Stockholm
7 Jun, Friday
12°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Turkana County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Turkana County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Turkana County. National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most affordable health insurance. It allows Kenyans to enjoy many benefits including free maternity services under Linda Mama program, starting from around Ksh 500 per month.

All Kenyan citizens and residents over the age of 18 can register for the NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for all hospital and hospital services listed here.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Turkana County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
AIC KALOKOL HEALTH CENTRELODWAR00101680
AIC LOKICHOGIO HEALTH CENTRELODWAR0017987
AIC LOKORI HEALTH CENTRELODWAR00168517
APOSTA DISPENSARYLODWAR00163581
ELELEA SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALLODWAR00163539
ELIYE COMMUNITY DISPENSARYLODWAR00162858
GK PRISONS DISPENSARYLODWAR00161659
KAALEM DISPENSARYLODWAR00163545
KAALENG HEALTH CENTRELODWAR00163546
KACHODA DISPENSARYLODWAR00163547
KAERIS DISPENSARYLODWAR00163548
KAIKOR HEALTH CENTRELODWAR00163549
KAINUK HEALTH CENTRELODWAR00161748
KAITESE DISPENSARYLODWAR00163504
KAKONG DISPENSARYLODWAR00163565
KAKUMA HEALTH CENTRELODWAR00163505
KAKUMA MISSION HOSPITALLODWAR0017851
KAKWANYANG DISPENSARYLODWAR00163523
KALEMUNGOROK DISPENSARYLODWAR00163566
KALIMAPUS DISPENSARYLODWAR00163524
KALOBEYEI DISPENSARYLODWAR00163582
KANAKURUDIO HEALTH CENTRELODWAR00163550
KANAODON DISPENSARYLODWAR00163567
KANAWOI DISPENSARYLODWAR00163525
KANGAGETEI DISPENSARYLODWAR00163526
KANGAKIPUR DISPENSARYLODWAR00163568
KANGALITA DISPENSARYLODWAR00163506
KANGATOSA DISPENSARYLODWAR00163527
KANGIRISAE DISPENSARYLODWAR00163540
KAPEDO SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALLODWAR00162850
KAPEDO SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALLODWAR00163541
KAPUA DISPENSARYLODWAR00163528
KAPUTIR DISPENSARYLODWAR00163569
KAREBUR DISPENSARYLODWAR00163501
KATABOI DISPENSARYLODWAR00163551
KATILIA DISPENSARYLODWAR00163542
KATILU HEALTH CENTRELODWAR00162851
KENYA MEDICAL TRAINING COLLEGE LODWARLODWAR00163529
KERIO HEALTH CENTRELODWAR00163530
KOKISELEI DISPENSARYLODWAR00163552
KOKURO DISPENSARYLODWAR00163553
KOSIKIRIA DISPENSARYLODWAR00163531
KOYASA DISPENSARYLODWAR00163502
LETEA DISPENSARYLODWAR00163583
LOBEL HEALTH CENTRELODWAR00162852
LOCHEREMOIT DISPENSARYLODWAR00163570
LOCHOR EKUYEN DISPENSARYLODWAR00162853
LOCHORAIKENY DISPENSARYLODWAR00163532
LOCHOREKUYEN DISPENSARYLODWAR00163507
LOCHWAANGIKAMATAK DISPENSARYLODWAR00163571
LODWAR DISTRICTLODWAR0010098
LODWAR TUMAINI MEDICAL SERVICESLODWAR00166409
LOENGIPPI DISPENSARYLODWAR00162856
LOKABURU DISPENSARYLODWAR00163572
LOKAMARINYANG DISPENSARYLODWAR00163503
LOKANGAE HEALTH CENTRELODWAR00163584
LOKAPEL DISPENSARYLODWAR00163573
LOKIPOTO DISPENSARYLODWAR00163585
LOKIRIAMA DISPENSARYLODWAR00163508
LOKIRIMA DISPENSARYLODWAR00162855
LOKITANG HOSPITAL LODWARLODWAR0010207
LOKITAUNG SUB COUNTY HOSPITALLODWAR00163554
LOKORE DISPENSARYLODWAR00163555
LOKWII HEALTH CENTRELODWAR00168295
LOLUPE DISPENSARYLODWAR00163533
LOMELO DISPENSARYLODWAR00163543
LOMIL DISPENSARYLODWAR00163509
LONGECH DISPENSARYLODWAR00163534
LONYUDUK DISPENSARYLODWAR00163592
LOPEDUR DISPENSARYLODWAR00163544
LOPEROT DISPENSARYLODWAR00163574
LOPIDING DISTRICT HOSPITALLODWAR0016905
LOPUR DISPENSARY (TURKANA SOUTH)LODWAR00163586
LOPUR DISPENSARY (TURKANA WEST)LODWAR00163587
LORENGELUP DISPENSARYLODWAR00163510
LORENGIPPI DISPENSARYLODWAR00163511
LOROGON DISPENSARYLODWAR00163575
LORUGUM SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALLODWAR00162857
LORUTH DISPENSARYLODWAR00163556
LOTUREREI DISPENSARYLODWAR00163576
LOWARENGAK DISPENSARYLODWAR00163557
LOYAPAT DISPENSARYLODWAR00163577
MAKUTANO HEALTH CENTRELODWAR00161645
MILIMA TATU DISPENSARYLODWAR00163558
NACHUKUI DISPENSARYLODWAR00163559
NADAPAL DISPENSARYLODWAR00162859
NADAPAL DISPENSARYLODWAR00163512
NADOTO DISPENSARYLODWAR00163535
NADUAT DISPENSARYLODWAR00163513
NADUNGA DISPENSARYLODWAR00163514
NAGIS DISPENSARYLODWAR00166142
NAKAPELEWOI DISPENSARYLODWAR00163560
NAKECHICHOK DISPENSARYLODWAR00163515
NAKURIO DISPENSARYLODWAR00163578
NAKWAMORU HEALTH CENTRELODWAR00163579
NAMEYANA DISPENSARYLODWAR00163516
NAMORUPUTH PAG HEALTH CENTERLODWAR00168472
NAMUKUSE DISPENSARYLODWAR00163536
NANAM DISPENSARYLODWAR00163588
NAOROS DISPENSARYLODWAR00163537
NAOTIN DISPENSARYLODWAR00163517
NAPAK DISPENSARYLODWAR00163561
NAPEIKAR DISPENSARYLODWAR00163518
NAPEILILIM DISPENSARYLODWAR00163519
NAPUSIMORU DISPENSARYLODWAR00163580
NARENGEWOI DISPENSARYLODWAR00163562
NARIOKOTOME DISPENSARYLODWAR00163563
NASIGER DISPENSARYLODWAR00163520
NATIRA DISPENSARYLODWAR00163589
NAYANAEANGIKALALIO DISPENSARYLODWAR00163521
NGIITAKITO DISPENSARYLODWAR00163538
OROPOI DISPENSARYLODWAR00163590
PORT HEALTH DISPENSARY LOKICHOGGIOLODWAR00163591
RCEA LOKICHAR HEALTH CENTRELODWAR00168515
SAGAM SHEPHERDS MEDICAL CENTRE LODWARLODWAR00166160
ST MONICA NAKWAMEKWI DISPENSARYLODWAR00166320
ST. CATHERINE NAPETETLODWAR00162861
ST. ELIZABETH LORUGUM HEALTH CENTRELODWAR00162862
ST. PATRICK KANAKEMER DISPENSARYLODWAR00162863
TURKWEL HEALTH CENTRELODWAR00162864
TURKWEL HEALTH CENTRE (LOIMA)LODWAR00163522
WANGANY DISPENSARYLODWAR00163564

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: