Stockholm
6 Apr, Saturday
3°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Kericho County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Kericho County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Kericho County. National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most affordable health insurance. It offers Kenyans access to a range of benefits including free maternity services under Linda Mama program, starting from Ksh 500 per month.

Kenyan citizens and residents of 18 years can register for NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for all hospital and hospital services listed here.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Kericho County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
A.I.C. LITEIN COTTAGE HOSPITAL KERICHOKERICHO0004550
AFYA POINT MEDICAL AND DENTAL CLINICKERICHO00048331
AINAMOI HEALTH CENTREKERICHO00041381
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LIMITED KERICHOKERICHO00048344
CHEBEWOR DISPENSARYKERICHO00043144
CHEMASE DISPENSARYKERICHO00043126
CHEPCHOLIET DISPENSARYKERICHO00043145
CHEPKEMEL HEALTH CENTRE (KERICHO)KERICHO00043171
CHEPKOIYO DISPRNSARYKERICHO00043121
CHEPKUNYUK DISPENSARYKERICHO00041917
CHEPLANGET DISPENSARYKERICHO00043133
CHEPSEON DISPENSARYKERICHO00043146
CHEPSIR DISPENSARYKERICHO00043147
CHEPTUIYET DISPENSARYKERICHO00046870
CHERARA DISPENSARYKERICHO00043161
CHERONGET DISPENSARYKERICHO00043127
FIG TREE DENTAL OPTIONS CLINIC KERICHO CBDKERICHO00048743
FIG TREE HEALTH OPTIONS KERICHOKERICHO00041383
FORT TENAN SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALKERICHO0004017
GK PRISONS HEALTH CENTREKERICHO00042083
GK PRISONS MEDIUM DISPENSARYKERICHO00046874
GREENVIEW NURSING HOMEKERICHO0017653
IRAA DISPENSARYKERICHO00046876
JAGOROR DISPENSARYKERICHO00043148
JAMES FINLAY (KENYA) LTD-CENTRAL HOSP.KERICHO0004556
KABIANGA HEALTH CENTREKERICHO00041382
KABUTII-MATIRET DISPENSARYKERICHO33373775
KALAACHA DISPENSARYKERICHO00043134
KALYET CLINIC KIPKELIONKERICHO00042835
KALYONGWET DISPENSARYKERICHO00043172
KAMWINGI DISPENSARYKERICHO00043149
KAPKATET DISTRICT HOSPITALKERICHO0013099
KAPKIAM DISPENSARYKERICHO00043150
KAPKORMOM DISPENSARYKERICHO00043173
KAPKOROS DISPENSARYKERICHO00043128
KAPKWEN DISPENSARYKERICHO00043162
KAPLELARTET DISPENSARYKERICHO00043174
KAPSEGER DISPENSARYKERICHO00043151
KAPSOIT DISPENSARYKERICHO00043129
KAPSOROK DISPENASRYKERICHO00043175
KEBENETI DISPENSARYKERICHO00043176
KEDOWA DISPENSARYKERICHO00043152
KENEGUT DISPENSARYKERICHO00043122
KENENE DISPENSARYKERICHO00043135
KERICHO DISTRICT HOSPITALKERICHO0004089
KERICHO MEDICAL CLINICKERICHO00041034
KERICHO NURSING HOME LTD.KERICHO0004136
KIMOUT DISPENSARYKERICHO00043153
KIMUGUL DISPENSARY (KIPKELION)KERICHO00043154
KIPCHIMCHIM MISSION HOSPITALKERICHO0004619
KIPKELION SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALKERICHO00043163
KIPKETER DISPENSARYKERICHO00042410
KIPLALMAT DISPENSARYKERICHO00043177
KIPRENGWET DISPENSARYKERICHO00043155
KIPSITET DISPENSARYKERICHO00043178
KIPTERE DISPENSARYKERICHO00043130
KIPTERE HEALTH CENTREKERICHO00041926
KIPTEWIT DISPENSARYKERICHO00043136
KIPTOME DISPENSARYKERICHO00043137
KOISAGAT DISPENSARY (KIPKELION)KERICHO00046907
KOITABUROT DISPENSARYKERICHO00043179
KUNYAK DISPENSARYKERICHO00043164
LALIAT DISPENSARYKERICHO00046909
LELECHWET DISPENSARY (KIPKELION)KERICHO00043165
LEMOTIT DISPENSARYKERICHO00043156
LITEIN DISPENSARYKERICHO00043138
LONDIANI DISTRICT HOSPITALKERICHO0004100
MABASI DISPENSARYKERICHO00043139
MAKYOLOK DISPENSARYKERICHO00043166
MANYOROR DISPENSARYKERICHO00043123
MARIE STOPES KENYA KERICHO CLINICKERICHO00042829
MARIWA DISPENSARY (KIPKELION)KERICHO00043167
MASAITA/ MITI-TATU DISPENSARYKERICHO00043157
MERTO DISPENSARYKERICHO00043124
MOMONIAT HEALTH CENTREKERICHO00043158
MOSORE DISPENSARYKERICHO00043140
MTARAGON HEALTH CENTREKERICHO00046914
MUGUMOINI DISPENSARY (KIPKELION)KERICHO00043159
NGENDALEL DISPENSARYKERICHO00043168
NYABANGI DISPENSARYKERICHO00043131
PEARL WHITE DENTAL LTD KERICHOKERICHO00048698
PORT FLORENCE COMMUNITY HOSPITAL KERICHOKERICHO00042270
SAMUTET DISPENSARYKERICHO00043125
SERENG DISPENSARYKERICHO00043169
SERETUT DISPENSARYKERICHO00043132
SIGOWET SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALKERICHO0004008
SILOAM HOSPITALKERICHO0004709
SONGONYET DISPENSARYKERICHO00043170
SOSIOT HEALTH CENTREKERICHO00041918
SOSIT DISPENSARYKERICHO00043141
ST GABRIEL MEDICAL AND WELLNESS CENTREKERICHO00042830
ST. LEONARDS HOSPITAL LIMITEDKERICHO0004185
SUBUKIA DISPENSARY (KIPKELION)KERICHO00043160
TEBESONIK DISPENSARYKERICHO00043142
TOROTON DISPENSARYKERICHO00041925
TULWET DISPENSARY (BURET)KERICHO00043143
UNILEVER TEA (K) LTD-CENTRAL HOSPITALKERICHO0004633

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: