Stockholm
15 Jul, Monday
20°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Narok County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Narok County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Narok County. The National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most comprehensive and affordable health insurance coverage. It allows Kenyans to enjoy many benefits starting from as little as Ksh 500 per month.

All Kenyan citizens and residents over the age of 18 are eligible to register with NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for inpatient and outpatient services at all hospitals listed below

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Narok County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
AFRICA MISSION SERVICES COMMUNITY CLINICNAROK00038432
AKEMO VALLEY MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEKILGORIS3337650
ANGATA HEALTH CENTRENAROK00033406
ANGATABARRIKOI HEALTH CENTREKILGORIS00031825
BARAKA HOSPITALNAROK00032929
C.M.F AITONG HEALTH CENTRENAROK00036436
CHEMAMIT DISPENSARYNAROK00033066
CHEMWOKTER DISPENSARYNAROK00033375
EDEN DENTAL CLINIC NAROKNAROK00032930
ELANGATA ENTERIT DISPENSARYNAROK00033376
EMARTI HEALTH CENTREKILGORIS00031921
EMURUA DIKIRR HEALTH CENTREKILGORIS00031768
ENABELBEL HEALTH CENTRENAROK00033360
ENAIBELBEL HEALTH CARENAROK00131160
ENAIBOR AJIJIK DISPENSARYNAROK00033361
ENDOINYO ERINKA DISPENSARYNAROK00033383
ENDOINYO NARASHANAROK00033384
ENESAMPULAI DISPENSARYNAROK00033362
ENKITORIA DISPENSARYNAROK00033385
ENOOSAEN HEALTH CENTREKILGORIS00031341
ENTASEKERA HEALTH CENTRENAROK00033377
ENTONTOL DISPENSARYNAROK00033363
ERETO HEALTH CENTRENAROK00031895
EWANGAN DISPENSARYNAROK00031823
EWASO NGIRO DISPENSARYNAROK00033364
EWASO NGIRO HEALTH CENTRENAROK00031161
FIRST LIGHT HEALTH CENTRENAROK00031548
FREE THE CHILDREN BARAKA HEALTH CENTRE, NAROKNAROK00031535
ILAISER DISPENSARYNAROK00032065
ILKERIN DISPENSARY (TRANS MARA)KILGORIS00033407
ILKIREMISHO DISPENSARYNAROK00033353
ILLIKEEK OODUPA CLINICKILGORIS00033408
INKOIRIENITO DISPENSARYNAROK00033354
KABOLECHO COMMUNITY DISPENSARYKILGORIS00031776
KAMAGET DISPENSARY (TRANS MARA)NAROK00037868
KAPUN DISPENSARYKILGORIS00031862
KAPUNE DISPENSARYKILGORIS00033409
KAPWERIA DISPENSARYKILGORIS00033401
KERINGANI DISPENSARYKILGORIS00033410
KEYIAN SDA MEDICAL CLINICKILGORIS00036396
KICHWA TEMBO DISPENSARYKILGORIS00033411
KILGORIS (COG) DISPENSARYKILGORIS00033412
KIMINTET DISPENSARYKILGORIS00031865
KIRIBWET DISPENSARYKILGORIS00033413
KISHON HEALTH CENTRENAROK00031584
KOJONGA DISPENSARYNAROK00031924
KONDAMET DISPENSARYKILGORIS00033414
KURANGURIK HEALTH CENTREKILGORIS00031767
KURESIET DISPENSARYNAROK00033386
LENANA HILL HOSPITALNAROK0004444
LESHUTA DISPENSARYNAROK00033387
LOITA COMMUNITY HEALTH & EDUCATION CENTRE ENTASEKERANAROK00036199
LOLGORIAN DISTRICT HOSPITALKILGORIS3336273
LOSHO DISPENSARYNAROK00033388
LUNGA LUNGA HEALTH CENTRENAROK00037872
MAASAI NURSING HOMENAROK0003604
MASHANGWA DISPENSARYKILGORIS00033415
MASURURA DISPENSARYKILGORIS00033416
MEDICATIA HOSPITAL LIMITEDNAROK00038616
MEDICROSS NAROKNAROK00036351
MEGUARA DISPENSARYNAROK00033417
MEGWARA DISPENSARYNAROK00033389
MERAURA DISPENSARYKILGORIS00031785
MOGOIYWET DISPENSARYKILGORIS00033402
MORIJO LOITA DISPENSARYNAROK00033378
MOSIRO DISPENSARYNAROK00033355
MULOT HEALTH CENTRENAROK00031814
NAIKARA DISPENSARYNAROK00033390
NAIRAGIE ENKARE HEALTH CENTRENAROK00031162
NAIRASIRASA DISPENSARYNAROK00033365
NAISOYA DISPENSARYNAROK00033366
NALEPO MEDICAL SERVICESNAROK00031163
NARAMAT MEDICAL & DENTAL CLINICNAROK00032120
NAROK BEYOND ZERO CAMPAIGN CLINICNAROK00033367
NAROK COTTAGE HOSPITALNAROK00191665
NAROK COUNTY REFERRAL HOSPITALNAROK0007096
NAROK DISTRICT HOSPITALNAROK00033368
NAROK UNIVERSITY CENTRENAROK00031164
NAROOSURA HEALTH CENTRENAROK00031919
NASHA LENGOT MEDICAL CENTRENAROK00192326
NASHA LENGOT MEDICAL CENTRENAROK00031509
NDAMAMA DISPENSARYKILGORIS00033403
NGANAYIO DISPENSARYKILGORIS00033418
NGITO DISPENSARYNAROK00033391
NJIPISHIP DISPENSARYKILGORIS00031791
NKARARO HEALTH CENTREKILGORIS00033419
NKARETA DISPENSARYNAROK00031824
NKOILALE HEALTH CENTRENAROK00037877
NTULELE DISPENSARYKILGORIS00031783
NTURUMETI DISPENSARYNAROK00033356
OLASITI DISPENSARYNAROK00031815
OLCHEKUT COMMUNITY BASED CLINICNAROK00033369
OLCHOBOSEI MEDICAL CENTREKILGORIS00032238
OLCHORO HEALTH CENTRENAROK0004447
OLCHORO OIROWANAROK00033392
OLCHORRO HEALTH CENTRENAROK00033370
OLDANYATI HEALTH CENTREKILGORIS00031753
OLDERKESI DISPENSARYNAROK00033393
OLDONYOROK (COG) DISPENSARYKILGORIS00033420
OLENDEEM DISPENSARYNAROK00033371
OLENKASURAI DISPENSARYNAROK00033372
OLEPOLOS DISPENSARYNAROK00033394
OLEREKO DISPENSARYNAROK00033421
OLESERE DISPENSARYNAROK00033395
OLETUKAT DISPENSARYNAROK00033357
OLKINYEI DISPENSARYNAROK00033396
OLKOROI DISPENSARYNAROK00033397
OLMEKENYU DISPENSARYNAROK00032103
OLMESUTIE DISPENSARYNAROK00033379
OLOKURTO HEALTH CENTRENAROK00031766
OLOLPIRONITO HEALTH CENTRENAROK00033358
OLOLULUNGA DISTRICT HOSPITALNAROK0004443
OLOLULUNGA DISTRICT HOSPITALNAROK00033380
OLOLULUNGA VCTNAROK00033381
OLOROPIL DISPENSARYNAROK00033373
OLORTE DISPENSARYNAROK00033382
OLPOSIMORU DISPENSARYNAROK00033374
ONGATA NAADO DISPENSARYNAROK00033359
OPTO MART OPTICIANS EYE CLINICNAROK00032598
OSUPUKO COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTREKILGORIS00031793
OSUPUKO DISPENSARYNAROK00033422
PREMIERCARE DIAGNOSTICS NAROK LTDNAROK00036437
ROMOSHA DISPENSARYKILGORIS00033423
SAKUTIEK HEALTH CENTRENAROK00031860
SALABWEK DISPENSARYNAROK00033398
SEKANI HEALTH CENTRENAROK00031165
SEKENANI HEALTH CENTRENAROK00033399
SHANKOE DISPENSARYNAROK00033424
SHARTUKA DISPENSARYKILGORIS00031778
SHEPHERDS HOSPITAL NAROK MEDICAL CENTRENAROK00031532
SIANA SPRINGS DISPENSARYNAROK00033400
SOGET DISPENSARYKILGORIS00033404
SOGOO HEALTH CENTRENAROK00031166
SOSIANA DISPENSARYKILGORIS00033405
ST AKIDIVA MEMORIAL LOLGORIAN OUTREACH CLINICKILGORIS00036397
ST JOSEPH THE WORKER DISPENSARYNAROK00032781
ST. ANTONYS HEALTH CENTRENAROK00041189
ST. ELIZABETH HEALTH CENTRENAROK00031167
ST. JOSEPHS HOSPITAL (KILGORIS)KILGORIS0003051
ST.ANTHONY HEALTH CENTRE LEMEKNAROK00036339
TAKITECH DISPENSARYKILGORIS00031773
TALEK HEALTH CENTRENAROK0004446
TRANSMARA DISTRICT HOSPITALNAROK00033425
TRANSMARA MEDICARE HOSPITALKILGORIS0003809
TRANSMARA WEST SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALKILGORIS0003892

NHIF Contact info

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: