Stockholm
5 May, Sunday
7°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Nyandarua County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Nyandarua County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Nyandarua County. National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most comprehensive and affordable medical insurance coverage. It allows Kenyans to enjoy many benefits starting from as little as Ksh 500 per month.

All Kenyan citizens and residents over the age of 18 are eligible to register with NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for inpatient and outpatient services at all hospitals listed here

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Nyandarua County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
A.C,K NYANDARUA MEDICAL CENTREOLKALOU22291731
BAARI HEALTH CENTREOLKALOU22291971
BAMBOO HEALTH CENTREOLKALOU22291175
BAMBOO HEALTH CENTRE KINANGOP DISTRICTOLKALOU0018309
BEYOND ZERO CLINICOLKALOU22295866
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LIMITED OL-KALAUOLKALOU22296355
CHAMUKA DISPENSARYOLKALOU22295874
ENGINEER DISTRICT HOSPITALOLKALOU0018274
FR BALDO CATHOLIC DISPENSARYOLKALOU22291176
GATHARA DISPENSARYOLKALOU22295879
GATIMU HEALTH CENTREOLKALOU22295871
GATONDO DISPENSARYOLKALOU22295870
GETA FOREST DISPENSARYOLKALOU22292082
GETABUSH HEALTH CENTREOLKALOU22291984
GITHABAI DISPENSARYOLKALOU22295884
GLOBE MEDICAL CENTREOLKALOU22291987
HARAKA DISPENSARYOLKALOU22295883
HENI HEALTH CENTREOLKALOU22291294
HUHO-INI DISPENSARYOLKALOU22295872
J.M.KARIUKI(OL KALOU)DISTRICT HOSPITALOLKALOU2229167
KAHEMBE DISPENSARYOLKALOU00131816
KAHEMBE HEALTH CENTREOLKALOU22295894
KAHURU DISPENSARYOLKALOU22295885
KAHURU DISPENSARY (NYANDARUA SOUTH)OLKALOU22297915
KAIMBAGA DISPENSARYOLKALOU22291994
KAIMBAGA HEALTH CENTREOLKALOU22295862
KAMIRURI DISPENSARYOLKALOU22295895
KANJUIRI DISPENSARYOLKALOU22295864
KARANGATHA HEALTH CENTREOLKALOU22291293
KASUKU HEALTH CENTREOLKALOU22291999
KIAMBOGO DISPENSARYOLKALOU22295868
KIAMBOGO DISPENSARY (NYANDARUA SOUTH)OLKALOU22297919
KIRIMA DISPENSARYOLKALOU22295890
KIRIMA DISPENSARYOLKALOU22297922
KIRIOGO DISPENSARYOLKALOU22295891
KITOGO DISPENSARYOLKALOU22295882
KWAMBEKENYA DISPENSARYOLKALOU22295881
LERESHWA DISPENSARYOLKALOU22295869
LESHAU PONDO HEALTH CENTREOLKALOU00181927
MANUNGA HEALTH CENTREOLKALOU00181171
MASTOO DISPENSARYOLKALOU22295893
MBUYU DISPENSARYOLKALOU22295892
MIKARO DISPENSARYOLKALOU22295880
MIRANGINE HEALTH CENTREOLKALOU22291177
MUKINDU DISPENSARYOLKALOU22295863
MUKUNGI DISPENSARYOLKALOU22295877
MUMUI DISPENSARYOLKALOU77706289
MUNYAKA DISPENSARYOLKALOU22295875
MURUNGARU HEALTH CENTREOLKALOU00182014
MUTARAKWA DISPENSARYOLKALOU22295878
NANDARASI DISPENSARYOLKALOU22292017
NDARAGWA HEALTH CENTREOLKALOU22291174
NDEMI HEALTH CENTREOLKALOU22291295
NDIVAI DISPENSARYOLKALOU22295889
NGANO HEALTH CENTREOLKALOU22291178
NGORIKA HEALTH CENTREOLKALOU22292019
NJABINI CATHOLIC DISPENSARYOLKALOU22291168
NJAMBINI HEALTH CENTREOLKALOU22291169
NORTH KINANGOP CATHOLIC HOSPITALOLKALOU2229181
OL-JOROOROK CATHOLIC DISPENSARYOLKALOU22291524
OLBOLOSAT DISPENSARYOLKALOU22295873
OLDMAWINGO HEALTH CENTREOLKALOU22292026
PARTNERS IN LIFE SUPPORT HEALTH SERVICESOLKALOU22291713
PESI DISPENSARYOLKALOU22295888
RURII DISPENSARYOLKALOU22295865
RWANYAMBO DISPENSARYOLKALOU22295876
SHAMATA HEALTH CENTREOLKALOU00181928
SHAURI HEALTH CENTREOLKALOU22295887
SILIBWET HEALTH CENTREOLKALOU22292031
ST. LAWRENCE DISPENSARYOLKALOU22291170
ST. MATHEWS AND SARAH HEALTH CENTREOLKALOU22261183
SUBUKU DISPENSARYOLKALOU00131867
SUBUKU HEALTH CENTREOLKALOU22295886
TARUSHA DISPENSARYOLKALOU22295867
TURAISHA DISPENSARYOLKALOU22292067
URUKU DISPENSARYOLKALOU00181916
WANJOHI HEALTH CENTREOLKALOU0018408
WERU HEALTH CENTREOLKALOU22292039

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: