Stockholm
16 Apr, Tuesday
5°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Nyeri County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Nyeri County

This is a list of NHIF accredited hospitals in Nyeri County. The National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most comprehensive and affordable health insurance coverage. It allows Kenyans to enjoy many benefits starting from as little as Ksh 500 per month.

All Kenyan citizens and residents over the age of 18 are eligible to register with NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for inpatient and outpatient services at all hospitals listed below.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Nyeri County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
AFRICARE LIMITED-NYERINYERI22266226
AGUTHI DISPENSARYNYERI22264515
AMBONI DISPENSARYNYERI22264496
BATIAN MEDICAL SERVICESNYERI2222490
BELLEVUE HEALTH CARENYERI22261181
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE NYERINYERI22266222
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE OTHAYANYERI22266364
BURGURET DISPENSARYNYERI22264486
CENTRAL DIALYSIS & DIAGNOSTIC LIMITEDNYERI22262137
CONSOLATA HOSPITAL (NYERI)NYERI2226050
CORNERSTONE MEDICAL CLINICNYERI2229356
EBENEZER NURSING HOMENYERI22261593
EMBARINGO DISPENSARYNYERI22264497
EMMANUEL COMMUNITY HEALTH CLINICNYERI2222472
ENDARASHA HEALTH CENTRENYERI22261762
GAKAWA DISPENSARYNYERI22264487
GAKAWA HEALTH CENTRENYERI22261801
GATEI DISPENSARYNYERI22264504
GATINA DISPENSARYNYERI22264505
GATITU DISPENSARYNYERI22264550
GATONDO DISPENSARY (NYERI NORTH)NYERI22264506
GICHICHE HEALTH CENTRENYERI22261374
GICHIRA HEALTH CENTRENYERI22261839
GITATA MEDICAL CENTRENYERI2222476
GITIMAINI DISPENSARYNYERI22264510
GITUGI DISPENSARY (NYERI SOUTH)NYERI22264538
GK PRISON DISPENSARY (KINGONGO)NYERI22264527
GUMBA HEALTH CENTRENYERI22261761
HUBUINI DISPENSARYNYERI22264551
ICHAGACHIRU DISPENSARYNYERI22264553
ICHAMARA DISPENSARYNYERI22264517
IGANA DISPENSARYNYERI22264518
IHURIRIO DISPENSARYNYERI22264539
IHURURU HEALTH CENTRENYERI22264554
IHWAGI DISPENSARYNYERI22264511
IRURI DISPENSARYNYERI22264514
ISLAND FARMS DISPENSARYNYERI22264488
ITHURU HEALTH CENTRENYERI22261911
ITIATI DISPENSARYNYERI22264507
ITUNDU DISPENSARYNYERI22264508
JAMII HOSPITALNYERI2226192
KABATI DISPENSARYNYERI22264498
KAGERE DISPENSARYNYERI22264540
KAGICHA DISPENSARYNYERI22264541
KAGONYE DISPENSARYNYERI22264542
KAHAARO DISPENSARYNYERI22264519
KAHIGA DISPENSARYNYERI22264528
KAHURU DISPENSARY (NYERI NORTH)NYERI22264509
KAIRUTHI DISPENSARYNYERI22264543
KAIYABA DISPENSARYNYERI22264489
KAMBURAINI DISPENSARYNYERI22264490
KAMOKO HEALTH CENTRENYERI22222415
KAMUYU DISPENSARYNYERI22264529
KANGOCHO DISPENSARYNYERI22264491
KARABA HEALTH CENTREOTHAYA22261827
KARATINA DISTRICT HOSPITALNYERI2226166
KARATINA MATERNITY AND NURSING HOMENYERI2226727
KAREMENO DISPENSARYNYERI22264499
KARIA HEALTH CENTRENYERI22261838
KARIKO DISPENSARY (NYERI SOUTH)NYERI22264544
KARIMA DISPENSARY (NYERI SOUTH)NYERI22264545
KENYA POLICE COLLEGE DISPENSARYNYERI22264530
KIAGUTHU DISPENSARYNYERI22264537
KIAMABARA HEALTH CENTREKARATINA22261828
KIAMATHAGA DISPENSARYNYERI22264492
KIAMUYA DISPENSARYNYERI22264546
KIANDERE DISPENSARYNYERI22264555
KIARITHAINI DISPENSARYNYERI22264512
KIGANJO HEALTH CENTRENYERI22261182
KIHURI DISPENARYNYERI22264536
KIHUYO DISPENSARYNYERI22264531
KIMATHI HEALTH CAREOTHAYA22262737
KINUNGA HEALTH CENTRENYERI22261913
KIRURUMI DISPENSARYNYERI22264556
KIUU DISPENSARYNYERI22264520
KWA LYDIA MEDICAL CENTRENYERI22262739
LAMURIA DISPENSARY (NYERI NORTH)NYERI22264500
MAHIGA HEALTH CENTRENYERI2222505
MAHIGA HEALTH CENTRENYERI22261375
MARIE STOPES KENYA NYERI CLINICNYERI22262192
MARUA DISPENSARYNYERI22264532
MARY IMMACULATE HOSPITALNYERI2226200
MARY IMMACULATE MEDICAL CENTRENYERI2222475
MATHINGIRA MEDICAL CENTRENYERI2222492
MERE DISPENSARYNYERI22264493
MIHUTI DISPENSARY (NYERI SOUTH)NYERI22264521
MINUTI MEDICAL CLINICNYERI22291023
MT. KENYA HOSPITALNYERI2226011
MUGUNDA CATHOLIC DISPENSARYNYERI2222487
MUGUNDA DISPENSARYNYERI22264501
MUKURWE-INI SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALNYERI2226707
MUNYANGE GIKOE DISPENSARYNYERI22264547
MURERU DISPENSARYNYERI22264494
MURUGURU DISPENSARYNYERI22264534
MURUGURU MEDICAL CLINICNYERI22261826
MUTHUTHIINI DISPENSARYNYERI22264522
MWEIGA HEALTH CENTRENYERI22261831
MWERU DISPENSARY (NYERI SOUTH)NYERI22264523
NAROMORU CATHOLIC DISPENSARYNYERI22261179
NAROMORU HEALTH CENTRENYERI22261180
NAROMOTU MEDICAL SERVICESNYERI22268745
NARUMORO HEALTH CENTRENYERI2222488
NDATHI DISPENSARYNYERI22264495
NDIMAINI DISPENSARYNYERI22264513
NDUGAMANO DISPENSARYNYERI22264557
NELION DOCTORS PLAZANYERI22262644
NGARU DISPENSARYNYERI22264548
NGORANO HEALTH CENTRENYERI22261760
NGURANO HEALTH CENTRENYERI22261372
NGURUMO DISPENSARYNYERI22264558
NINGAINI DISPENSARYNYERI22264524
NJOGUINI DISPENSARYNYERI22264559
NJOKI DISPENSARYNYERI22264525
NOMAD DENTAL CENTRENYERI22262964
NYAKAHUHO DISPENSARYNYERI22264516
NYARIBO DISPENSARYNYERI22264535
NYERI HEALTH CENTRENYERI22264533
NYERI MEDICAL CENTREOTHAYA22262935
NYERI NURSING HOME (2001) LIMITED.NYERI2226186
NYERI PRISON HOSPITAL NYERINYERI2226211
NYERI PROVINCIAL GENERAL HOSPITALNYERI2226062
NYERI SURGICARE CENTRENYERI2226877
NYERI TOWN HEALTH CENTREOTHAYA22261757
OTHAYA SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALNYERI2226854
OUTSPAN HOSPITALNYERI2226776
P.C.E.A HOSPITAL(TUMUTUMU) KARATINANYERI2226040
PCEA MAHIGA MEDICAL & MATERNITY HOMENYERI22266438
RUGURU COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRENYERI22261798
RURUGUTI DISPENSARYNYERI22264549
ST. JOSEPH CATHOLIC DISPENSARY SIRIMA PARISHNYERI22262547
ST.PATRICK NURSING HOMENYERI22262936
SUNNY MEDICAL CENTRENYERI2222474
TAMBAYA DISPENSARYNYERI22264526
THAGEINI DISPENSARYNYERI22264552
THANGATHI HEALTH CENTREOTHAYA22261841
THE AVENUE MEDICAL AND DIAGNOSTIC CENTRENYERI22262181
THE AVENUE MEDICAL AND DIAGNOSTIC CENTRENYERI22266334
THE KAREN HOSPITAL -NYERINYERI22261418
THE KAREN HOSPITAL LIMITED KARATINA CLINICNYERI22261869
THUTI MEDICAL CLINICOTHAYA22262652
UNJIRU HEALTH CENTRENYERI22261758
VIVA AFYA KARATINA HEALTH CENTRENYERI22261738
WAKA RURINGU MATERNITYNYERI2226568
WAKAMATA DISPENSARYNYERI22264560
WAMAGANA HEALTH CENTRENYERI22261830
WANDUMBI DISPENSARYNYERI22264561
WARAZO HEALTH CENTRENYERI22261184
WATUKA DISPENSARYNYERI22264502
WENDIGA DISPENSARYNYERI22264503
WITIMA HEALTH CENTREOTHAYA22261840
ZAINA DISPENSARYNYERI22264562

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Contacts: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: