Stockholm
6 Apr, Saturday
3°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Kiambu County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Kiambu County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Kiambu County. National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most affordable health insurance. It offers Kenyans access to a range of benefits including free maternity services under Linda Mama program, starting from around Ksh 500 per month.

Kenyan citizens and residents of 18 years can register for NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for all hospital and hospital services listed here.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Kiambu County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
A.I.C KIJABE MEDICAL CENTRELIMURU0018123
AAR HEALTHCARE THIKA OUTPATIENT CENTRETHIKA22202402
AFRICAN MUSLIMS AGENCY HEALTH CENTRETHIKA22201440
AFYA MEDICAL CLINIC DAGORETTI MARKETLIMURU22202576
AGA KHAN UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL-KIAMBU CLINICKIAMBU22208524
AHADI HEALTH AND MATERNITY HEALTH SERVICESKIAMBU22202048
AIC -CURE INTERNATIONAL CHILDRENS HOSLIMURU0018755
AIC KIJABE HOSPITAL MARIRA DISPENSARYLIMURU22206408
AKSHAR HEALTH CARE LIMITEDLIMURU22201567
ANGELIC HEALTHCARE LIMITEDKIAMBU22201014
ARISE HOSPITALRUIRU22206440
ASSUMPTION OF MARY CATHOLIC DISPENSARYTHIKA22201419
ATHI DISPENSARYTHIKA22202462
AVENUE HEALTHCARE -THIKA CLINICTHIKA22208527
BETA CARE HOSPITAL LIMITEDKIAMBU2220875
BLESSED TALBOT CLINICKIAMBU22202747
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LIMITED KIAMBUKIAMBU22208339
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LIMITED THIKATHIKA22208346
BOORES MEDICAL CENTRETHIKA22202860
CARE TECH MEDICAL LIMITEDKIAMBU22202755
CAREMAX HEALTH LIMITEDRUIRU22202938
CARITAS COMMUNITY HOSPITALTHIKA22201779
CARITAS MARIANA DISPENSARYTHIKA22201416
CENTRAL MEMORIAL HOSPITAL (THIKA)THIKA2220189
CHANIA MATERNITY AND NURSING HOME.THIKA2220581
CHEBU HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTDTHIKA22202921
COMPLETE CARE DENTAL SERVICESLIMURU22202712
CREATIVE MEDICAL SERVICESKIAMBU22201071
DANIEL COMBONI DISPENSARYTHIKA22201566
DENTAL CAPITAL GROUP LIMITEDTHIKA22208705
DONYO SABUK MAT & NUR HOMETHIKA6662711
DR. WACHIRA MEDICAL SERVICES LTDTHIKA2220690
EAGLES HOSPITALSTHIKA22206393
EQUITY AFIA MEDICAL CENTRE THIKAÊTHIKA22208359
FAMILY CARE MEDICAL CENTRETHIKA22201276
G.S.U HEALTH CENTRE RUIRURUIRU80001380
GACHIKA DISPENSARYRUIRU22206925
GACHORORO HEALTH CENTREKIAMBU22201983
GAKOE HEALTH CENTRETHIKA22201279
GALAXY MEDICARE CONSULTANTSTHIKA22201698
GARDEN PARK MEDICAL CENTREKIAMBU22201705
GATES OF HOPE FAMILY MEDICARE CENTRETHIKA22208603
GATUNDU LEVEL V HOSPITALRUIRU2220122
GATUNDU NURSING HOMETHIKA2220636
GATUNDU WOMENS HOSPITALRUIRU22201069
GENERAL KAGO MEDICAL CENTRETHIKA22208546
GERTRUDES CHILDRENS HOSPITAL THIKA CLITHIKA22201580
GICHURU DISPENSARYLIMURU22201401
GITARE HEALTH CENTRERUIRU22201288
GITHIGA HEALTH CENTREKIAMBU22201985
GITHUNGURI HEALTH CENTREKIAMBU22201881
GITHURAI LANGATA HEALTH CENTREKIAMBU22207547
GITHURAI LANGATA HEALTH CENTRERUIRU22208366
GSU DISPENSARY (RUIRU)KIAMBU22206936
HAMUNDIA DISPENSARYRUIRU22208036
HOLY FAMILY CATHOLIC MISSION HOSPITALKIAMBU22201569
IGEGANIA HEALTH CENTRETHIKA2220802
IGEGANIA SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALTHIKA22201255
IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY HOSPITALTHIKA2220021
IMMANUEL MEDICAL CLINIC-KIMENDELIMURU22202324
ISMC SERVICES HOSPITALLIMURU66662358
ITHANGA HEALTH CENTRETHIKA22201256
J. K. U. A. T. HOSPITALTHIKA8000601
JOTRAM MEDICAL CENTERTHIKA22208458
JUJA FARM HEALTH CENTRETHIKA22201286
JUJA MODERN HOSPITALTHIKA22206118
KABETE GARDENS HOSPITALLIMURU00186344
KALIMONI MISSION HOSPITALTHIKA2220906
KANJAMA DISPENSARYTHIKA22201290
KARATU HEALTH CENTRERUIRU22201289
KARURI HEALTH CENTREKIAMBU22206946
KERNAN MEDICAL CENTRETHIKA22202922
KIAMBU COTTAGE HOSPITALKIAMBU2220737
KIAMBU LEVEL 5 HOSPITALKIAMBU2220063
KIAMBU LEVEL 5 HOSPITAL (AMENITY )KIAMBU2220763
KIAMBU MEDICAL CENTREKIAMBU2220452
KIANDUTU HEALTH CENTRETHIKA22202054
KIANDUTU HEALTH CENTRETHIKA22202086
KIGANJO DISPENSARYRUIRU22206950
KIGUMO SUB-COUNTY HOSPITAL (KIGUMO)KIAMBU22202421
KIHARA SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALKIAMBU8000955
KIKUYU NURSING HOMELIMURU2220130
KIKUYU SUB COUNTY LUSSEGETTIKIAMBU22201882
KIMBO HEALTH CARE CENTRERUIRU22201868
KIMENDE ORTHODOX MISSION H/CENTRELIMURU2220318
KINALE HEALTH CENTRELIMURU22201386
LANGATA DISPENSARY (RUIRU)KIAMBU22206956
LANKIA NURSING HOME AND DIALYSIS CENTRELIMURU22202610
LARI SUB COUNTY HOSPITALLIMURU2220321
LEWIS WELLINGTON HOSPITALTHIKA2220870
LIFESPAN MEDICAL CENTRERUIRU22202924
LILLY MEDIHEALTH WELLNESS CENTRETHIKA22202738
LIMURU COTTAGE HOSPITALLIMURU22202158
LIMURU HEALTH CENTRELIMURU22201254
LIMURU NURSING HOMELIMURU2220154
LUSSIGETTI HEALTH CENTREKIAMBU22206957
MAC DENTAL LIMITEDÊTHIKA22208381
MARURA NURSING HOME IKINU MEDICAL CLINICKIAMBU22202833
MARY HELP OF THE SICK MISSION HOSP.THIKA2220025
MARY HELPER OF THE SICK NGARARIGA H/CENTLIMURU2220322
MEDICROSS ANANASTHIKA22206353
MEDICROSS CLINIC JUJA MALLRUIRU22208385
MEDIZONE MEDICAL CENTRETHIKA22202940
MERCY LIGHT HOSPITALKIAMBU22201072
MGORONGO HEALTH CENTRELIMURU22201257
MIGUTA HEALTH CENTREKIAMBU22202009
MT.SINAI HOSPITALTHIKA2220744
MUGUTHA (CDF) DISPENSARYRUIRU22206966
MUNDORO COMMUNITY DISPENSARYRUIRU22206967
MUNYU HEALTH CENTRETHIKA22201287
MUNYU-INI DISPENSARYRUIRU22206968
MUTATI DISPENSARYKIAMBU22202834
MUTUNGA DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE LTDTHIKA22202643
MWAKI HEALTH CARE LIMITEDTHIKA22202780
NAIDU HOSPITALTHIKA2220821
NAZARETH HOSPITAL RIARA RIDGEKIAMBU2220129
NAZARETH HOSPITAL RUIRUKIAMBU2220297
NDEIYA HEALTH CENTRELIMURU2220320
NDURURUMO DISPENSARYRUIRU22206973
NGECHA MODEL HEALTH CENTREKIAMBU22202018
NGENDA HEALTH CENTRERUIRU22201284
NGEWA HEALTH CENTREKIAMBU22201400
NGOLIBA HEALTH CENTRETHIKA22201277
NYATHUNA SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALLIMURU2220317
OASIS MISSION HOSPITALTHIKA22202126
OUR LADYS HOSPICELIMURU2220247
P.C.E.A HOSPITAL KIKUYULIMURU2220043
P.C.E.A KIKUYU ORTHOPAEDIC REH. CENTRELIMURU2220768
PEFA MERCY MEDICAL CENTREKIAMBU22202350
PLAINSVIEW NURSING HOMERUIRU2220848
PREMIER MEDICAL CENTRELIMURU22202104
PRIME MEDICAL SERVICES LTDTHIKA22201236
PRINCE ALVIN MEDICAL CENTRERUIRU22208401
RADIANT GROUP OF HOSPITALS-KIAMBUKIAMBU22201745
RIRONI HEALTH CENTRELIMURU22202029
ROMKAN MEDICAL CENTRETHIKA22202345
RUBY MEDICAL CENTRELIMURU2220924
RUIRU IMAGING CENTRE LIMITEDTHIKA22208430
RUIRU PRISONS STAFF TRAINING COLLEGE HEALTH CENTRERUIRU80001239
RUIRU PRIVATE HOSPITALRUIRU2220836
RUIRU SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALRUIRU2220800
RUIRU WEMA COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICESRUIRU22208486
SIMBI ROSES MEDICAL STAFF CLINICTHIKA22202056
SIR JOHN AND MBATIA COMMUNITY MEDICAL CENTRELIMURU22201490
SPA NURSING HOMERUIRU22201817
ST. IMMACULATE HEART HOSPITALLIMURU2220250
ST. JUDE NURSING HOMERUIRU2220832
ST. MARY MISSION INTERNATIONALRUIRU22202926
ST. MATIA MULUMBA HOSPITALTHIKA2220658
ST. PAULS UNIVERSITY HEALTH CENTRELIMURU2220518
ST.ANN MEDICAL CENTRELIMURU22201949
ST.ANN MEDICAL CENTRELIMURU22201950
ST.GABRIEL CATHOLIC HOSPITAL MUTOMOTHIKA2220178
ST.MARGARET MEDICAL CLINICTHIKA22201750
ST.MARK MEDICAL CLINICKIAMBU22202244
ST.MARY MISSION INTERNATIONALRUIRU22202654
ST.MARYS MOTHER AND CHILD MEDICAL CENTREKIAMBU22201723
ST.TERESA HOSPITAL KIAMBUKIAMBU22201632
ST.TERESA KIKUYU MATERNITY & NUR. HOMELIMURU2220767
SUNVIEW MATERNITY AND NURSING HOMEKIAMBU2220509
SUVA HEALTH SERVICESTHIKA22202488
THE RAPHAELITES RED HILL PLACELIMURU2220881
THE RETREAT (REHABILITATION CENTRE)LIMURU2220280
THIKA EYECARE LIMITEDTHIKA22202257
THIKA EYECARE LIMITEDTHIKA22202479
THIKA FAMILY HOSPITALTHIKA2220714
THIKA HELTH CENTRETHIKA22201024
THIKA LEVEL 5 HOSPITALTHIKA2220067
THIKA MATERNITY HOSPITAL (THIKA)THIKA2220026
THIKA NURSING HOME (THIKA)THIKA2220153
THIKA NURSING HOME HOSPITALTHIKA22208632
TIGONI DISTRICT HOSPITALLIMURU2220064
TRANSCON WENDO MEDICAL SERVICESRUIRU2220365
TUMAINI MEDICAL CLINICKIAMBU22202179
TURNMED HEALTH SERVICESLIMURU2220319
ULTIMATE DENTAL CENTRELIMURU22202839
VINEYARD HOSPITALTHIKA22201070
WANGIGE HEALTH CENTRELIMURU22201402
WANKAM MEDICAL CENTRETHIKA22208591
HOPE EASTWARDS MEDICAL SERVICES KIKUYUKIAMBU22208553

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: