Stockholm
3 Dec, Sunday
-5°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Nyandarua County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Nyandarua County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Nyandarua County. National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most comprehensive and affordable medical insurance coverage. It allows Kenyans to enjoy many benefits starting from as little as Ksh 500 per month.

All Kenyan citizens and residents over the age of 18 are eligible to register with NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for inpatient and outpatient services at all hospitals listed here

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Nyandarua County

HOSPITAL BRANCH CODE
A.C,K NYANDARUA MEDICAL CENTRE OLKALOU 22291731
BAARI HEALTH CENTRE OLKALOU 22291971
BAMBOO HEALTH CENTRE OLKALOU 22291175
BAMBOO HEALTH CENTRE KINANGOP DISTRICT OLKALOU 0018309
BEYOND ZERO CLINIC OLKALOU 22295866
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LIMITED OL-KALAU OLKALOU 22296355
CHAMUKA DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22295874
ENGINEER DISTRICT HOSPITAL OLKALOU 0018274
FR BALDO CATHOLIC DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22291176
GATHARA DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22295879
GATIMU HEALTH CENTRE OLKALOU 22295871
GATONDO DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22295870
GETA FOREST DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22292082
GETABUSH HEALTH CENTRE OLKALOU 22291984
GITHABAI DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22295884
GLOBE MEDICAL CENTRE OLKALOU 22291987
HARAKA DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22295883
HENI HEALTH CENTRE OLKALOU 22291294
HUHO-INI DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22295872
J.M.KARIUKI(OL KALOU)DISTRICT HOSPITAL OLKALOU 2229167
KAHEMBE DISPENSARY OLKALOU 00131816
KAHEMBE HEALTH CENTRE OLKALOU 22295894
KAHURU DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22295885
KAHURU DISPENSARY (NYANDARUA SOUTH) OLKALOU 22297915
KAIMBAGA DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22291994
KAIMBAGA HEALTH CENTRE OLKALOU 22295862
KAMIRURI DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22295895
KANJUIRI DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22295864
KARANGATHA HEALTH CENTRE OLKALOU 22291293
KASUKU HEALTH CENTRE OLKALOU 22291999
KIAMBOGO DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22295868
KIAMBOGO DISPENSARY (NYANDARUA SOUTH) OLKALOU 22297919
KIRIMA DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22295890
KIRIMA DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22297922
KIRIOGO DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22295891
KITOGO DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22295882
KWAMBEKENYA DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22295881
LERESHWA DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22295869
LESHAU PONDO HEALTH CENTRE OLKALOU 00181927
MANUNGA HEALTH CENTRE OLKALOU 00181171
MASTOO DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22295893
MBUYU DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22295892
MIKARO DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22295880
MIRANGINE HEALTH CENTRE OLKALOU 22291177
MUKINDU DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22295863
MUKUNGI DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22295877
MUMUI DISPENSARY OLKALOU 77706289
MUNYAKA DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22295875
MURUNGARU HEALTH CENTRE OLKALOU 00182014
MUTARAKWA DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22295878
NANDARASI DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22292017
NDARAGWA HEALTH CENTRE OLKALOU 22291174
NDEMI HEALTH CENTRE OLKALOU 22291295
NDIVAI DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22295889
NGANO HEALTH CENTRE OLKALOU 22291178
NGORIKA HEALTH CENTRE OLKALOU 22292019
NJABINI CATHOLIC DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22291168
NJAMBINI HEALTH CENTRE OLKALOU 22291169
NORTH KINANGOP CATHOLIC HOSPITAL OLKALOU 2229181
OL-JOROOROK CATHOLIC DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22291524
OLBOLOSAT DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22295873
OLDMAWINGO HEALTH CENTRE OLKALOU 22292026
PARTNERS IN LIFE SUPPORT HEALTH SERVICES OLKALOU 22291713
PESI DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22295888
RURII DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22295865
RWANYAMBO DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22295876
SHAMATA HEALTH CENTRE OLKALOU 00181928
SHAURI HEALTH CENTRE OLKALOU 22295887
SILIBWET HEALTH CENTRE OLKALOU 22292031
ST. LAWRENCE DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22291170
ST. MATHEWS AND SARAH HEALTH CENTRE OLKALOU 22261183
SUBUKU DISPENSARY OLKALOU 00131867
SUBUKU HEALTH CENTRE OLKALOU 22295886
TARUSHA DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22295867
TURAISHA DISPENSARY OLKALOU 22292067
URUKU DISPENSARY OLKALOU 00181916
WANJOHI HEALTH CENTRE OLKALOU 0018408
WERU HEALTH CENTRE OLKALOU 22292039

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: