Stockholm
27 May, Monday
21°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Migori County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Migori County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Migori County. National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most affordable health insurance. It offers Kenyans access to a range of benefits including free maternity services under Linda Mama program, starting from Ksh 500 per month.

Kenyan citizens and residents of 18 years can register for NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for inpatient services in all the hospitals and clinics listed here.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Migori County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
AFYA CENTRE MIGORI LIMITEDMIGORI33372136
AGENGA DISPENSARYMIGORI33373932
ALPHA COMMUNITY AND NURSING HOMEMIGORI33371693
ANEKO DISPENSARYMIGORI33373928
ANGAGA DISPENSARYMIGORI33373864
ANJEGO DISPENSARYMIGORI33373951
AROMBE DISPENSARYMIGORI33373959
AWENDO SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALMIGORI3337801
BANDE DISPENSARYMIGORI33373936
BOMA MEDICARE LIMITEDMIGORI33372706
BONDO DISPENSARYMIGORI33373954
BRASE CLINICMIGORI33372323
BUFFALO NURSING & MATERNITY HOMEMIGORI3337781
BUGUMBE HEALTH CENTREMIGORI33373905
BWARE DISPENSARYMIGORI33373972
CHINATO HEALTH CENTREMIGORI33373888
DEDE DISPENSARYMIGORI33373870
DIRUMA DISPENSARYMIGORI33373920
GAIRORO DISPENSARYMIGORI33373878
GETAMBWEGA DISPENSARYMIGORI33373885
GETONGOROMA DISPENSARYMIGORI33373901
GETONTIRA MEDICAL CENTREMIGORI33371591
GIRIBE DISPENSARYMIGORI33373957
GIRIGIRI DISPENSARYMIGORI33373880
GOD JOPE DISPENSARYMIGORI33373946
GOD KWER DISPENSARYMIGORI33373958
GOSEBE DISPENSARYMIGORI33373882
GOT KACHOLA DISPENSARYMIGORI33373919
GWITEMBE HEALTH CENTREMIGORI33373889
HEALTH MOUNTAIN HOSPITAL MAETAMIGORI3340681
IKEREGE MEDICAL CENTREMIGORI33378368
IRAHA DISPENSARYMIGORI33373894
ISEBANIA SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALMIGORI3337899
ISIBANIA SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALMIGORI33373910
JATA MEDICAL & MATERNITY CENTRE (RONGO)MIGORI3337551
KABUTO DISPENSARYMIGORI33373914
KADONGO NURSING HOMEMIGORI3337583
KAMSAKI DISPENSARYMIGORI33373962
KANGA ONDITI DISPENSARYMIGORI33373911
KARUNGU SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALMIGORI3337301
KEGONGA DISTRICT HOSPITALMIGORI33373890
KEHANCHA MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEMIGORI3337525
KEHANCHA MOTHER & CHILDMIGORI3337495
KEMAKOBA DISPENSARYMIGORI33373875
KIPINGI DISPENSARYMIGORI33373927
KITERE DISPENSARYMIGORI33373942
KITUKA DISPENSARYMIGORI33373937
KOCHOLA DISPENSARYMIGORI33373938
KOHANGA DISPENSARYMIGORI33373891
KOLOO DISPENSARYMIGORI33373980
KOLWAL DISPENSARYMIGORI33373965
KOMBATO DISPENSARYMIGORI33373916
KOMBE DISPENSARYMIGORI33373898
KOMOMANGE DISPENSARYMIGORI33373897
KOMOSOKO DISPENSARYMIGORI33373893
KUGITIMO HEALTH CENTREMIGORI33373886
KUJA DISPENSARYMIGORI33373868
KURIA DISTRICT HOSPITALMIGORI3337900
KWOYO KODALO DISPENSARYMIGORI33373866
LADOPHARMA MEDICAL CENTREMIGORI3337313
LADOPHARMA NURSING HOME LIMITEDMIGORI33376067
LELA DISPENSARYMIGORI33373968
LENMEK HOSPITAL RONGO ANNEXMIGORI33378379
LWALA COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTREMIGORI33372575
LWALA NYARAGO DISPENSARYMIGORI33373963
LWANDA DISPENSARYMIGORI33373929
MACALDER DISTRICT HOSPITALMIGORI33371271
MAKARARANGWE DISPENSARYMIGORI33373876
MAMA FREDA MEDICAL CLINICMIGORI33372386
MAMA MARIA CLINICS -MUHURU BAYMIGORI3337254
MAMA NURSING HOMEMIGORI33371570
MARIWA HEALTH CENTREMIGORI33373872
MASABA HEALTH CENTREMIGORI33373907
MASARIA DISPENSARYMIGORI33373956
MEDIANA HEALTH CARE CLINICMIGORI33372505
MEDICARE MATERNITY AND NURSING HOMEMIGORI3338611
MIDIDA DISPENSARYMIGORI33373978
MIDOTI DISPENSARYMIGORI33373949
MIGORI COUNTY REFFERAL HOSPITALMIGORI3337743
MIGORI HEALTH STATIONMIGORI3337314
MINYENYA DISPENSARYMIGORI33373941
MOGORI-KOMASIMO HEALTH CENTREMIGORI33373909
MOSHI MEDICAL CENTREMIGORI33372892
MOTEMORABU DISPENSARYMIGORI33373903
MOTHER FLORA MEDICAL CENTRE-BUEMBUMIGORI33376137
MOTHER SOLBRIT HEALTH CENTREMIGORI33372243
MUCHEBE DISPENSARYMIGORI33373896
MUGABO DISPENSARYMIGORI33373921
MUHURU BAY SUB – DISTRICT HOSPITALMIGORI3332248
MUHURU HEALTH CENTREMIGORI33371113
NAMBA KODERO DISPENSARYMIGORI33373922
NDEGE ORIEDO DISPENSARYMIGORI33373944
NDIWA DISPENSARYMIGORI33373931
NEOCARE MEMORIAL HOSPITALMIGORI33372893
NGERE DISPENSARYMIGORI33373939
NGISIRU DISPENSARYMIGORI33373900
NGODHE DISPENSARYMIGORI33373940
NGONGA DISPENSARYMIGORI33373869
NTIMARU SUB-DISTRICTMIGORI3340079
NYABOKARANGE DISPENSARYMIGORI33373895
NYAITARA DISPENSARYMIGORI33373881
NYAKURU DISPENSARYMIGORI33373865
NYAKURUNGOTO DISPENSARYMIGORI33373925
NYAMANGA DISPENSARYMIGORI33373917
NYAMARAGA HEALTH CENTREMIGORI33373961
NYAMARANYA DISPENSARYMIGORI33373877
NYAMASARE DISPENSARYMIGORI33373973
NYAMEKONGOROTO HEALTH CENTREMIGORI33373908
NYAMETABURO HEALTH CENTREMIGORI33371642
NYAMETEMBE DISPENSARYMIGORI33373879
NYAMILU DISPENSARYMIGORI33373955
NYANDAGO KOWERU DISPENSARYMIGORI33373924
NYANGOGE HEALTH CENTREMIGORI33373906
NYANKORE HEALTH CENTERMIGORI33373892
NYARONGI DISPENSARYMIGORI33373945
NYASESE DISPENSARYMIGORI33373904
NYASOKO DISPENSARYMIGORI33373969
OASIS DOCTORS PLAZA-MIGORIMIGORI33371666
OBWARE HEALTH CENTREMIGORI33373913
OGADA HEALTH CENTREMIGORI33371039
OGONGO COMMUNITY DISPENSARYMIGORI33373912
OGWEDHI HEALTH CENTREMIGORI33373953
OJELE MEMORIAL HOSPITALMIGORI3337665
OLASI DISPENSARYMIGORI33373923
OMBO BITA DISPENSARYMIGORI33373873
OMBO KOWITI DISPENSARYMIGORI33373979
ONDONG DISPENSARYMIGORI33373948
ONGITO DISPENSARYMIGORI33373966
ONGO HEALTH CENTREMIGORI33373943
ORUBA NURSING & MATERNITY HOME LTDMIGORI3337205
OSINGO DISPENSARYMIGORI33373950
OSOGO DISPENSARYMIGORI33373971
OTACHO DISPENSARYMIGORI33373867
OTATI DISPENSARYMIGORI33373934
OTHOCH RAKUOM DISPENSARYMIGORI33373930
OTHORO SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALMIGORI33373976
OYANI HEALTH CENTREMIGORI33373974
PASTOR MACHAGE MEMORIAL HOSPITALMIGORI3337532
PINY OWACHO DISPENSARYMIGORI33373977
RABONDO DISPENSARYMIGORI33373871
RANEN OCHUNA MEDICAL CENTREMIGORI33378623
RANEN S.D.A HEALTH CENTREMIGORI33371480
RAPOGI COMMUNITY HEALTH & MAT. CENTREMIGORI3338677
RIAT DISPENSARY (MIGORI)MIGORI33373933
ROBARISIA DISPENSARYMIGORI33373899
RONGO SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALMIGORI3337799
ROSEWOOD NURSING HOMEMIGORI33371479
ROYAL MEDICAL CLINIC & MATERNITY HOMEMIGORI3337253
SALLY NURSING HOMEMIGORI3338584
SAMJOMEN NURSING HOMEMIGORI33372240
SARE FAMILY MEDICAL CENTREMIGORI33376420
SARO DISPENSARYMIGORI33373947
SHIVLING MEDICAL CENTRE MIGORIMIGORI33378411
SIABAI MAKONGE DISPENSARYMIGORI33373884
SIBUOCHE DISPENSARYMIGORI33373964
SIRUTI DISPENSARYMIGORI33373874
SONY SUGAR MEDICAL CENTREMIGORI33372123
SORI CENTRE MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEMIGORI3337748
SORI LAKESIDE HOSPITAL ANNEX-NYATIKEMIGORI33378413
SORI LAKESIDE NURSING HOMEMIGORI3337533
ST AKIDIVA MEMORIAL HOSPITALMIGORI3337843
ST. AKIDIVA MEMORIAL HOSPITAL KEHANCHAMIGORI33372483
ST. AKIDIVA MINDIRA MABERAMIGORI3337312
ST. JOSEPHS MISSION HOSPITAL MIGORIMIGORI3337522
ST. JUDE CLINIC ICIPEMIGORI3337204
ST. MONICA MISSION HEALTH CENTREMIGORI33371038
ST. MONICA RAPOGI MISSION HOSPITALMIGORI33371043
ST. ROBERT SILVER MATERNITY & NURSINGMIGORI3337659
ST.CAMILLUS MISSION HOSPITALMIGORI3337692
ST.PAULS DAWA MEDICAL CLINICMIGORI33372656
STEKEN NYAROMBO MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEMIGORI33372232
SUNA MAT & NURSING HOMEMIGORI3337536
SUNA RABUOR DISPENSARYMIGORI33373952
SUNA RAGANA DISPENSARYMIGORI33373960
TARAGAI DISPENSARYMIGORI33373883
TARANGANYA DISPENSARYMIGORI33373902
TEMINAS HOSPITALMIGORI3337785
THIM LICH DISPENSARYMIGORI33373918
THIMJOPE DISPENSARYMIGORI33373970
TISINYE HEALTH CENTREMIGORI33373887
URIRI HEALTH CENTREMIGORI33373975
VERNA HEALTH CENTREMIGORI33378633
WALON HOSPITALMIGORI3337729
WANGINYA DISPENSARYMIGORI33373967
WATH ONGER DISPENSARYMIGORI33373935
WINJO DISPENSARYMIGORI33373915
YAGO DISPENSARYMIGORI33373926

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: