Stockholm
26 Mar, Tuesday
2°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Garissa County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Garissa County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Garissa County. National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most affordable health insurance. It offers Kenyans access to a range of benefits including Linda mama free maternity services, starting from Ksh 500 per month.

Kenyan citizens and residents of 18 years can register for NHIF.

NHIF cover works for in patient and out patient hospitals listed here.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Garissa County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
ABAKAILE DISPENSARYGARISSA55505017
ABDISAMAD DISPENSARYGARISSA55505038
AFNAAN HEALTHCARE SERVICESGARISSA55506224
AFWEIN DISPENSARYGARISSA55504996
AL FARUQ DISPENSARYGARISSA55505039
AL-MAQDIS MEDICAL CENTREGARISSA55506076
AL-SHIFAA NURSING HOMEGARISSA5550704
ALIKUNE DISPENSARYGARISSA55505018
ALINJUGUR HEALTH CENTREGARISSA55505015
ALJEZEERA HOSPITALGARISSA55506200
ALLIANCE MEDICAL CENTRE-GARISSAGARISSA55501493
AMUMA DISPENSARYGARISSA55505016
AMUMA MOBILE DISPENSARYGARISSA55505012
ANFAC NURSING HOMEGARISSA55508595
ANTALIYA HOSPITALGARISSA55508596
ASAD MEDICAL CENTREGARISSA55506079
BALAMBALA SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALGARISSA55501688
BALICH DISPENSARYGARISSA55505040
BARAKI DISPENSARYGARISSA55504997
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LIMITED GARISSAGARISSA55506208
BOGYAR DISPENSARYGARISSA55508147
BOTHAI DISPENSARYGARISSA55505028
BOURALGY DISPENSARYGARISSA55505041
BULLA MZURI DISPENSARYGARISSA55505042
BURA SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALGARISSA55502366
COUNTY MEDICAL CLINIC AND LAB SERVICESGARISSA55502080
DADAAB DISTRICT HOSPITALGARISSA5550252
DAMAJALE DISPENSARYGARISSA55505019
DANYERE HEALTH CENTREGARISSA55505005
DANYIERE HEALTH CENTREGARISSA55502419
DARUSALAAM HOSPITALGARISSA55508600
DUJIS HEALTH CENTREGARISSA55505004
ELDERE DISPENSARYGARISSA55504998
EXCEL HEALTH SERVICES, GARISSAGARISSA55501513
FAFI DISPENSARYGARISSA55505013
FURQAN DISPENSARYGARISSA55505035
GABABA DISPENSARYGARISSA55505036
GALMAGALLA HEALTH CENTREGARISSA55505009
GALMAGALLA MOBILE DISPENSARYGARISSA55505010
GARISSA AMANI DOCTORS CLINICGARISSA5550473
GARISSA DENTAL SERVICES LIMITEDGARISSA55502317
GARISSA DOCTORS PLAZAGARISSA55502451
GARISSA ENT MEDICAL CENTREGARISSA55506105
GARISSA MOTHER & CHILD HEALTH CAREGARISSA5550454
GARISSA NURSING HOMEGARISSA5550810
GARISSA TEACHER TRAINING COLLEGE DISPENSARYGARISSA55505043
GARUFA DISPENSARYGARISSA55504999
GK PRISON DISPENSARY (GARISSA)GARISSA55505044
GURUFA DISPENSARYGARISSA55506702
HABIB NURSING HOMEGARISSA55508605
HAGARBUL DISPENSARYGARISSA55505020
HAMEY DISPENSARYGARISSA55505024
HANDARO DISPENSARYGARISSA55505026
HARA HEALTH CENTREGARISSA55505029
HULUGHO SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALGARISSA55501687
IFTTIN SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALGARISSA5550908
IJARA DISTRICT HOSPITALGARISSA5515839
IJARA HEALTH CENTREGARISSA55505030
ILAN DISPENSARYGARISSA55505000
ISLAMIC AFRICAN RELIEFGARISSA5550414
ISLAMIC HOSPITAL GARISSA LIMITEDGARISSA5550255
JALISH DISPENSARYGARISSA55505027
JAMIA ISLAMIC INTEGRATED HEALTH SERVICESGARISSA55501017
JAMUHURI MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEGARISSA5550514
JILANGO DISPENSARYGARISSA55505002
KAMUTHE HEALTH CENTREGARISSA55502418
KASHA DISPENSARYGARISSA55505008
KITOLE HEALTH CENTREGARISSA55505033
KORAKORA HEALTH CENTREGARISSA55506707
KORISA DISPENSARYGARISSA55505031
KUMAHUMATO DISPENSARYGARISSA55502487
KUMAJUMATO DISPENSARYGARISSA55505021
KUNO DISPENSARYGARISSA55505007
LIBAHLOW DISPENSARYGARISSA55505006
LIBOI HEALTH CENTREGARISSA55505022
MAALIMIN DISPENSARYGARISSA55505001
MAASHAALLAH MEDICAL AND DENTAL CLINICGARISSA55501032
MALAYLAY DISPENSARYGARISSA55505023
MANSABUBU HEALTH CENTREGARISSA55505011
MASALANI DISTRICT HOSPITALGARISSA5550542
MEDINA DIAGNOSTIC LIMITEDGARISSA55502217
MEDINA DIAGNOSTICSGARISSA5550323
MEDINA HOSPITALGARISSA55501477
MODOGASHE NURSING HOMEGARISSA55508471
MODOGASHE SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALGARISSA5552954
MOHAMED DAHIR DISPENSARYGARISSA55505037
NORTH EASTERN MEDICAL CENTREGARISSA55502764
NORTHGATE NURSING HOMEGARISSA55502460
PINNACLE HEALTH CARE SERVICESGARISSA55501000
POLICE LINE DISPENSARY (GARISSA)GARISSA55505045
PROVINCIAL GENERAL HOSP. GARISSA(AMENITYGARISSA5550227
PROVINCIAL GENERAL HOSPITAL GARISSAGARISSA5550104
RUQA DISPENSARYGARISSA55505034
SAKA HEALTH CENTREGARISSA55505003
SANGAILU HEALTH CENTREGARISSA55505025
SANGOLE DISPENSARYGARISSA55505032
SANKURI HEALTH CENTREGARISSA55502367
SARETHO HEALTH CENTREGARISSA55506713
SHAMSU HEALTHCARE LIMITEDGARISSA55501729
SHANTAABAQ HEALTH CENTRE (LAGDERA)GARISSA55506714
SHIFAA MEDICAL CLINICGARISSA55506162
SHIMBREY DISPENSARYGARISSA55505046
SIMAHO MATERNITY AND NURSING HOMEGARISSA5550415
SIMAHO MCH/FP CLINICGARISSA5550271
SUNNA HEALTHCARE DENTAL SERVICESGARISSA55508417
TAWAKAL MEDICAL CLINIC AND LABGARISSA55501741
TAWHEED COMMUNITY NURSING HOMEGARISSA5550416
TAWHEED COMMUNITY NURSING HOMEGARISSA55501431
UTAWALA DISPENSARYGARISSA55505047
WARSAN HEALTH SERVICESGARISSA55501489
WOMEN INITIATIVE HEALTH CARE UNITGARISSA55502220
YUMBIS DISPENSARYGARISSA55505014

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: