Stockholm
16 Apr, Tuesday
3°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Embu County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Embu County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Embu County. National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most affordable health insurance. It offers Kenyans access to a range of benefits including free maternity services under Linda Mama program, starting from Ksh 500 per month.

Kenyan citizens and residents of 18 years can register for NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for all hospital and hospital services listed here.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Embu County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
ACEF ENA HEALTH CAREEMBU2224257
ACK KIRIARI DISPENSARYEMBU22241933
AFYA LINE C.F.W CLINICEMBU22242719
BERTUS DENTAL CENTREEMBU22242711
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LIMITED EMBUEMBU22246207
CFW MBUVORE CLINICEMBU22242758
CIAKATHUKURE DISPENSARYEMBU22244728
CONSOLATA HOSPITAL KYENI (EMBU)EMBU6664028
COUNTY MEDICAL CENTREEMBU0018353
DALLAS DISPENSARYEMBU22244708
EASTEND DENTAL CLINIC LIMITEDEMBU22242327
EMBU CHILDRENS CLINICEMBU22241055
EMBU CHILDRENS HOSPITALEMBU2224256
EMBU COUNTY REFFERAL HOSPITALEMBU6664109
EMBU KMTC DISPENSARYEMBU22244709
ENA DISPENSARYEMBU22244762
FAITH CFW CLINICEMBU22242705
FOCUS CLINICAL & DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE LTD EMBUEMBU22248362
FOCUS CLINICAL & DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE LTD ISHIARAEMBU22248363
GACABARI DISPENSARYEMBU22244739
GACHURIRI DISPENSARYEMBU22244740
GATEGI HEALTH CENTREEMBU22244741
GATIRURI DISPENSARYEMBU22244729
GATUMBI DISPENSARYEMBU22244763
GATUNDURI DISPENSARYEMBU22244710
GELTRUDE DISPENSARYEMBU22248364
GICHICHE DISPENSARYEMBU22244764
GIKUURI DISPENSARY (CDF)EMBU22244765
GITARAKA DISPENSARYEMBU22244742
GITARE DISPENSARY (EMBU)EMBU22244766
GK PRISON DISPENSARY (EMBU)EMBU22244711
GREENSPAN MEDICAL CENTREEMBU22248604
HEBRON C.F.W COMMUNITY CLINICEMBU22242685
HUNTER MEDICAL CENTRE RUNYENJESEMBU22248555
HURUMA CFW CLINICEMBU22242734
IMARA MEDIPLUS CENTREEMBU22242605
ISHIARA DISTRICT HOSPITAL EMBUEMBU6664219
ITABUA POLICE DISPENSARYEMBU22244712
JOY CFW CLINICEMBU22242735
JOY KIM NURSING HOMEEMBU6664726
KABUGURI DISPENSARYEMBU22244743
KAGO NURSING HOMEEMBU22241077
KAIRURI HEALTH CENTREEMBU22244713
KAMUMU DISPENSARYEMBU22244730
KAMUNYANGE DISPENSARYEMBU22244744
KAMWELI DISPENSARYEMBU22244758
KANDURI DISPENSARYEMBU22244767
KANGARU CLINIC & MATERNITY (EMBU)EMBU6664168
KANGARU DISPENSARY (EMBU)EMBU22244715
KANJA HEALTH CENTREEMBU22244768
KANYANGI DISPENSARYEMBU22244731
KANYUAMBORA DISPENSARYEMBU22244732
KARABA DISPENSARY (MBEERE)EMBU22244745
KARAU HEALTH CENTREEMBU22244716
KAREREMA DISPENSARYEMBU22244733
KARURA DISPENSARYEMBU22244759
KARURINA DISPENSARYEMBU22244717
KARURUMO C.F.W CLINICEMBU22242687
KARURUMO RURAL HEALTHTRAINING CENTREEMBU6664963
KASAFARI DISPENSARY (CDF)EMBU22244769
KATHAARI DISPENSARYEMBU22244777
KATHANGARI DISPENSARYEMBU22244718
KATHANGARIRI DISPENSARYEMBU22244719
KATHANJE DISPENSARYEMBU22244734
KATHANJURI DISPENSARYEMBU22244778
KATHARI DISPENSARYEMBU22244714
KATHUNGURI DISPENSARYEMBU22244770
KAVUTIRI C.F.W CLINICEMBU22242688
KIAMBERE DAM DISPENSARYEMBU22244735
KIAMBERE HEALTH CENTREEMBU22244746
KIAMURINGA DISPENSARYEMBU22244747
KIANJOKOMA SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALEMBU22241499
KIBUGU HEALTH CENTREEMBU22244720
KIGAA DISPENSARYEMBU22246680
KIGUMO DISPENSARYEMBU22244771
KIOGOGO DISPENSARYEMBU22244736
KIRATHE DISPENSARYEMBU22244748
KIRIE DISPENSARYEMBU22244737
KIRIMARA OPTICALS LTD EMBUEMBU22246384
KIRITIRI HEALTH CENTREEMBU22242744
KIRITIRI MEDICAL HEALTHCARE LTDEMBU22248374
KITHEGI DISPENSARYEMBU22244721
KITHIMU CFW CLINICEMBU22242689
KITHIMU DISPENSARYEMBU22244722
KITHUNGURIRI DISPENSARYEMBU22244723
KOGARI DISPENSARYEMBU22244738
LIBERTY MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEEMBU6664880
MACHANGA DISPENSARYEMBU22244749
MAKENGI DISPENSARY (EMBU)EMBU22244724
MAKIMA DISPENSARYEMBU22244750
MBEERE DISTRICT HOSPITALEMBU6664774
MBITA DISPENSARYEMBU22244751
MBONDONI DISPENSARYEMBU22244752
MBONZUKI DISPENSARYEMBU22244753
MEDICROSS EMBUEMBU22248328
MUCHAGORI DISPENSARYEMBU22244725
MUFU DISPENSARYEMBU22244772
MUGUI DISPENSARYEMBU22244773
MUKUURI DISPENSARYEMBU22244774
NDUURI DISPENSARYEMBU22244775
NEMBURE HEALTH CENTREEMBU22244726
NGANDURI DISPENSARYEMBU22244754
NGIORI DISPENSARYEMBU22244760
NGURUBANI MEDICAL SERVICES-GATEGIEMBU22248394
NJERURI DISPENSARYEMBU22244779
NTHAGAIYA CATHOLIC DISPENSARYEMBU22241955
NYAGARI DISPENSARYEMBU22244780
OPTIDENT DENTAL CAREEMBU22248697
OUR LADY OF LOURDES MWEA HOSPITALEMBU2224395
OUTSPAN HOSPITAL EMBU MEDICAL CLINICEMBU22242720
PATIENCE C.F.W CLINICEMBU22242692
POTTERS FAMILY HOSPITALEMBU22246386
QUEENS & KINGS HEALTH CENTREEMBU22241633
RIACHINA DISPENSARYEMBU22244755
RIAKANAU DISPENSARYEMBU22244756
RUKIRA DISPENSARYEMBU22244727
RUNYENJES SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALEMBU6664942
RWIKA DISPENSARYEMBU22244757
ST ANTONY CFW CLNICEMBU22242697
ST JUDE MEDICAL CAREEMBU22242815
ST NICHOLAS CFW CLINICEMBU22242698
ST. MICHAEL NURSING HOMEEMBU6664739
ST.AUGUSTINE C.F.W CLINICEMBU22242667
ST.TERESA CFW CLINICEMBU22242658
SUNRISE NURSING HOMEEMBU6664625
TENDER LOVING CARE CFW CLINICEMBU22242700
TUMAINI C.F.WEMBU22242682
UGWERI DISPEMBU22244776
UTUGI CFW CLINICEMBU22242661
WACHORO DISPENSARYEMBU22244761
YUNASI MEDICAL CENTREEMBU22246187

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: