Stockholm
6 Apr, Saturday
3°C
Mount Kenya University Bank Account Details

Mount Kenya University Bank Account Details

This article is about Mount Kenya University Bank Account Details. Mount Kenya University fees are paid on a semester, quarterly or annual basis. One academic year is equivalent to TWO semesters or THREE quarters. The payment will be deposited in one of the following

Banks in the name: – MOUNT KENYA UNIVERSITY

Mount Kenya University Bank Account Details

BANKACCOUNT NUMBER
EQUITY BANK0090292435067
EQUITY BANK HOSTEL FEES0090200126357
KCB BANK1121032222
CO-OPERATIVE BANK01129279981300
STANDARD CHARTERED BANK0102049817400
FAMILY BANK005000019336
NIC BANK21200008796
GT BANK2014200002
NATIONAL BANK01047093018900

N/B Any payment made through any other channel is illegal and criminal: the University will not be responsible for any loss of money.

Postal order/bank check payable to Mount Kenya University Financial Offices. For further information, please consult the Registrar, Academic Affairs, on programs offered on Mount Kenya University campuses and study centers.

For more information or clarifications, contact Mount Kenya University

Mount Kenya university contacts

Location: THIKA (MAIN) CAMPUS General Kago Rd

PO BOX 342-01000 Thika

Cell phone Number: +254 709 153 000/ 020 2878000.

Complaints : 0709 153 200.

Diaspora line: +254 745405030

error: