Stockholm
17 Apr, Wednesday
5°C
NHIF accredited hospitals in Bungoma County

NHIF accredited hospitals in Bungoma County

Last updated on July 28th, 2023 at 01:44 pm

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Bungoma County. The National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most comprehensive and affordable health insurance coverage.

It allows Kenyans to enjoy many benefits including free maternity services under Linda Mama program, starting from as little as Ksh 500 per month.

All Kenyan citizens and residents over the age of 18 are eligible to register with NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for inpatient and outpatient services at all hospitals listed below.

NHIF accredited hospitals in Bungoma County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
ACK KAMUKUYWA DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44408720
ARARAT MEDICAL CLINICWEBUYE44402075
BIMA YETU HEALTH SERVICESBUNGOMA44406089
BITUYU DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403593
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LIMITED KIMILILIBUNGOMA44406360
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LTD WEBUYEWEBUYE44406349
BOKOLI HOSPITALBUNGOMA44403594
BUKEMBE DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403595
BUKOKHOLO DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44406543
BULONDO DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403596
BUMULA HEALTH CENTREBUNGOMA44401291
BUNGOMA COUNTY REFERAL HOSPITALBUNGOMA44403597
BUNGOMA DISTRICT HOSPITALBUNGOMA4440082
BUNGOMA DISTRICT HOSPITAL(OPC)BUNGOMA4440969
BUNGOMA HEALTH SERVICESBUNGOMA44401047
BUNGOMA MEDICAL CENTREBUNGOMA4440615
BUNGOMA WEST MEDICAL SERVICESBUNGOMA44401863
BUTIELI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44406545
CHEBUKUTUMI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44406546
CHEBUKUTUMI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44408034
CHEMSES DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403598
CHEMWA BRIDGE DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44406548
CHEMWA DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44408036
CHEMWOREMWO DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403599
CHEPKERER DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403600
CHEPKUBE DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403658
CHEPTAIS SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALBUNGOMA44401196
CHESIKAKI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403601
CHWELE SUB COUNTY HOSPITALBUNGOMA44403602
CHWELE SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALBUNGOMA44401391
EKITALE DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44406549
EKITALE DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44408038
ELGON VIEW MEDICAL COTTAGEBUNGOMA4440678
EMMANUEL HEALTH CENTREBUNGOMA4440375
EMMANUEL MISSION HEALTH CENTREBUNGOMA44402790
FOUNTAIN HEALTHCARE LTD BUNGOMABUNGOMA44406372
FRIENDS KAPTAMA HEALTH CENTREBUNGOMA44406374
FRIENDS LUGULU HOSPITALBUNGOMA4440152
ICFEM DREAMLAND MISSION HOSPITALBUNGOMA44401439
KABOROM DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403603
KABOYWO DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403604
KABUCHAI HEALTH CENTREBUNGOMA44403605
KABULA DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403606
KAKIMANYI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44406551
KAKIMANYI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44408039
KAMBINI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44406553
KAMBINI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44408041
KAMENJO DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403607
KAMUKUYWA DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44406554
KAMUNERU DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44406555
KAMUNERU DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44408043
KANGANGA DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403608
KAPKATENY DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403609
KAPKOTA DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44408044
KAPSAMBU DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403610
KAPTALELIO DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44406557
KAPTANAI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403611
KARIMA DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403659
KAYAYA DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44406558
KAYAYA DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44408045
KHALABA MEDICAL SERVICESBUNGOMA44402680
KHALALA DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403612
KHALUMULI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403613
KHAOYA DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403614
KHASOKO HEALTH CENTREBUNGOMA44403615
KIBINGEI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403616
KIBISI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403617
KIBUKE DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44401772
KIMAETI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403618
KIMALEWA HEALTH CENTREBUNGOMA44403619
KIMILILI DISTRICT HOSPITALBUNGOMA4440890
KITUNI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44406560
KITUNI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44408048
KOLANI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44406561
KOLANI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44408049
KONGOLI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403620
KOPSIRO HEALTH CENTREBUNGOMA44403621
KOPSIRO MODEL HEALTH CENTREBUNGOMA00162091
KOROSIANDET DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403660
KORY FAMILY HOSPITALBUNGOMA44402246
KORY FAMILY HOSPITAL -KIMILILIBUNGOMA44408516
KOSHOK DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403622
LIFE CARE HOSPITALS BUNGOMA LIMITEDBUNGOMA44401472
LUGARI DISTRICT HOSPITALWEBUYE4440893
LUKHOKHWE DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44406563
LUKHOME DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403623
LUKHUNA DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403661
LUKUSI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403624
LUMBOKA MEMORIAL HOSPITALBUNGOMA4440565
LUNAKWE DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403625
LUNGAI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403626
LURARE DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403627
LUUCHO DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403628
LUUYA DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403629
LWAKHAKHA DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44406564
LWANDA DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403662
LWANDANYI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403630
MACHAKHA DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44408052
MACHWELE DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403631
MAENI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403632
MAHANGA DISPENSARY (BOKOLI)BUNGOMA44406567
MAKHANGA DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403633
MAKHONGE DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403634
MAKUTANO DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44408053
MAKUTANO DISPENSARY (SOYSAMBU/MITUA)BUNGOMA44406569
MALAKISI HEALTH CENTREBUNGOMA44403635
MARIGO DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403663
MATISI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403636
MATULO DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403664
MAYANJA DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44406570
MAYANJA DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44408054
MECHIMERU DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403637
MIENDO DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403638
MIHUU DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403639
MILO HEALTH CENTREBUNGOMA44403640
MILUKI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403641
MISIKHU DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44406571
MPELI MEDICAL CENTREBUNGOMA44406373
MT.ELGON DISTICT HOSPITAL(OPC)BUNGOMA4440985
MT.ELGON SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALBUNGOMA0017850
MUANDA DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44406572
MUKHE DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403665
MULACHI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44406574
MULACHI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44408057
MUMBULE DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403642
MWOMO DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44406577
MWOMO DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44408058
NABUALA MEDICAL CENTREBUNGOMA44406141
NALONDO HEALTH CENTRE (MODEL)BUNGOMA44403643
NAMANGOFULO DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44406578
NAMANGOFULO DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44408059
NAMARAMBI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44406579
NAMARAMBI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44408060
NAMWATIKHO DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44406580
NAMWATIKHO DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44408061
NASIANDA DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403644
NASUSI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403645
NDALU HEALTH CENTREBUNGOMA44403646
NDENGELWA DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44406582
NGALASIA DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403647
NZOIA MEDICAL CENTREBUNGOMA44401446
NZOIA MEDICAL CENTRE-CHWELEBUNGOMA44402785
OPEN HEART MEDICAL CENTREBUNGOMA44401756
OUR LADY OF PEACE CHEBUKAKA HEALTH CENTREBUNGOMA44408478
PWANI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403648
RANJE DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403649
SACHA HEALTH CENTREBUNGOMA44403650
SANGO NATIRI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403651
SIBOTI HEALTH CENTREBUNGOMA44403652
SIKULU DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403653
SIKUSI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403654
SINOKO DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44401049
SINOKO DISPENSARY (BUNGOMA EAST)BUNGOMA44406585
SIRAKARU DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403666
SIRISIA SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALBUNGOMA44401051
SITIKHO DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44408064
SPICAS MEDICAL CENTRE LTDBUNGOMA44408491
ST ANTHONYS KIBABII HEALTH CENTREBUNGOMA44406375
ST. BAKHITAS MISSION HEALTH FACILITYBUNGOMA44406166
ST. DAMIANO MEDICAL HOSPITALBUNGOMA4440845
ST. DAMIANO MEDICAL HOSPITAL(OPC)BUNGOMA4440984
ST.JAMES OPTICALSBUNGOMA44402657
TABANI DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44406587
TAMLEGA DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403655
THE DAWAMEDS HOSPITAL LIMITEDBUNGOMA44408631
TONGAREN HEALTH CENTREBUNGOMA44403656
TRINITY OPTICALS LIMITEDBUNGOMA44402791
TUIKUT DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44403657
WASIO DISPENSARYBUNGOMA44406589
WEBUYE DISTRICT HOSPITALBUNGOMA4440422
WEBUYE HEALTH CENTREBUNGOMA44401052

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: