARAKA80006152
PHADAM HOSPITAL COMPANY LIMITEDBURUBURU80006153
PHADAM HOSPITAL COMPANY-NASRABURUBURU80008742
PIPELINE HEALTH CENTREINDUSTRIAL AREA8000350
PIPELINE NURSING HOMEINDUSTRIAL AREA8000055
PLANET DENTAL CLINIC LTDINDUSTRIAL AREA80008699
PLAZA MAGNETI RESONANCE IMAGINGNAIROBI80002773
PLAZA MEDICAL SERVICESRUARAKA80008479
PRECIOUS LIFE MEDICAL CENTREBURUBURU80002041
PRECIOUS LIFE MEDICAL CENTRERUARAKA8000331
PRECISE DIAGNOSTIC IMAGINGNAIROBI80002252
PRECISE DIAGNOSTIC UPPERHILLNAIROBI80002285
PRECISION COUNSELLING AND REHAB HOMERUARAKA22206189
PRIME CARE HOSPITALINDUSTRIAL AREA8000696
PRIME DIAGNOSTICS CENTRENAIROBI80001422
PRIME HEALTH SERVICESRUARAKA8000324
PRIMECARE DENTAL ASSOCIATESNAIROBI80002264
PRIMED MEDICAL CENTREBURUBURU80002782
PROACT SERVICES HEALTH CENTRERUARAKA80002198
PROGRESSIVE DENTAL CARE LTDNAIROBI80002665
PROVIDE INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALBURUBURU6666463
PRUDENT COTTAGE HOSPITALBURUBURU80008622
PRUDENT MEDICAL CENTRE AND MATERNITY HOMEBURUBURU80001708
PUMWANI DISPENSARYNAIROBI80002393
PUMWANI HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT BOARDEASTLEIGH8000118
PUMWANI MATERNITYEASTLEIGH80005794
QUALITY DIALYSIS LTD UPPERHILLNAIROBI80008713
QUICK MEDICAL CARE SERVICEBURUBURU80002693
RADIANT GROUP OF HOSPITALSEASTLEIGH8000829
RADIANT GROUP OF HOSPITALS UMOJABURUBURU80002357
RANGEL PARK TASSIA MEDICAL CENTREINDUSTRIAL AREA80002761
REINHA ROSARY HEALTH CENTREINDUSTRIAL AREA80001396
RELIABLE MEDICAL HEALTH SERVICESBURUBURU80002792
RHEEMAH HOSPITALINDUSTRIAL AREA80002694
RIVERSITE MEDICAL CLINICKANGEMI80002199
ROMIEVA MEDICAL CENTREINDUSTRIAL AREA80001435
ROYAL GARDENS HOSPTIALWESTLANDS80001266
RUAI FAMILY MEDICAL CENTREBURUBURU8000869
RUAI HEALTH CENTREBURUBURU80002420
RUARAKA HEALTH CENTRERUARAKA80005782
RUARAKA UHAI NEEMA HOSPITALRUARAKA80001571
RUBEN MEDICAL CLINICINDUSTRIAL AREA80002819
S.S. LEAGUE M.P SHAH HOSPITAL NAIROBIWESTLANDS8000018
SAIKA NURSING HOMEBURUBURU80002748
SALIHIYA MEDICAL CENTREEASTLEIGH80002695
SAMARITAN MEDICAL SERVICESRUARAKA8000901
SAMAWATI MEDICAL CENTRENAIROBI80002619
SAVANNAH COUNTY HEALTH CARERUARAKA80001574
SAVANNAH HEALTH CARE SERVICES LTDNAIROBI8000344
SCION HEALTH CARE LTDINDUSTRIAL AREA80001027
SHALOM MEDICAL CLINIC BURUBURUBURUBURU80002457
SHEKINAH MEDICAL CENTRERUARAKA80002106
SILOA MEDICAL CENTRERUARAKA80001497
SILVERDINE MEDICAL CENTRENAIROBI80001042
SMARTMILE DENTAL CARE CLINICS (K)NAIROBI80002617
SMILE AFRICAWESTLANDS80008701
SMILE CARE DENTAL & MAXILLOFACIAL CLINICNAIROBI80008702
SMILE EXPERTS DENTAL CLINICBURUBURU80002627
SMILE STUDIO DENTAL CLINICNAIROBI80006428
SMILESTAR DENTAL AND HEALTH CARE SERVICESRUARAKA80002269
SONAR IMAGING CENTRE NAIROBINAIROBI80006319
SOS MEDICAL CENTREBURUBURU80001484
SOUTH B HOSPITALINDUSTRIAL AREA8000599
SOUTH B DENTAL CENTREINDUSTRIAL AREA80008490
SOUTH C DIALYSIS CENTRE LIMITEDINDUSTRIAL AREA80002229
SOUTH C HOSPITAL LIMITEDINDUSTRIAL AREA80002271
SOUTHERN HEALTHCARE CLINICINDUSTRIAL AREA8000341
SOWETO KAYOLE HEALTH CENTREBURUBURU80001523
ST. ANNES MATERNITY HOME – NAIROBIINDUSTRIAL AREA8000740
ST. BAKHITA DISPENSARYINDUSTRIAL AREA80001393
ST. BRIDGET DISPENSARYEASTLEIGH80006168
ST. CLARE MEDICAL CENTREINDUSTRIAL AREA80006167
ST. FRANCIS HOSPITALNAIROBI80001597
ST. JAMES HEALTH CENTREKANGEMI80002406
ST. JAMES HOSPITALINDUSTRIAL AREA8000635
ST. JAMES MEDICAL CENTRENAIROBI8000670
ST. JOHNS HOSPITAL LTDRUARAKA8000738
ST. JOSEPH NURSING HOMEBURUBURU8000289
ST. JUDES MEDICAL CENTREBURUBURU80001395
ST. LOUIS COMMUNITY HOSPITALRUARAKA8000345
ST. MARY HEALTH SERVICESRUARAKA80002937
ST. PATRICK HEALTH CAREBURUBURU8000484
ST. PETERS ORTHOPEDICS AND SURGICAL SPECIALTY CENTRE LIMITEKANGEMI80008492
ST. SCHOLASTICA UZIMA HOSPITALRUARAKA8000923
ST. TERESAS PARISH DISPENSARYEASTLEIGH80001576
ST.ANGELA MERICI HEALTH CENTREKANGEMI80002496
ST.FRANCIS COMMUNITY HOSPITALRUARAKA8000904
ST.FRANCIS HEALTH SERVICESRUARAKA22202130
ST.JOSEPH MUKASA DISPENSARYRUARAKA80001730
ST.JOSEPH THE WORKER DISPENSARYKANGEMI80001965
ST.LUKES THE PHYSICIAN HEALTH SERVICESRUARAKA80002032
STAR GENERAL MEDICAL CENTRERUARAKA80001125
STRATHMORE UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CLINICNAIROBI80002374
STRATUS MEDICAL IMAGING SOLUTIONS LTDWESTLANDS80002594
SUNNY SILK LTDNAIROBI80002759
SUNSHINE MEDICAL AND DIAGNOSTIC CENTRERUARAKA80001022
SUPREME DENTAL CARENAIROBI80006323
SUVA DENTAL CARE CENTRE-FEDHAINDUSTRIAL AREA80002555
SVG HEALTHCARE LIMITEDWESTLANDS80002625
TABITHA MEDICAL CLINICNAIROBI80008581
TAI MEDICAL CENTRENAIROBI80002620
TASSIA HOSPITALINDUSTRIAL AREA80002750
TEXAS CANCER CENTRENAIROBI80001140
TEXAS CANCER CENTRE NAIROBI WESTNAIROBI80006177
TEXAS CANCER CENTRE-KILIMANINAIROBI80006175
THE BALOZI HOSPITAL LIMITEDINDUSTRIAL AREA80006108
THE EASTERN DENTAL PRACTICEINDUSTRIAL AREA80008703
THE LIFELINE GROUP OF HOSPITALS LIMITEDRUARAKA2220251
THE MATER HOSPITAL-WESTLANDS MEDICAL CLINICWESTLANDS80008586
THE MEDICAL CLINIC NAKUMATT HQNAIROBI80002653
THE MESU CENTREWESTLANDS80008587
THE NAIROBI SOUTH HOSPITAL LIMITEDINDUSTRIAL AREA8000844
THE NAIROBI WOMENS HOSPITAL – ADAMSNAIROBI8000232
THE PERIODONTIST DENTAL CARENAIROBI80006325
THE RADIANT HEALTH CLINIC (NAIROBI)EASTLEIGH8000052
THE WENT WORTH HOSPITALINDUSTRIAL AREA80001240
THE WESTSIDE DENTAL PRACTICEWESTLANDS80006326
THE ZAMBEZI HOSPITALINDUSTRIAL AREA80002036
THIKA ROAD HEALTH SERVICESRUARAKA8000966
THIKA ROAD HEALTH SERVICES – BURUBURU HEALTH CENTREBURUBURU80001198
TOOTH FAIRY DENTAL CLINICWESTLANDS80006180
TRANSAMI MEDICAL CENTREINDUSTRIAL AREA80006181
TRUST OPTICIANS LIMITEDNAIROBI80008712
ULTIMATE MEDICAL CARE SERVICES CHOKAABURUBURU80006458
ULTIMATE MEDICAL CARE SERVICES LIMITEDRUARAKA80002612
UMOJA HEALTH CENTREBURUBURU80005788
UMOJA HOSPITALBURUBURU8000857
UNITY MATERNITY AND NURSING HOME-UMOJABURUBURU80001554
UNIVERSAL HEALTH SERVICESNAIROBI80001589
UNIVERSITY DENTAL HOSPITAL, NAIROBINAIROBI8000943
UNIVERSITY OF NAIROBI HEALTH SERVICESNAIROBI8000902
UPPER HILL MEDICAL CENTRENAIROBI80002663
UTAWALA ESTATE HEALTH CENTREINDUSTRIAL AREA8000326
UWEZO HEALTHCARE LIMITEDBURUBURU80002364
V.I.PS HEALTH SERVICESNAIROBI80001734
VICTORY HOSPITAL LTDBURUBURU8000945
VICTORY MEDICAL CENTREBURUBURU8000349
VICTORY MEDICAL CENTRENAIROBI8000409
VIMAK DENTAL CENTRENAIROBI80006429
VITALRAY HEALTH SOLUTIONS LIMITEDNAIROBI80002347
VIVA AFYA JUJA ROADEASTLEIGH80001575
VOSTRUM KENYA LIMITED TOI CLINICNAIROBI80002040
WAITHAKA HEALTH CENTRENAIROBI80001555
WAMBUGU MEDICAL CENTREBURUBURU80001016
WELLNESS GROUPS LIMITED CLINICNAIROBI80002150
WEMA MATERNITY AND NURSING HOMEKANGEMI80001959
WESTLANDS COTTAGE HOSPITALWESTLANDS8000132
WESTLANDS MEDICAL CENTREWESTLANDS80001141
WISDOM MEDICAL SERVICESBURUBURU80001487
YAYA COLLINS DENTAL CLINICNAIROBI80006335
ZIMMERBREEZE MEDICAL CENTRERUARAKA8000337
ZINDUKA AFRICA IMARA MEDICAL CLINICINDUSTRIAL AREA80001506

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: