Stockholm
5 May, Sunday
8°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Elgeyo Marakwet County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Elgeyo Marakwet County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Elgeyo Marakwet County. National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most affordable health insurance. It offers Kenyans access to a range of benefits including free maternity services under Linda Mama program, starting from Ksh 500 per month.

Kenyan citizens and residents of 18 years can register for NHIF.

NHIF members are covered all of the hospitals listed here.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Elgeyo Marakwet County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
A.I.C KAPSOWAR HOSPITAL (ELDORET)ITEN0017041
ARROR HEALTH CENTREITEN0015866
BIRETWO HEALTH CENTREITEN00154563
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LTD ITENITEN00156218
CHEBIEMIT DISTRICT HOSPITALITEN0017231
CHEBORORWA HEALTH CENTREITEN00151312
CHEBULBAI DISPENSARYITEN00154564
CHECHAN DISPENSARYITEN00154565
CHEGILET DISPENSARYITEN00154566
CHEMWOROR HEALTH CENTREITEN00154567
CHEPKORIO HEALTH CENTREITEN00151309
CHEPTONGEI DISPENSARYITEN00154568
CHESIYO DISPENSARYITEN00156611
CHESOI HEALTH CENTREITEN00151417
CHESONGOCH HEALTH CENTREITEN0017827
ENDO HEALTH CENTREITEN0015867
FLAX DISPENSARYITEN00154569
FLOURSPAR HEALTH CENTREITEN00154570
ITEN COUNTY REFERRAL HOSPITALITEN0015717
JEMUNADA DISPENSARYITEN00154571
KABETWA HEALTH CENTREITEN00152456
KALWAL DISPENSARYITEN00154572
KAMASIA HEALTH CENTREITEN00152422
KAMOGO HEALTH CENTREITEN00154573
KAMOI DISPENSARYITEN00158081
KAMWOSOR SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALITEN00151303
KAPALWAT DISPENSARYITEN00154588
KAPARON HEALTH CENTREITEN00172376
KAPCHEBAU DISPENSARYITEN00158083
KAPCHELAL DISPENSARYITEN00154574
KAPCHEROP HEALTH CENTREITEN00151307
KAPKITONY DISPENSARYITEN00156627
KAPKOI HEALTH CENTREITEN00151310
KAPTALAMWA HEALTH CENTREITEN00152466
KAPTARAKWA SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALITEN00151314
KAPTEREN HEALTH CENTREITEN00154575
KAPTIONY DISPENSARY (MARAKWET)ITEN00154576
KAPTOROR DISPENSARYITEN00158096
KAPYEGO HEALTH CENTREITEN00152467
KIBENDO DISPENSARYITEN00154577
KIBIGOS DISPENSARYITEN00158103
KIMNAI DISPENSARYITEN00152468
KIMUREN DISPENSARYITEN00158105
KIPSAIYA DISPENSARYITEN00154578
KOCHOLWO SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALITEN00151311
KONDABILET DISPENSARYITEN00154579
KWS RIMOI DISPENSARYITEN00158117
LELBOINET HEALTH CENTRE (KEIYO)ITEN00154580
MOGIL HEALTH CENTREITEN00151304
MSEKEKWA HEALTH CENTREITEN00154581
MUNGWA DISPENSARYITEN00158124
MUNGWA DISPENSARYITEN00156654
MUSKUT HEALTH CENTREITEN00154582
NERKWO DISPENSARYITEN00158125
SANGURUR DISPENSARYITEN00154583
SERGOIT DISPENSARY (KEIYO)ITEN00154584
SIMOTWO DISPENSARY (KEIYO)ITEN00154585
SISIYA DISPENSARYITEN00158133
SISIYA DISPENSARYITEN00156663
TAMBACH DISTRICT HOSPITALITEN0015849
TAMBACH SUB – DISTRICT HOSPITALITEN0015898
TENDEN DISPENSARYITEN00154586
TOT DISTRICT HOSPITALITEN0017233
TUTURUNG DISPENSARYITEN00158142
TUTURUNG DISPENSARYITEN00156670

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: