Stockholm
26 May, Sunday
20°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Machakos County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Machakos County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Machakos County. National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most affordable health insurance. It offers Kenyans access to a range of benefits including free maternity services under Linda Mama program, starting from Ksh 500 per month.

Kenyan citizens and residents of 18 years can register for NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for all hospital and hospital services listed here.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Machakos County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
ATHI RIVER HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS6662803
BAHATI HOSPITAL JOSKA BRANCHMACHAKOS66626087
BISHOP U KIOKO CATHOLIC HOSPITALMACHAKOS6662719
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LTD MACHAKOSMACHAKOS66628347
BRISTOL PARK HOSPITAL MACHAKOSMACHAKOS66626413
CHRIST THE KING MATERNITY & NURSINGMACHAKOS6662622
DONYO SABUK DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66627203
EKALAKALA HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66621361
ENDEI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625388
FAMICARE MEDICAL CENTREMACHAKOS66622865
GLOBAL OPTICAL WEARMACHAKOS66622606
IKAATINI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625389
IKALAASA DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625361
IKOMBE DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66621250
ITUNDUIMUNI HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66625390
JAMII REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH CLINICMACHAKOS66622866
KAEWA DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625391
KAIANI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625366
KAKONGO DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625392
KAKUYUNI HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66625336
KALALA DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625358
KALAMA DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625334
KALANDINI HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66627212
KALUKUNI DISPENSARY YATTAMACHAKOS66627213
KALULUINI DISPENSARY YATTAMACHAKOS66627214
KAMUTHANGA DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625333
KANGONDE HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66625393
KANGUNDO COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS6662300
KANGUNDO COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS6662305
KANGUNDO DISTRICT HOSPITALMACHAKOS6662113
KANZOKEA HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66621357
KAONYWENI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625394
KASIKEU DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66621367
KATANGI HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66621369
KATHAANA DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625342
KATHEKA DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625387
KATHIANI HOSPITAL MACHAKOSMACHAKOS6662218
KATHOME DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625343
KATHUKINI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625395
KATOTHYA DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625396
KATULANI HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66625355
KATULYE DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625397
KATUMANI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66627220
KAUTHULINI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625373
KAVIANI HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66625344
KAVUMBU DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625356
KAWAUNI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625338
KAYATTA DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66627222
KIATINENI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625398
KIKALU DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66627224
KIKESA DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625378
KIKULE DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66627225
KIKUMINI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625399
KIKUYU DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625386
KIKUYUNI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66627226
KILEMBWA DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625363
KILIKU DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66627227
KIMITI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625385
KINANIE DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66627229
KINYAATA DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625377
KISESINI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66627230
KISEUNI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625400
KISIIKI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625379
KITAMBAASYE DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66627231
KITANGANI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625401
KITHEUNI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625369
KITHIMANI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66627234
KITHYOKO HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66627235
KITISE HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66621362
KITULANI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625381
KIVAA HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66621368
KIVAANI HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66625335
KIWANZA DISPENSARY YATTAMACHAKOS66627239
KWA MUTALIA DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66627241
KWA NGUU DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66627242
KWAMWATU DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625376
KYANZASU DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66627247
KYASIONI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625368
KYAWANGO HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66625353
KYELENI HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66625383
KYEVALUKI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625339
KYONDONI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625402
LIFESPRINGS HEALTHCARE LIMITEDMACHAKOS66622867
LUGPHARM MEDICAL LIMITEDMACHAKOS66622314
MACHAKOS DOCTORS PLAZA LTDMACHAKOS66622868
MACHAKOS HEALTHCARE CENTREMACHAKOS6662598
MACHAKOS MEDICAL CLINICMACHAKOS6662862
MACHAKOS MEM. HOSPITALMACHAKOS6662203
MACHAKOS NURSING HOME (MACHAKOS)MACHAKOS6662141
MAKILA DISPENSARY YATTAMACHAKOS66627252
MAKUYUNI HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66621358
MAMBA DISPENSARY (YATTA)MACHAKOS66627254
MANANJA HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66625403
MANGO DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625357
MARIAKANI COTTAGEMACHAKOS66621100
MASAANI DISPENSARY YATTAMACHAKOS66627255
MASAI HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66621365
MASII HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66625354
MASIMBA HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66621252
MASINGA MODEL HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66621359
MATUNGULU HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66625382
MATUNGULU MEDICAL HEALTH & WELLNESS CENTRE LIMITEDMACHAKOS66621590
MATUU COTTAGE HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66622869
MATUU MISSION HEALTH CENTREMATUU66626454
MATUU NURSING HOMEMACHAKOS6666643
MATUU SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALMACHAKOS6666816
MAWELI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625364
MBEMBANI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625374
MBIUNI HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66627256
MILAANI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625404
MISYANI CATHOLIC HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66622778
MITABONI HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66625345
MIU DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625340
MIU HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66625352
MIUMBUNI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625348
MTITO ANDEI HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66621356
MUA DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625332
MUKUNIKE DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625337
MUKUSU DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625405
MUSINGINI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625406
MUTHESYA DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625407
MUTHETENI HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66625351
MUTHETHENI HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66621364
MUTITU DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625349
MUTITUNI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66627264
MUUMANDU HEALTH CENTERMACHAKOS66627266
MUUSINI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66627267
MWALA DISTRICT HOSPITALMACHAKOS6662286
MWALKALA DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625359
NDALANI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625375
NDELA DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625408
NDELEKENI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625409
NDITHINI HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66625410
NDUNDUNI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625341
NEW NGEI ROAD MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEMACHAKOS6662638
NGETANI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625411
NGIINI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625350
NGOLENI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625347
NGULINI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625365
NGULUNI HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66625380
NGUMBULU DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66627270
NTHUNGULULU DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625370
NTHWANGUU DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625360
NYS MAVOLONI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625371
NYS YATTAMACHAKOS66625372
NZUKINI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625412
PROVINCIAL GENERAL HOSPITAL (MACHAKOS)MACHAKOS6662107
RIMAAL PRIME COMMUNITY HOSPITALMACHAKOS66628485
RUAI FAMILY HOSPITAL-TALAMACHAKOS66626412
SENGANI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66627273
SENGENI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625384
SHALOM HOSPITALMACHAKOS6662566
ST. DAVIDS HEALTH CAREMACHAKOS66622629
ST. MICHAEL MATERNITY & NURSING HOME (MAMACHAKOS6662523
ST. PAULS NDUMBULI COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66622615
THE MEDIANCE HOSPITALMACHAKOS66622170
THINU DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625346
THINU HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66621249
TULILA DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625362
UAMANI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66627275
UNIVERSAL FAMILY HEALTH SERVICESMACHAKOS66626184
WAMBOO DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625413
WAMUNYU HEALTH CENTREMACHAKOS66621366
YATHUI DISPENSARYMACHAKOS66625367

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: