Stockholm
25 Mar, Monday
-1°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Baringo County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Baringo County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Baringo County. National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most affordable health insurance. It offers Kenyans access to a range of benefits including free maternity services under Linda Mama program, starting from Ksh 500 per month.

Kenyan citizens and residents of 18 years can register for NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for all hospital and hospital services listed here.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Baringo County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
A.I.C. ELDAMA RAVINE HEALTH CENTREKABARNET00062407
AIYEBO DISPENSARYKABARNET00064064
AKWICHATIS HEALTH CENTREKABARNET00064190
ARAMA DISPENSARYKABARNET00064140
ATIAR DISPENSARYKABARNET00064065
BARINGO COUNTY REFERRAL HOSPITAL (AMENITY WARDSKABARNET0017644
BARINGO COUNTY REFERRAL HOSPITALKABARNET0006090
BARNET MEMORIAL HOSPITALKABARNET0017405
BARNET MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTREKABARNET0006679
BARPELLO DISPENSARYKABARNET00064191
BARSEMOI DISPENSARYKABARNET00064104
BARTABWA DISPENSARYKABARNET00064066
BARTABWA HEALTH CENTREKABARNET00061787
BARTOLIMO DISPENSARYKABARNET00064067
BARWESSA HEALTH CENTREKABARNET00061781
BEKIBON DISPENSARYKABARNET00064122
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE KABARNETKABARNET00068341
BORROWONIN DISPENSARYKABARNET00064041
BOSSEI DISPENSARYKABARNET00064068
CHEBEREN DISPENSARYKABARNET00064166
CHEMASUSU DISPENSARYKABARNET00064141
CHEMOLINGOT DISTRICT HOSPITALKABARNET0017961
CHEMONOI DISPENSARYKABARNET00064110
CHEMSIK DISPENSARYKABARNET00064101
CHEPKALACHA DISPENSARYKABARNET00064093
CHEPLAMBUS DISPENSARYKABARNET00064042
CHEPTURU DISPENSARYKABARNET00064094
CHESIRIMION DISPENSARYKABARNET00064192
CHESONGO DISPENSARYKABARNET00064043
CHURO DISPENSARYKABARNET00064193
ELDAMA RAVINE NURSING HOMEKABARNET00061539
ELDAMA RAVINE SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALKABARNET0019712
ELDUME DISPENSARYKABARNET00066461
EMINING HEALTH CENTREKABARNET00061621
EQUATOR HEALTH CENTREKABARNET00064142
ESAGERI HEALTH CENTERKABARNET00061045
IGURE DISPENSARYKABARNET00064143
ILGARUA DISPENSARYKABARNET00061810
ILLINGARUA DISPENSARYKABARNET00064123
KABARNET DISTRICT HOSPITALKABARNET00064044
KABARNET HIGH SCHOOL DISPENSARYKABARNET00064045
KABARTONJO DISTRICT HOSPITALKABARNET0017243
KABIMOI DISPENSARYKABARNET00064144
KABIYET DISPENSARYKABARNET00064145
KABOGOR DISPENSARYKABARNET00064167
KALABATA DISPENSARYKABARNET00064069
KAMAR DISPENSARYKABARNET00064168
KAMBI SAMAKI HEALTH CENTREKABARNET00061789
KAMPI SAMAKI HEALTH CENTREKABARNET00064124
KAMURIO DISPENSARYKABARNET00064092
KAPCHEPKOR DISPENSARYKABARNET00064116
KAPINDASIM DISPENSARYKABARNET00064125
KAPKEIN DISPENSARYKABARNET00064169
KAPKELELWA DISPENSARYKABARNET00064046
KAPKIAMO DISPENSARYKABARNET00064070
KAPKITONY DISPENSARYKABARNET00066463
KAPKOLE DISPENSARYKABARNET00064047
KAPKOMOI DISPENSARYKABARNET00064048
KAPKUEI DISPENSARYKABARNET00064049
KAPKURES DISPENSARYKABARNET00064108
KAPLEL DISPENSARYKABARNET00064050
KAPLUK DISPENSARYKABARNET00064051
KAPTIMBOR DISPENSARYKABARNET00061780
KAPTIONY DISPENSARYKABARNET00064071
KAPTOROKWO DISPENSARYKABARNET00064107
KAPTUM DISPENSARYKABARNET00064072
KAPTUMIN DISPENSARYKABARNET00064073
KAPTURO DISPENSARY (BARTABWA)KABARNET00064074
KAPUNYANY DISPENSARYKABARNET00064170
KAREN ROSES DISPENSARYKABARNET00064146
KASIELA DISPENSARYKABARNET00064126
KASISIT DISPENSARYKABARNET00064075
KASITET DISPENSARYKABARNET00064052
KASOK DISPENSARYKABARNET00064076
KATIBEL DISPENSARYKABARNET00064077
KERIO HOSPITAL LIMITEDKABARNET00061718
KETURWO DISPENSARYKABARNET00064078
KIBIAS DISPENSARYKABARNET00064147
KIBINGOR DISPENSARYKABARNET00064127
KIBIRYOKWONIN DISPENSARYKABARNET00064079
KIBOINO DISPENSARYKABARNET00064053
KIMALEL HEALTH CENTERKABARNET00061044
KIMNGOROM DISPENSARYKABARNET00064171
KIMORIOT DISPENSARYKABARNET00064106
KIMOSE DISPENARYKABARNET00064172
KIMUGUL DISPENSARY (BARINGO NORTH)KABARNET00064080
KINYACH DISPENSARYKABARNET00064081
KIPCHERERE DISPENSARYKABARNET00064082
KIPKITUR DISPENSARYKABARNET00064173
KIPLOMBE DISPENSARY (KOIBATEK)KABARNET00064148
KIPNAI DISPENSARYKABARNET00064099
KIPSACHO DISPENSARYKABARNET00064054
KIPSARAMAN DISPENSARYKABARNET00064083
KIPSOGON DISPENSARYKABARNET00064149
KIPTAGICH HEALTH CENTREKABARNET00061788
KIPTOIM DISPENSARYKABARNET00064150
KIPTUNO DISPENSARYKABARNET00064151
KISANANA HEALTH CENTREKABARNET00061625
KISERIAN DISPENSARYKABARNET00064128
KISONEI DISPENSARYKABARNET00064055
KITURO HEALTH CENTREKABARNET00061775
KOITEBES DISPENSARYKABARNET00064174
KOKWA DISPENSARYKABARNET00064175
KOKWOTOTO DISPENSARYKABARNET00064194
KOLOWA HEALTH CENTREKABARNET00061626
KOMOLION DISPENSARYKABARNET00064098
KOMOLION DISPENSARYKABARNET00064195
KORIEMA DISPENSARYKABARNET00064129
KOROTO DISPENSARYKABARNET00064084
KOSITEI DISPENSARYKABARNET00064196
KUIKUI DISPENSARYKABARNET00064085
KUIKUI HEALTH CENTREKABARNET00061774
LAMAIWE DISPENSARYKABARNET00064102
LEBOLOS DISPENSARYKABARNET00064152
LIKWON DISPENSARYKABARNET00064086
LOBOI DISPENSARYKABARNET00064130
LODENGO HEALTH CENTREKABARNET00064197
LOIWAT DISPENSARYKABARNET00064198
LORUK DISPENSARY (EAST POKOT)KABARNET00064131
MAGONOI DISPENSARYKABARNET00064056
MAJI MAZURI DISPENSARYKABARNET00064153
MAJI MOTO DISPENSARYKABARNET00064176
MARIGAT CATHOLIC MISSION DISPENSARYKABARNET00061754
MARIGAT SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALKABARNET0006894
MARON DISPENSARYKABARNET00064177
MERCY MISSION HOSPITALKABARNET0006144
MOCHONGOI HEALTH CENTREKABARNET00061620
MOGORWA HEALTH CENTREKABARNET00061765
MOGOTIO TOWN DISPENSARYKABARNET00064154
MOIGUTWO DISPENSARYKABARNET00064087
MOLOK DISPENSARYKABARNET00064178
MOLOS DISPENSARYKABARNET00064179
MOLOSIRWE DISPENSARYKABARNET00064180
MUCHUKWO DISPENSARYKABARNET00064089
MUGURIN DISPENSARYKABARNET00064181
MUKUTANI DISPENSARY (EAST POKOT)KABARNET00064132
MUSERECHI DISPENSARYKABARNET00064155
NAKOKO DISPENSARYKABARNET00064095
NGENDALEL DISPENSARYKABARNET00064182
NGETMOI DISPENSARYKABARNET00064057
NGINYANG HEALTH CENTREKABARNET00064199
NGORON DISPENSARYKABARNET00064200
NGUBERETI HEALTH CENTREKABARNET00061624
NYAKWALA DISPENSARYKABARNET00064097
NYAUNYAU DISPENSARYKABARNET00064100
NYIMBEI DISPENSARYKABARNET00064105
OCHII DISPENSARYKABARNET00064058
OL-ARABEL DISPENSARYKABARNET00064133
OLDEBES DISPENSARYKABARNET00064112
OLKOKWE HEALTH CENTREKABARNET00064183
PLESIAN DISPENSARYKABARNET00064111
POI DISPENSARYKABARNET00061799
PTIGCHI DISPENSARYKABARNET00064109
RADAT DISPENSARYKABARNET00064184
RAVINE GLORY HEALTH CARE SERVICESKABARNET0006359
RAVINE GLORY HEALTHCARE SERVICES MOGOTIOKABARNET00068214
REALE MEDICAL CENTRE KABARNETKABARNET00061932
RIONGO DISPENSARYKABARNET00064113
RIWO DISPENSARYKABARNET00064059
RONDONIN DISPENSARYKABARNET00064090
ROSOGA DISPENSARYKABARNET00064185
SABATIA DISPENSARYKABARNET00064156
SABOR DISPENSARYKABARNET00064134
SACHO SCHOOL DISPENSARYKABARNET00064060
SAGAT DISPENSARYKABARNET00064157
SALAWA CATHOLIC MISSION DISPENSARY PHC ACTIVITIESKABARNET00061804
SALAWA HEALTH CENTREKABARNET00061764
SANDAI DISPENSARYKABARNET00064135
SAOS DISPENSARYKABARNET00064158
SEGUTON DISPENSARYKABARNET00064114
SERETION DISPENSARYKABARNET00064096
SERETUNIN HEALTH CENTREKABARNET00064061
SIBILO DISPENSARYKABARNET00064091
SIGORO DISPENSARYKABARNET00064159
SIMOTWET DISPENSARY ( KOIBATEK)KABARNET00064160
SINONIN DISPENSARY (KOIBATEK)KABARNET00064161
SIRATA DISPENSARYKABARNET00064103
SIRWA DISPENSARY (MOGOTIO)KABARNET00064186
SOGON DISPENSARYKABARNET00064136
SOLIAN DISPENSARYKABARNET00064162
SORE DISPENSARYKABARNET00064187
SOROK DISPENSARYKABARNET00064062
SUMEIYON DISPENSARYKABARNET00064117
TALAI DISPENSARYKABARNET00064063
TANGULBEI HEALTH CENTREKABARNET00064201
TDMP TANGULBEI DISPENSARYKABARNET00064137
TEBEI DISPENSARYKABARNET00064138
TENGES HEALTH CENTREKABARNET00061622
TIMBOROA DISPENSARYKABARNET00064115
TIMBOROA HEALTH CENTREELDAMA RAVINE0017242
TINET DISPENSARY (KOIBATEK)KABARNET00064163
TINOMOI DISPENSARYKABARNET00064139
TIONYBEI MEDICAL CLINICKABARNET0006358
TIONYBEI MEDICAL CLINIC,KABARTONJOKABARNET00066328
TIONYBEI MEDICAL CLINIC,MARIGATKABARNET00066327
TIRIMIONIN DISPENSARYKABARNET00064118
TIRRIONDONIN DISPENSARYKABARNET00064119
TONIOK DISPENSARYKABARNET00064164
TORONGO HEALTH CENTREELDAMA RAVINE00061623
TUGUMOI DISPENSARYKABARNET00064165
TUIYOBEI DISPENSARYKABARNET00064188
TUNOIWO DISPENSARYKABARNET00064120
WASEGES DISPENSARYKABARNET00064189
YATYA DISPENSARYKABARNET00064121

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: