Stockholm
13 Jul, Saturday
21°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Nandi County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Nandi County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Nandi County. National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most affordable health insurance. It offers Kenyans access to a range of benefits including free maternity services under Linda Mama program, starting from Ksh 500 per month.

Kenyan citizens and residents of 18 years can register for NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for all hospital and hospital services listed here.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Nandi County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
ALEXANDRIA GENERAL HOSPITAL-KAPSABETKAPSABET00178593
ALPHA HILL MEDICAL CENTER LTDKAPSABET00136078
APEX MEDICAL SERVICESNANDI HILLS00131156
BARATON JEREMIC COMMUNITY MEDICAL CENTREKAPSABET0013212
BETHESDA MEDICAL CLINICNANDI HILLS00131157
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LIMITED KAPSABETKAPSABET00136210
CHEMASE HEALTH CENTREKAPSABET00131275
CHEMUDU DISPENSARYKAPSABET00131671
CHEMUNDU DISPENSARYKAPSABET00135796
CHEPKEMEL HEALTH CENTREKAPSABET00131676
CHEPSO MEDICAL CENTREKAPSABET00132196
CHEPTABACH DISPENSARYNANDI HILLS00131769
CHEPTERWAI SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALKAPSABET00131154
CHEPTIL DISPENSARY MATERNITY WINGKAPSABET00132164
CHEPTINGWICH DISPENSARYNANDI HILLS00135799
CHEPTINGWICH HEALTH CENTRENANDI HILLS00131836
EAGLES MEDICAL CENTREKAPSABET00136343
FRANCIS KIBET MEMORIAL HOSPITALNANDI HILLS00132566
KABIEMIT DISPENSARYKAPSABET00131272
KABIYET HEALTH CENTREKAPSABET00131155
KABIYIET HEALTH CENTERKAPSABET00135801
KABUNYERIA HEALTH CENTRENANDI HILLS00132060
KABWARENG HEALTH CENTERNANDI HILLS00135802
KAIBOI MISSION HEALTH CENTREKAPSABET0013990
KAMASAI DISPENSARYKAPSABET00135797
KAPKANGANI HEALTH CENTREKAPSABET00131675
KAPSABET DISTRICT HOSPITALKAPSABET0013085
KAPSABET DISTRICT HOSPITAL (AMENITY)KAPSABET0013606
KAPSABET EYE CAREKAPSABET00132836
KAPSABET HEALTH CARE CENTREKAPSABET0013215
KAPSABET NURSING HOMENANDI HILLS0013586
KAPSAMOCH DISPENSARYNANDI HILLS00131825
KAPSAMOCH DISPENSARYNANDI HILLS00131835
KAPSAMOITE DISPENSARYKAPSABET00131669
KAPSISIYWA DISPENSARYKAPSABET00131674
KAPSISIYWO DISPENSARYKAPSABET00135803
KAPTEL DISPENSARYKAPSABET00135804
KAPTUMEK DISPENSARYNANDI HILLS00132085
KAPTUMO SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALNANDI HILLS00131274
KEBEN DISPENSARYNANDI HILLS00131658
KEMELOI HEALTH CENTRENANDI HILLS00132058
KIBIRISANG DISPENSARYKAPSABET00131656
KIBNARENG HEALTH CENTREKAPSABET00132059
KIBWARENG HEALTH CENTERNANDI HILLS00135805
KILIBWONI HEALTH CENTREKAPSABET00131628
KILIBWONI HEALTH CENTREKAPSABET00131661
KIMNGOROR HEALTH CENTERKAPSABET00135806
KIMONG DISPENSARYKAPSABET00131655
KINGWAL HEALTH CENTREKAPSABET00131672
KIPSAMOITE DISPENSARYKAPSABET00135807
KIPSIGAK DISPENSARYKAPSABET00131673
KOBUJOI MISSION HOSPITALNANDI HILLS0013947
KOILOT HEALTH CENTRENANDI HILLS00131657
KOKWET DISPENSARYKAPSABET00135808
KOKWET FAMILY HEALTH CAREKAPSABET00132724
KOYO HEALTH CENTRENANDI HILLS00132092
LELMOKWO DISPENSARYKAPSABET00131771
LESSOS COMMUNITY DISPENSARYKAPSABET00135809
LESSOS MEDICAL CLINICNANDI HILLS00131158
LOLKERINGET DISPENSARYKAPSABET00131663
LOLMININGAI DISPENSARYKAPSABET00135810
LOLMININGAI HEALTH CENTREKAPSABET00131670
MBOGO VALLEY DISPENSARYNANDI HILLS00135811
MESWO(TUNZA) MEDICAL SERVICESKAPSABET00131152
METEITEI SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALNANDI HILLS0017896
MOMBWO DISPENSARYNANDI HILLS00135798
MOSORIOT RURAL HEALTH TRAINING CLINICKAPSABET00131273
MOSORIOT TTC DISPENSARYKAPSABET00135812
MOTHER FRANCISCA MATERNITY & NURSING HOMKAPSABET0013989
NANDI HILLS COUNTY HOSPITALNANDI HILLS0013102
NANDI HILLS MEDICARENANDI HILLS00131159
NEW HOPE MEDICARE CENTRENANDI HILLS00132708
POTO POTO DISPENSARYNANDI HILLS00135800
REALE HOSPITAL CLINIC KAPSABETKAPSABET00132637
ROMOSHA HEALTH CENTREKAPSABET00031790
SANGALO DISPENSARYKAPSABET00135813
SEREM HEALTH CENTRENANDI HILLS00132477
SEREM HEALTH CENTRE-NANDINANDI HILLS00131933
SETEK DISPENSARYNANDI HILLS00135814
SINENDET HEALTH OPTIONS LIMITEDKAPSABET00136164
SIWO DISPENSARYKAPSABET00137852
SOBA RIVER HEALTH CENTRENANDI HILLS00131668
SOCHOI DISPENSARYNANDI HILLS00131662
ST. JOSEPH MISSION HOSPITALKAPSABET0013462
ST. JOSEPHS MISSION HOSPITAL CHEPTERITKAPSABET00131151
ST.JOSEPHS MISSION HEALTH CENTRENANDI HILLS00131153
TAITO TEA DISPENSARYNANDI HILLS00135815
VERTICAL LIFE CAREKAPSABET00138429

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: