Stockholm
7 May, Tuesday
-0°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Samburu County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Samburu County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Samburu County. The National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the largest and most affordable medical insurance cover. It offers Kenyans access to a range of benefits including free maternity services under Linda Mama program, starting from Ksh 500 per month.

Kenyan citizens and residents of 18 years can register for NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for all hospital and hospital services listed here.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Samburu County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
AL ABRAR NURSING HOMEMARALAL00092651
ANDERI DISPENSARYMARALAL00095317
ANGATA NANYOKIE DISPENSARYMARALAL00095275
ARCHERS POST HEALTH CENTREMARALAL0009428
ARSIM LUTHERAN DISPENSARYMARALAL0009419
BAAWA COMMUNITY DISPENSARYMARALAL00095278
BARAGOI CATHOLIC DISPENSARYMARALAL00092882
BARAGOI SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALMARALAL0007229
BARSALOI GK DISPENSARYMARALAL00095276
CATHOLIC HOSPITAL WAMBA VIA MARALALMARALAL0009015
COMMUNITY MEDICAL AND LAB SERVICESMARALAL00092880
COUNTY MEDICARE LTD- MARALALMARALAL00091491
KILTAMANY DISPENSARYMARALAL00095300
KIRIMUN GK DISPENSARYMARALAL00095277
KISIMA HEALTH CENTREMARALAL0009424
LATAKWENY DISPENSARYMARALAL00095318
LEDERO DISPENSARYMARALAL00095280
LEKERI DISPENSARYMARALAL00095319
LERRATA DISPENSARYMARALAL00095301
LESIDAI DISPENSARYMARALAL00095281
LKILORITI DISPENSARYMARALAL00095282
LKOROTO DISPENSARYMARALAL00095283
LLCHAKWAI DISPENSARYMARALAL00095279
LMARMAROI DISPENSARYMARALAL00095302
LODOKEJEK DISPENSARYMARALAL00095284
LODONGOKWE HEALTH CENTREMARALAL00095303
LODUNGOKWE HEALTH CENTREMARALAL00092484
LOGORATE DISPENSARYMARALAL00095285
LOIKUMKUM DISPENSARYMARALAL00095321
LOLGESE DISPENSARYMARALAL00095286
LOLKUNIYANI DISPENSARYMARALAL00095304
LOLKUNONO DISPENSARYMARALAL00095287
LOLMOLOG DISPENSARYMARALAL00095288
LONGOWAN DISPENSARYMARALAL00095289
LOONJORIN DISPENSARYMARALAL00095322
LOOSUK GK DISPENSARYMARALAL00095290
LORROK ONYIKIE DISPENSARYMARALAL00095323
LPARTUK DISPENSARYMARALAL00095291
MARALAL CATHOLIC DISPENSARYMARALAL0009427
SAMBURU COUNTY REFERRAL HOSPITALMARALAL0009091
MARALAL GK PRISON DISPENSARYMARALAL00095292
MARALAL MEDICAL CLINICMARALAL00072362
MARTI DISPENSARYMARALAL00095324
MARTI ELEPAREU DISPENSARYMARALAL00095305
MASIKITA DISPENSARYMARALAL00095325
MORIJO DISPENSARYMARALAL00095293
MURUANGAI DISPENSARYMARALAL00095294
NACHOLA DISPENSARYMARALAL00095326
NAIRIMIRIMO DISPENSARYMARALAL00095306
NDONYO NASIPA DISPENSARYMARALAL00095307
NDONYO WASIN DISPENSARYMARALAL00095308
NGILAI DISPENSARYMARALAL00092395
NGUTUK-ENGIRON DISPENSARYMARALAL00095309
NIBORKEJU DISPENSARYMARALAL00095295
NKARONI DISPENSARYMARALAL00095310
OPIROI DISPENSARYMARALAL00095296
OROMODEI DISPENSARYMARALAL00095312
PARKATI DISPENSARYMARALAL00095327
PORRO DISPENSARYMARALAL00095297
REMOT DISPENSARYMARALAL00095313
SAMBURU DOCTORS PLAZAMARALAL00092881
SAMBURU LODGE DISPENSARYMARALAL00095314
SEARI MODEL HEALTH CENTREMARALAL00095315
SEKETET DISPENSARYMARALAL00095298
SEREN DISPENSARYMARALAL00095328
SEREOLIPI HEALTH CENTREMARALAL22292105
SIRATA OIROBI DISPENSARYMARALAL00095299
SOUTH HORR CATHOLIC CENTREMARALAL0009429
SUGUTA MARMAR HEALTH CENTREMARALAL00091406
SWARI MODEL HEALTH CENTREMARALAL22292108
TUUM DISPENSARYMARALAL00095329
URAH DISPENSARYMARALAL00095330
WAMBA DISTRICT HOSPITALMARALAL0009423
WAMBA HEALTH CENTREMARALAL00095316
WASO RONGAI DISPENSARYMARALAL00095331

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: