Stockholm
24 Jun, Monday
17°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Homa Bay County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Homa Bay County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Homa Bay County. National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most affordable health insurance. It offers Kenyans access to a range of benefits including free maternity services under Linda Mama program, starting from Ksh 500 per month.

Kenyan citizens and residents of 18 years can register for NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for all hospital and hospital services listed here.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Homa Bay County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
ACORN COMMUNITY HOSPITALHOMA BAY3337912
ADIEDO DISPENSARYHOMA BAY33373794
AFYA HEALTH SYSTEMS ORGANIZATIONHOMA BAY33371737
AGAWO DISPENSARYHOMA BAY33373815
ALUM BEACH DISPENSARYHOMA BAY33376716
AMOYO DISPENSARYHOMA BAY33373811
ANGIYA DISPENSARYHOMA BAY33373772
ASUMBI ANNEX DISPENSARYHOMA BAY33373859
ASUMBI MISSION HEALTH CENTREHOMA BAY3336938
ASUMBI TEACHERS TRAINING COLLEGEHOMA BAY33373731
ATELA HEALTH CENTREHOMA BAY33378156
ATEMO HEALTH CENTREHOMA BAY33373729
AWACH HEALTH CENTREHOMA BAY33376718
CHUOWE DISPENSARYHOMA BAY33373820
CHUTHBER DISPENSARYHOMA BAY33373821
EVANS HEALTHCARE CLINIC LIMITEDHOMA BAY33378752
GARI DISPENSARYHOMA BAY33373757
GK PRISON DISPENSARY (HOMA BAY)HOMA BAY33373801
GODBER HEALTH CENTREHOMA BAY33378158
GODBURA HEALTH CENTREHOMA BAY33373839
GONGO DISPENSARYHOMA BAY33373863
GOOD SHEPHERD ANGIYA DISPENSARYHOMA BAY33378367
GOT KAMONDI DISPENSARYHOMA BAY33373756
GOT KOJOWI HEALTH CENTREHOMA BAY33373846
GOT OYARO DISPENSARYHOMA BAY33373788
HOMA LIME HEALTH CENTREHOMA BAY33373836
HOMABAY DISTRICT HOSPITALHOMA BAY3337226
HOMABAY DISTRICT HOSPITAL (AMENITY WARD)HOMA BAY3337629
JANEIRO NURSING HOMEHOMA BAY33372069
KABONDO SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALHOMA BAY33373857
KAJIEYI DISPENSARYHOMA BAY33373793
KANDIEGE SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALHOMA BAY33371475
KENDU MISSION HOSPITAL (KENDU BAY)HOMA BAY3337042
KENDU SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALOYUGIS3337992
KENDU SUB-DISTRICT HOSPTALHOMA BAY3336451
KIASA DISPENSARYHOMA BAY33373810
KIJAWA DISPENSARYHOMA BAY33373812
KIMONGE HEALTH CENTREHOMA BAY33378165
KITARE HEALTH CENTREHOMA BAY33373838
KOBUYA DISPENSARYHOMA BAY33373791
KOGWENO ORIANG DISPENSARYHOMA BAY33373817
KOKECH MIRONDO HEALTH CENTERHOMA BAY33373824
KOLUNGA COMMUNITY DISPENSARY – SUBAHOMA BAY33372818
KUGE DISPENSARYHOMA BAY33378168
LAMBWE FOREST DISPENSARYHOMA BAY33373809
LELA (COMMUNITY) DISPENSARYHOMA BAY33373823
MAGINA HEALTH CENTREHOMA BAY33373835
MAGUNGA HEALTH CENTREHOMA BAY33373837
MAKONGENI HEALTH CENTREHOMA BAY33373830
MALELA DISPENSARYHOMA BAY33373808
MAMAS NURSING HOME-RIATHOMA BAY33372096
MARAM DISPENSARYHOMA BAY33373803
MATATA NURSING & MATERNITY HOMEOYUGIS3337563
MBITA SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALMBITA3337951
MINIAMBO DISPENSARYHOMA BAY33373814
MIROGI MISSION HEALTH CENTREHOMA BAY33373725
MSARE HEALTH CENTREHOMA BAY33373840
NDHIWA SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALHOMA BAY33371473
NDIRU HEALTH CENTREHOMA BAY33373848
NGEGU DISPENSARYHOMA BAY33373800
NGUKU DISPENSARYHOMA BAY33373807
NYABOLA DISPENSARYHOMA BAY33373792
NYADENDA HEALTH CENTREHOMA BAY33373833
NYAGORO HEALTH CENTREHOMA BAY33373847
NYALENDA CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY METERNITYOYUGIS3336909
OGONGO SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALHOMA BAY33372102
OKITTA MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEOYUGIS3336999
OREDHO HEALTH CENTREHOMA BAY33376743
OSANI COMMUNITY HEALTH AND DEVELOPMENT CENTREÊHOMA BAY33378398
OSMAN MEDICAL SERVICESHOMA BAY33378399
OTHORO SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALOYUGIS33371351
PORT FLORENCE COMMUNITY HOSPITALHOMA BAY33371450
PORT FLORENCE COMMUNITY HOSPITAL NDHIWAHOMA BAY33378747
PORT FLORENCE MBITA CLINICHOMA BAY33371537
RACHUONYO DISTRICT HOSPITALHOMA BAY3337775
RAMBA HEALTH CENTRE (NYAMIRA)HOMA BAY33373826
RTC MEDICAL CENTREHOMA BAY33378408
SENA HEALTH CENTREMBITA33371563
SIMBIRI NAN BELL COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTREOYUGIS3337991
SORI LAKESIDE HOSPITAL -SINDO BRANCHHOMA BAY33378414
ST,MARYS MISSION HEALTH CENTREHOMA BAY33371952
ST. ELIZABETH NDISI HEALTH CENTREHOMA BAY33371610
ST. LAWRENCE HOMA BAY HOSPITALHOMA BAY3337576
ST.MARYS RINGA DISPENSARYHOMA BAY33372266
ST.PAULS MISSION HOSPITALHOMA BAY3337863
SUBA DISTRICT HOSPITALMBITA3337742
THE SAMARIMED CENTREHOMA BAY33372800
TOM MBOYA HEALTH CENTREMBITA3337952
TORICS NURSING HOMEHOMA BAY33372817
WAGWE HEALTH CENTREHOMA BAY33371352

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: