Stockholm
14 May, Tuesday
10°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Trans Nzoia County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Trans Nzoia County

This article is about NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Trans Nzoia County. The National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most comprehensive and affordable health insurance coverage. It allows Kenyans to enjoy many benefits starting from as little as Ksh 500 per month.

All Kenyan citizens and residents over the age of 18 are eligible to register with NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for inpatient and outpatient services at all hospitals listed here.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Trans Nzoia County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
64 DENTAL SUITESKITALE00178695
ANDERSON MEDICAL CENTREKITALE0016054
BACASAVI COUNSELLING AND WELLNESS SERVICESKITALE00168335
BETHSAIDA EYE CENTREKITALE00178708
BIDII HEALTH CENTREKITALE00164459
BIKEKE HEALTH CENTREKITALE00161457
BIRUNDA DISPENSARYKITALE00164460
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE KITALEKITALE00166362
BONDENI DISPENSARY (TRANS NZOIA WEST)KITALE00164461
BROWNS MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTREKITALE00168598
CHEPCHOINA DISPENSARYKITALE00164462
CHEPTANTAN DISPENSARYKITALE00164463
CHERANGANI EYE AND OPTICAL SERVICESKITALE00168355
CHERANGANY NURSING HOMEKITALE0016624
CHERANGANY SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALKITALE00162588
CHESINENDE DISPENSARYKITALE00162066
CRYSTAL COTTAGE HOSPITAL AND MEDICAL CLINIC LIMITEDKITALE00161728
EBENEZER MEDICAL CENTRE BRIGADIAKITALE0016582
EBENEZER MEDICAL CENTRE BRIGADIAKITALE00162846
ENDEBESS SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALKITALE0016956
GALILEE MEDICAL CENTRE MILIMANI KITALE LIMITEDKITALE00162672
GETA DISPENSARYKITALE00162635
GITWAMBA HEALTH CENTREKITALE00161986
GK FARM PRISONS DISPENSARY (TRANS NZOIA)KITALE00164464
GK REMAND PRISONS DISPENSARY (TRANS NZOIA WEST)KITALE00164465
GOSETA DISPENSARYKITALE00162550
HOLY ROSARY HEALTH CENTRE NGONYEKKITALE00162844
KABOYWO HEALTH CENTREKITALE00162061
KAIBEI DISPENSARYKITALE00164466
KAISAGAT HEALTH CENTREKITALE00162552
KAPKOI DISPENSARYKITALE00164467
KAPLAMAI HEALTH CENTREKITALE00164468
KAPSARA DISTRICT HOSPITALKITALE00161474
KAPSITWET DISPENSARYKITALE00162551
KIMININI COTTAGE HOSPITALKITALE0017642
KIMININI HEALTH CENTREKITALE00164469
KIMONDO DISPENSARYKITALE00164470
KIMWONDO DISPENSARYKITALE00162638
KIPKEIKEI DISPENSARYKITALE00162634
KIPTENDEN DISPENSARYKITALE00168266
KITALALE DISPENSARYKITALE00164471
KITALE DENTAL CENTREKITALE00166119
KITALE DISTRICT HOSPITALKITALE0016087
KITALE DISTRICT HOSPITAL(AMENITY WARD)KITALE0016773
KITALE NURSING HOMEKITALE0016179
KITUM DISPENSARYKITALE00162553
KOBOS HEALTH CENTREKITALE00164472
KOLONGOLO C.M DISPENSARYKITALE00164473
KONGONI HEALTH CENTREKITALE44401453
KWANZA SUB COUNTY HOSPITALKITALE00164474
MAILI SABA DISPENSARYKITALE00164475
MARIDADI RCEA MEDICAL CENTREKITALE00164476
MARIE STOPES KENYA-KITALE CLINICKITALE00161735
MATUNDA MATERNITY HOMEKITALE00161013
MATUNDA SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALKITALE00168521
MEDICROSS ELDORETKITALE00178567
MERCAL HEALTHCARE LIMITEDKITALE00166135
MOIS BRIDGE HEALTH CENTREKITALE00162011
MOIS BRIDGE MATERNITY AND NURSING HOMEKITALE0017667
MOIS BRIDGE MISSION HEALTH CENTREKITALE0016304
MT. ELGON COUNTY HOSPITALKITALE00163077
MT. ELGON HOSPITAL (KITALE)KITALE0016010
NAMANJALALA DISPENSARYKITALE00164477
NZOIA DISPENSARY (TRANS NZOIA EAST)KITALE00164478
PACIFICA HOSPITALKITALE0017591
ROYAL GARDENS HOSPITAL KITALEKITALE00168407
SABOTI SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALKITALE00164479
SAFECARE MEDICAL CENTREKITALE00166159
SIKHENDU DISPENSARYKITALE00164480
SIKHENDU MEDICAL CLINICKITALE00162845
SISTER FRIDAS MEDICAL CENTREKITALE0017647
SITATUNGA DISPENSARYKITALE00162633
SOLANAMU MEDICAL CENTREKITALE00166336
ST BRIGITS DISPENSARYKITALE00164481
ST RAPHAEL DISPENSARYKITALE00164482
ST. ANDREWS MEDICAL CLINICKITALE00162257
ST. JUDE THADDEUS MEDICAL CENTRE KAMUNGEIKITALE00162325
SUWERWA HEALTH CENTREKITALE00162549
TOM MBOYA HEALTH CENTREKITALE00168281
TULWET HEALTH CENTREKITALE00164483
TUWAN HIGHWAY MEDICAL CLINICKITALE00166182
VIEBE MEDICAL SERVICESKITALE00162639
WEONIA DISPENSARYKITALE00164484
WIYETA DISPENSARYKITALE00164485
WIYETA HEALTH CENTREKITALE00162640

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: