Stockholm
20 Jun, Thursday
17°C
NHIF accredited hospitals in Uasin Gishu County

NHIF accredited hospitals in Uasin Gishu County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Uasin Gishu County. National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most affordable health insurance. It offers Kenyans access to a range of benefits including free maternity services under Linda Mama program, starting from Ksh 500 per month.

Kenyan citizens and residents of 18 years can register for NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for all hospital and hospital services listed here.

NHIF accredited hospitals in Uasin Gishu County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
AAR ELDORET HEALTH CENTREELDORET00176382
ALEXANDRIA CANCER CENTRE & PALLIATIVE CARE HOSPITALELDORET00172236
AMANI MEDICAL CENTREELDORET0017482
AQUADENT COMPANY LIMITEDELDORET00172813
ARROR HEALTH CENTREELDORET0017486
AVENUE HEALTHCARE-ELDORET CLINICELDORET00176081
BAHARINI DISPENSARYELDORET00175197
BARAKEIYWO DISPENSARYELDORET00175150
BARSOMBE DISPENSARYELDORET00175125
BLISS GVS HEALTH CENTRE ELDORET PCCELDORET00176203
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE ELDORETELDORET00176304
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LTD ZION MALLÊELDORET00178348
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE,ELDORETELDORET00176204
BURNT FOREST PRIVATE CLINICELDORET00172810
BURNT FOREST SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALELDORET00171619
CEDAR CLINICAL ASSOCIATESELDORET0017481
CENGALO DISPENSARYELDORET00175129
CHAGAIYA DISPENSARYELDORET00175163
CHEBARUS DISPENSARYELDORET00175182
CHEMALAL DISPENSARYELDORET00175184
CHEMBULET HEALTH CENTREELDORET00171752
CHEMOROROCH DISPENSARYELDORET00175181
CHEPKANGA HEALTH CENTREELDORET00171856
CHEPKEMEL DISPENSARYELDORET00175162
CHEPKERO DISPENSARYELDORET00175138
CHEPKIGEN HEALTH CENTREELDORET00171819
CHEPKOILEL CAMPUS DISPENSARYELDORET00175175
CHEPLASKEI DISPENSARYELDORET00175174
CHEPLASKEI DISPENSARYELDORET00175194
CHEPLELABEI DISPENSARYELDORET00175157
CHEPSAITA DISPENSARYELDORET00175147
CHEPTERIT DISPENSARYELDORET00175179
CHEPTIRET DISPENSARYELDORET00175188
CHERAMEI DISPENSARYELDORET00175124
CHESUNET DISPENSARYELDORET00175169
CHOBOSTA DISPENSARYELDORET00175177
CHUIYAT DISPENSARTELDORET00175155
CHUKURA DISPENSARYELDORET00175145
DR. BOWBENGIS CLINICELDORET0017485
DR. BWOMBEGIS CLINICELDORET0017570
DR. JULIUS AKWAMBI MUMIA CLINICELDORET0017483
ELDO EYE CENTRE CLINICELDORET00172398
ELDORET AIRPORT DISPENSARYELDORET00175172
ELDORET DENTAL CENTREELDORET00172814
ELDORET HOSPITALELDORET0017137
ELDORET MEDICAL SPECIALISTS CENTREELDORET00172563
ELGEYO BOADER DISPENSARYELDORET00175153
ELGON VIEW HOSPITALELDORET0017728
EMC KIMUMU DISPENSARYELDORET00175158
EMKWEN DISPENSARYELDORET00175183
EQURA HEALTH KENYAELDORET00176100
FAMILY HEALTHCARE MEDICAL CENTREELDORET0017859
FOUNTAIN HEALTHCAREELDORET00172117
GK PRISONS DISPENSARYELDORET00175123
GYNOCARE CENTRE & MAT. HOMEELDORET0017571
GYNOCARE WOMENS FITSULA HOSPITAL LTDELDORET00172811
HURUMA DISTRICT HOSPITALELDORET0017645
IMANI HOSPITALELDORET0017281
ITEN DISTRICT HOSPITAL (ELGEYO MARAKWET)ELDORET0015403
JABALI DISPENSARYELDORET00175170
JABALI DISPENSARYELDORET00177943
KABOBO HEALTH CENTREELDORET00175122
KAMUYU DISPENSARYELDORET00175191
KAPKOI DISPENSARYELDORET00175136
KAPNGETUNY DISPENSARYELDORET00175165
KAPROBU DISPENSARYELDORET00175195
KAPSERTON DISPENSARYELDORET00175185
KAPSOYA HEALTH CENTREELDORET00177948
KAPTARAKWA SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALELDORET00171684
KAPTELDET DISPENSARYELDORET00175171
KAPTELDON HEALTH CENTREELDORET00175118
KAPTUMO DISPENSARYELDORET00175137
KAPYEMIT DISPENSARYELDORET00175133
KARUNA DISPENSARYELDORET00175152
KATUIYO HEALTH CENTREELDORET00175139
KESSES HEALTH CENTREELDORET00171857
KIBAGENGE DISPENSARYELDORET00175161
KIBULGENY DISPENSARYELDORET00175178
KIMONING DISPENSARYELDORET00175173
KIMUMU HEALTH CENTREELDORET00171777
KIMURGOI DISPENSARYELDORET00175176
KIPKABUS HEALTH CENTREELDORET00177949
KIPKENYO DISPENSARYELDORET00175140
KIPKENYO DISPENSARYELDORET00177950
KIPSIGAK HEALTH CENTREELDORET00175120
KISOR DISPENSARYELDORET00175128
KOCHOLWA SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALELDORET00171685
KONGNYALIL DISPENSARYELDORET00175192
KUINET DISPENSARYELDORET00175130
KUINET HEALTH CENTREELDORET00171808
LANGAS RACECOURSE HEALTH CENTREELDORET00172354
LAVINGTON DENTAL SERVICES – ELDORETELDORET00176383
LEBERIO DISPENSARYELDORET00175186
LELMOLOK NURSING HOMEELDORET0017993
LEMORU NGENY DISPENSARYELDORET00175160
LIMO HOUSE HOSPITALELDORET0017807
LINGWAI DISPENSARYELDORET00175142
MAGOON DISPENSARYELDORET00175141
MARIE STOPES KENYA ELDORET CLINICELDORET00172589
MARY IMMACULATE HEALTH CENTRE – KAPTAGATELDORET00172642
MAXIDENT COMPANY LIMITED CLINICELDORET00172646
MEDIHEAL HOSP.& FERTILITY CENTERELDORET0017822
MEDIHEAL(SOY)HOSPITAL LIMITEDELDORET0017883
MEIBEKI DISPENSARYELDORET00175167
MEREWET DISPENSARYELDORET00175135
MOBET DISPENSARYELDORET00175146
MOI TEACHING & REFERRAL HOSPITAL AMTYELDORET0017733
MOI TEACHING & REFERRAL HOSPITAL.ELDORET0017086
MOIS BRIDGE HEALTH CENTREELDORET00175116
MOIBEN SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALELDORET00171305
MTI MOJA STARLIGHT MEDICAL CLINICELDORET00172645
MUCHORWE DISPENSARYELDORET00175190
MURGUSI DISPENSARYELDORET00175166
NABKOI DISPENSARYELDORET00175132
NAIRIRI DISPENSARYELDORET00175187
NATHARU DISPENSARYELDORET00175156
NGEIRA SOUTH DISPENSARYELDORET00175134
NGELEL TARIT DISPENSARYELDORET00175126
NOMAD DENTAL CENTREELDORET00172255
OAK TREE CENTRE FOR KIDNEY & CHRONIC DISEASE LTDELDORET00176146
ONGATA DISPENSARYELDORET00175149
OSORONGAI DISPENSARYELDORET00175127
PIONEER HEALTH CENTREELDORET00177960
PLATEAU MISSION HOSPITAL (ELDORET)ELDORET0017150
QUALITY CARE MEDICAL CLINICELDORET00178403
RACECOURSE HOSPITALELDORET00171530
RAPHA DIALYSIS AND DIAGNOSTIC CENTREELDORET00172143
REALE MEDICAL CENTREELDORET0017480
SAMBUT DISPENSARYELDORET00175143
SEGERO CENTRAL DISPENSARYELDORET00175180
SIMOTWO DISPENSARY(ELDORET EAST)ELDORET00175159
SINONIN DISPENSARYELDORET00175154
SOLIAT DISPENSARYELDORET00175196
SOS MEDICAL CENTRE ELDORETELDORET00172812
SOSIANI HEALTH CENTREELDORET00171302
SOSISANI HEALTH CENTREELDORET00175119
SOY HEALTH CENTREELDORET00171306
ST. LUKES ORTHOPAEDICS & TRAUMA HOSPITAELDORET00171447
ST. MARTINS COTTAGE HOSPITALELDORET0016762
ST.BRIGITTAS CATHOLIC HEALTH CENTREELDORET0017855
ST.MARYS MEDICAL CENTRE KAPSOIYAELDORET00171962
TANGASIR DISPENSARYELDORET00175151
TARAKWA DISPENSARYELDORET00175131
TEXAS CANCER CENTRE ELDORETELDORET00176176
TOP HILL BRAIN AND SPINE HOSPITALELDORET00178421
TOROCHMOI DISPENSARYELDORET00175193
TOT SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALELDORET00154587
TRINITY MISSION HOSPITALELDORET00171600
TUGEN ESTATE DISPENSARYELDORET00175168
TUIYOLUK DISPENSARYELDORET00175164
TULWET DISPENSARYELDORET00175189
TURBO HEALTH CENTREELDORET00175117
TURBO RURAL & DEMONSTRATION CENTREELDORET00171313
TURBO SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALELDORET55501686
TWIGA DISPENSARYELDORET00175148
UASIN GISHU DISTRICT HOSPITALELDORET00171691
UASIN GISHU MEMORIAL HOSPITAL (ELDORETELDORET0017019
UHURU DISPENSARYELDORET00175144
WAYSIDE MEDICAL CLINICELDORET00172047
WEST HEALTH CENTREELDORET00175121
ZIWA SUB COUNTY HOSPITALELDORET00171308

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: