Stockholm
25 Apr, Thursday
2°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Bomet County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Bomet County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Bomet County. National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most affordable health insurance. It offers Kenyans access to a range of benefits including free maternity services under Linda Mama program, starting from Ksh 500 per month.

Kenyan citizens and residents of 18 years can register for NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for all hospital and hospital services listed here.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Bomet County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
BELGUT DISPENSARYBOMET00045596
BOMET HEALTH CENTREBOMET00041719
BROOKLYN MEDICAL CENTREBOMET00048537
BURGEI DISPENSARYSOTIK00045624
CHANGOI DISPENSARYSOTIK00045611
CHEBANGANG HEALTH CENTRESOTIK00045612
CHEBILAT DISPENSARYSOTIK00045625
CHEBORGEI HEALTH CENTRESOTIK00041874
CHEBOYO DISPENSARYBOMET00045603
CHEBUNYO DISPENSARYBOMET00045604
CHELYMO MEDICAL CENTREBOMET00042581
CHEMAMUL DISPENSARYSOTIK00045613
CHEMANER DISPENSARY (BOMET)BOMET00045597
CHEMOSOT HEALTH CENTRESOTIK00041894
CHEPCHABAS DISPENSARYSOTIK00045614
CHEPTALAL SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALSOTIK00041046
CHEPWOSTUIYET DISPENSARYSOTIK00045639
CHESOEN DISPENSARYBOMET00045590
EMBOMOS DISPENSARYSOTIK00045615
GELEGELE DISPENSARYSOTIK00045626
GORGOR DISPENSARYSOTIK00045627
IRWAGA HEALTH CENTREBOMET00045598
ITEMBE DISPENSARYBOMET00045605
KABOSON HEALTH CENTREBOMET00045606
KAMONGIL DISPENSARYBOMET00045607
KAPCHUMBE DISPENSARYSOTIK00045628
KAPKESOSIO DISPENSARYBOMET00045608
KAPKIMOLWA DISPENSARYSOTIK00045623
KAPKOROS HEALTH CENTREBOMET00042055
KAPKOROS SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALBOMET00045591
KAPTEBENGWO DISPENSARYSOTIK00045629
KAPTEMBWO DISPENSARYSOTIK00045616
KATARET DISPENSARYSOTIK00045640
KENYAGORO DISPENSARYSOTIK00045617
KIMOLWET DISPENSARYSOTIK00045630
KIMUCHUL DISPENSARYBOMET00045599
KIPSINGEI DISPENSARYSOTIK00045631
KIPSONOI HEALTH CENTRESOTIK00045632
KIPTULWA DISPENSARYSOTIK00045633
KIPWASTUIYO HEALTH CENTRESOTIK00041908
KIRICHA DISPENSARYSOTIK00045634
KITOBEN DISPENSARYBOMET00045592
KOIWA HEALTH CENTRESOTIK00045618
LONGISA COUNTY REFERRAL HOSPITALBOMET0004718
MAKIMENY DISPENSARYSOTIK00045641
MARINYIN DISPENSARYSOTIK00045619
MERIGI DISPENSARYBOMET00045600
MOGOGOSIEK HEALTH CENTRESOTIK00045620
MOTIRET DISPENSARYSOTIK00045635
NDANAI SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALSOTIK00041650
OLBUTYO HEALTH CENTREBOMET00045609
OLOKYIN HEALTH CENTREBOMET00045601
RONGENA DISPENSARYSOTIK00045636
RORET SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALSOTIK00041849
SEGUTIET DISPENSARYBOMET00045593
SIGOR SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALBOMET0004864
SILOAM HOSPITAL LTD BOMETBOMET00048578
SIMBI DISPENSARYSOTIK00045637
SINGORWET DISPENSARYBOMET00045594
SIOMO DISPENSARYSOTIK00045621
SIONGIROI HEALTH CENTRESOTIK00041703
SOLYOT DISPENSARYBOMET00045610
SOTIK HEALTH CENTRESOTIK00041649
SOYMET DISPENSARYSOTIK00045638
ST. ANTHONYS HEALTH CENTRE ABOSISOTIK0004272
ST. CLARES MISSION HOSPITAL (KAPLONG)SOTIK0004053
ST. ELIZABETH HEALTH CENTRESOTIK0004445
TARAKWA HEALTH CENTREBOMET00045595
TEGAT HEALTH CENTREBOMET00045602
TEGATSUB-COUNTY HOSPITALBOMET00041677
TENDUET DISPENSARYSOTIK00045622
TENWEK HOSPITAL BOMET (SOTIK)BOMET0004119
TENWEK HOSPITAL-KABOSON DISPENSARYSOTIK00041648
UFANISI MEDICAL CLINICBOMET00042618

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: