Stockholm
26 Apr, Friday
2°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Kisumu County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Kisumu County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Kisumu County. National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most affordable health insurance. It offers Kenyans access to a range of benefits including Linda mama free maternity services, starting from Ksh 500 per month.

Kenyan citizens and residents of 18 years can register for NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for all hospital and hospital services listed here.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Kisumu County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
ACACIA MEDICAL CENTREKISUMU33301078
ACK PORT FLORENCE COMMUNITY HOSPITALKISUMU33302631
ADVANCED CARE DENTAL CENTREKISUMU33302201
AFRICARE LIMITED KISUMUKISUMU33306225
AHAVA MEDICAL CENTREKISUMU33306228
AHERO ANNEX HEALTHCARE LIMITEDKISUMU33302630
AHERO MEDICAL CENTREKISUMU33301025
AHERO SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALKISUMU33301083
AL-NUR MEDICAL CLINIC AND LABORATORT SERVICESKISUMU33302045
ALLUC MEDICAL CENTREKISUMU33306075
AMABO MEDICAL CENTREKISUMU33301599
ANDIGO OPANGA DISPENSARYKISUMU33305520
AP DISPENSARYKISUMU33305476
ARITO OLANGI DISPENSARYKISUMU33305493
ASAT DISPENSARYKISUMU33305498
AVENUE HEALTHCARE – KISUMU CLINICKISUMU33302485
AVENUE HOSPITAL-KISUMUKISUMU33301500
AWASI CATHOLIC MISSION DISPENSARYKISUMU33301598
BETHLEHEM HOME HOSPITALKISUMU33302571
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LIMITED KISUMUKISUMU33306212
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LTD KISUMU CBDKISUMU33308530
BLUE RIDGE MEDICAL LTD-KISUMUKISUMU33306230
BODI HEALTH CENTREKISUMU33305482
BONDE DISPENSARYKISUMU33305514
BOYA RURAL NURSING HOMEKISUMU3333191
BUNDE DISPENSARYKISUMU33305506
CAREPLUS MEDICAL SERVICSEKISUMU33301667
CHEMELIL DISPENSARYKISUMU33305527
CHEMELIL SUGAR COMPANY HEALTH CENTREKISUMU33302228
CHERWA DISPENSARYKISUMU33305539
CHULAIMBO RURAL HEALTH TRAININGKISUMU33301079
CHULAIMBO SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALKISUMU33301195
COPTIC NURSING HOME MASENOKISUMU3333920
DANID CARE SERVICESKISUMU33302608
DARAJA MBILI NURSING & MATERNITY HOMEKISUMU3333529
DISCIPLES OF MERCY HEALTH CENTREKISUMU33302675
DUNGA MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEKISUMU3332537
G.K PRISON KIBOS DISPENSARYKISUMU33302591
GARI DISPENSARYKISUMU33305519
GENTLE CARE DENTAL CLINICKISUMU33302186
GETWAY MEDICAL SERVICESKISUMU33306342
GITA HEALTH CENTREKISUMU3330594
GITA SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALKISUMU33302453
GURUNANAK HARAMBEE DISPENSARYKISUMU33301080
H.H AGA KHAN DISP. & MAT. HOSPITAL KISUMKISUMU3332003
HOLO DISPENSARYKISUMU33305507
HOLY FAMILY CATHOLIC MISSION HOSPITALKISUMU3333812
HOLY FAMILY ORIANG DISPENSARYKISUMU33372121
HONGO OGOSA HEALTH CENTREKISUMU33305473
HOPE FOR WIDOWS AND CHILDREN FOUNDATION NURSING HOMEKISUMU33306201
HOPE MEDICAL CENTRE AWASIKISUMU3330477
HOUSE OF HOPE MEDICAL CENTREKISUMU33302593
INTERFELK MEDICAL CENTREKISUMU33302768
INUKA MEDICAL CENTRE KISUMUKISUMU33321678
IRIS EYE CLINIC KISUMUKISUMU33306406
JALARAM NURSING & MATERNITY HOMEKISUMU3332562
JOBEFA MEDICAL SERVICES,KISUMUKISUMU33306257
JULIA HUEBNER MEDICAL CENTREKISUMU33302741
KADINDA DISPENSARYKISUMU33305504
KANDEGE DISPENSARYKISUMU33305534
KANYAGWAL DISPENSARYKISUMU33305478
KASONGO DISPENSARYKISUMU33305526
KATITO HEALTH CENTREKISUMU33321301
KIBIGORI DISPENSARYKISUMU33305535
KIBOGO DISPENSARYKISUMU33305523
KIBOS ROAD MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEKISUMU3332170
KIBOS SUGAR DISPENSARYKISUMU33305479
KILIMANI HOSPITALKISUMU33302401
KINASIA HEALTH CENTREKISUMU33305503
KISUMU COMPREHENSIVE MEDICAL CENTREÊKISUMU33308375
KISUMU DENTAL CENTREKISUMU33302726
KISUMU DISTRICT HOSPITAL (KISUMU)KISUMU3332116
KISUMU DISTRICT HOSPITAL(AMENITY)KISUMU3332756
KISUMU EAST DISTRICT HOSPITALKISUMU3330363
KISUMU HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE CENTREKISUMU33306273
KISUMU SMILES GENTLE CAREKISUMU33306274
KISUMU SPECIALISTS HOSPITALKISUMU33302673
KMET CORKRAN HEALTH CENTREKISUMU33302208
KODIAGA HEALTH CENTREKISUMU33305474
KODIAGA PRISON HEALTH CENTREKISUMU3330364
KODUOL RERU DISPENSARYKISUMU33307070
KOLENYO DISPENSARYKISUMU33305494
KOMBEWA DISTRICT HOSPITALKISUMU3332927
KOMWAGA HEALTH CENTREKISUMU33305512
KORU DISPENSARYKISUMU33305533
KORU NURSING HOMEKISUMU3332134
KORWENJE DISPENSARYKISUMU33305495
KUOYO KAILA DISPENSARYKISUMU33305484
KUSA HEALTH CENTREKISUMU33302469
LAKE DENTAL CLINICKISUMU33308377
LOLWE DISPENSARYKISUMU33305502
LOLWE HEALTH CENTREKISUMU33302561
LUMUMBA HEALTH CENTREKISUMU3330283
LWALA KADAWA DISPENSARYKISUMU33305485
LWALA KADAWA DISPENSARYKISUMU33305542
M.V. PATEL CLINICKISUMU3330510
M.V.PATEL CLINICKISUMU3330674
MAGINA HEALTH CENTREKISUMU33305510
MAKINDU DISPENSARYKISUMU33305532
MAMA PILISTA HEALTH CENTREKISUMU33301478
MANYATTA COMMUNITY MEDICAL CLINICKISUMU33302707
MANYUANDA HEALTH CENTREKISUMU33305481
MARIE STOPES KENYA KISUMU MANYATTA CLINICKISUMU33302560
MARIE STOPES NURSING HOMEKISUMU3332823
MASABA HOSPITAL LIMITEDKISUMU33331449
MASALA HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTDKISUMU33302385
MASENO HOSPITALKISUMU3333045
MASHAMBANI DISPENSARYKISUMU33305528
MASOGO SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALKISUMU3332275
MEDICROSS LIMITED KISUMU TUFFOAMKISUMU33306282
MEDICROSS MEGACITYKISUMU33306354
MIGOSI HEALTH CENTREKISUMU33321300
MILIMANI MATERNITY HOSPITALKISUMU3332772
MIRANGA DISPENSARYKISUMU33305541
MIRANGA SUB COUNTY HOSPITALKISUMU33308514
MIWANI DISPENSARYKISUMU33305480
MNARA DISPENSARYKISUMU33305531
MT. SINAI MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEKISUMU3332195
MT.SINAI HOSPITALKISUMU33302256
MUHORONI NURSING & MATERNITYKISUMU3333553
MUHORONI SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALKISUMU3330240
NDURE KADERO DISPENSARYKISUMU33305500
NIGHTGALE MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEKISUMU3332610
NIGHTINGALE MEDICAL CENTRE MILIMANIÊKISUMU33308395
NYABOLA CDF DISPENSARYKISUMU33305516
NYABONDO CENTRE FOR THE DISABLEDKISUMU33302237
NYAHERA SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALKISUMU3330244
NYAKONGO DISPENSARYKISUMU33305508
NYALENDA GODSWILL MEDICARE CENTREKISUMU33302616
NYALUNYA HEALTH CENTREKISUMU33305470
NYAMARIMBA DISPENSARYKISUMU33305521
NYAMARIMBA SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALKISUMU33302473
NYANDO DISTRICT HOSPITALKISUMU3332962
NYANGOMA SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALKISUMU33302152
NYANGANDE HEALTH CENTREKISUMU33305471
NYANGOMA HEALTH CENTREKISUMU33305524
OASIS DOCTORS PLAZA KISUMU LIMITEDKISUMU33302973
OASIS DOCTORS PLAZA KISUMUKISUMU33301709
OBER KAMOTH SUB COUNTY HOSPITALKISUMU3330513
OBOCH DISPENSARYKISUMU33302404
OBUMBA DISPENSARYKISUMU33305529
OGEN DISPENSARYKISUMU33305530
OGRA MEDICAL CENTRE & COMMUNITYKISUMU3333918
OJOLA DISPENSARYKISUMU33307085
OJOLA SUB COUNTY HOSPITALKISUMU33308131
OLASI DISPENSARYKISUMU33305505
ONYINJO DISPENSARYKISUMU33305486
ONYUONGO DISPENSARYKISUMU33305538
OPAPLA DISPENSARYKISUMU33305499
OREN HEALTH CENTREKISUMU33305511
ORIANG ALWALA DISPENSARYKISUMU33305487
ORIANG ALWALA DISPENSARYKISUMU33305536
ORIANG KANYADWERA DISPENSARYKISUMU33305488
ORONGO DISPENSARYKISUMU33305537
ORTHODOX MISSION MATERNITY & NURSING HOMKISUMU3330609
OSEWRE DISPENSARYKISUMU33305489
OTIENO OWALA DISPENSARYKISUMU33305490
OUR LADY HELP OF THE SICK BARKORWA CATHOLIC MDISPENSARYKISUMU33302049
PAND PIERI COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTREKISUMU33306198
PEDO DISPENSARYKISUMU33305517
PORT FLORENCE COMM HOSPITAL-MEGA PLAZAKISUMU3330362
PROVINCIAL GENERAL HOSPITAL KISUMUKISUMU3336213
RABUOR HEALTH CENTREKISUMU33305472
RABUOR SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALKISUMU33302147
RACHAR MEDICARE HOSPITALKISUMU3333795
RACHAR SUGAR BELT NURSING HOMEKISUMU3332876
RADIENYA DISPENSARYKISUMU33305518
RAE DISPENSARYKISUMU33305515
RAILWAYS DISPENSARYKISUMU33305477
RANDBURG COMMUNITY HOSPITAL KISUMUKISUMU33308329
RAPHA HEALTHCARE CENTREKISUMU33302413
RATTA HEALTH CENTREKISUMU33305483
RATTA HEALTH CLINICKISUMU33302600
RIAT DISPENSARYKISUMU33305496
RODI DISPENSARYKISUMU33305497
ROTA DISPENSARYKISUMU33305475
ROTA DISPENSARYKISUMU33305501
ROYAL DENTAL CLINICKISUMU33302261
SANGONROTA DISPENSARYKISUMU33305522
SANTA JANE NURSING HOME & MATERNITY SERVKISUMU3332263
SHALOM RERU CLINICKISUMU33302632
SIAYA MEDICAL CENTREKISUMU3330588
SIGOTI HEALTH CENTREKISUMU33305513
SIRIBA DISPENSARYKISUMU33305491
SONDU HEALTH CENTREKISUMU33302573
ST. CLARES BOLO HEALTH CENTREKISUMU3333934
ST. CONSOLATA KISUMU HOSPITALKISUMU3332903
ST. ELIZABETH CHIGA DISPENSARYKISUMU3337925
ST. JAIRUS HOSPITALKISUMU33302392
ST. JOSEPHS HOSPITAL (NYABONDO)KISUMU3337128
ST. LUKES MEDICAL CENTREKISUMU3332793
ST. MARYS MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEKISUMU3330569
ST. MONICAS HOSPITALKISUMU3337673
ST. TERESA MATERNITY AND NURSING HOME RKISUMU3337666
ST.GEORGES MEDICAL CENTREKISUMU3332946
ST.VINCENT DE PAULS HEALTH CENTREKISUMU3333887
STAR CHILDREN HOSPITALKISUMU3332731
STAR HOSPITAL KISUMU ANNEXÊKISUMU33308416
STOPS MEDICAL CLINICKISUMU33302053
SUNGA DISPENSARYKISUMU33305492
TAMU HEALTH CENTREKISUMU33305525
TAYYIBA MEDICAL CENTREKISUMU33308418
THE JONES AND RINGROAD COMMUNITYKISUMU33301082
THE PORT FLORENCE COMMUNITY HOSPITALKISUMU3332815
TORA DENTAL CLINICKISUMU33302843
USOMA DISPENSARYKISUMU33305540
VICTORIA HOSPITAL (KISUMU)KISUMU3332020
VISION EDGE OPTICALS & EYE CLINIC COMPANY LTDKISUMU33302297
WANGANGA HEALTH CENTREKISUMU33305509
WEST KENYA DIAGNOSTIC AND IMAGING CENTREKISUMU33302842
WHITESTONE HOSPITALKISUMU3332187
YOUR CITY VISION CENTRE MEDICAL& EYE CLINICKISUMU33302194

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: