Stockholm
27 Apr, Saturday
3°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Kakamega County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Kakamega County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Kakamega County. National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most affordable health insurance. It offers Kenyans access to a range of benefits including free maternity services under Linda Mama program, starting from Ksh 500 per month.

Kenyan citizens and residents of 18 years can register for NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for all hospital and hospital services listed here.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Kakamega County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
ADMINISTRATION POLICE DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA4440384
AHMADIYA MUSLIM HOSPITALMUMIAS4443948
ALPHA NURSING HOMEKAKAMEGA4442790
AP LINE DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405694
APOSTLES DISPENSARYMUMIAS44406392
APPROVED DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405700
BAHAI DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA4440380
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LTD KAKAMEGAKAKAMEGA44406219
BLISS MEDICAL CLINIC MUMIASMUMIAS44402677
BUCHANGU DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405740
BUDONGA DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405741
BUKAYA HEALTH CENTREMUMIAS44431437
BUKAYA MEDICAL CENTREMUMIAS4443791
BUKAYA MEDICAL CENTRE(OPC)MUMIAS4440981
BUKURA COMM. MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEKAKAMEGA4430761
BUKURA HEALTH CENTREKAKAMEGA4440386
BUKURA RURAL HEALTH DEMONSTRATIONKAKAMEGA44401066
BULAMA A. HEALTH CENTREMUMIAS4440592
BUNGASI HEALTH CENTREMUMIAS44405772
BUNGOMA NURSING HOMEMUMIAS4440190
BUNYALA MEDICAL CLINICKAKAMEGA44406234
BUSHIRI HEALTH CENTREKAKAMEGA4440387
BUTERE DISTRICT HOSPITALMUMIAS4443910
BUTERE DISTRICT HOSPITAL(OPC)MUMIAS4440973
BUTINGO DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405742
BUYANGU DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44406813
CHEGULO DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405721
CHEKALINI DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44406815
CHEPKOMBE DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405739
CHETAMBE HILLS NURSING HOMEKAKAMEGA4440597
CHEVOSO DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405722
CHOMBELI HEALTH CENTREKAKAMEGA4440389
EAST WANGA NURSING HOMEMUMIAS4443699
EBUHALA HEALTH CENTREMUMIAS44405755
EKAMBULI HEALTH CENTREMUMIAS44406817
ELGON VIEW HOSPITAL(OPC)MUMIAS4440975
ELUCHE DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44406818
ELUKHAMBI DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405699
ELWAKANA DISPENSARYMUMIAS44406819
ELWANGALE HEALTH CENTREMUMIAS44406820
ELWASAMBI DISPENSARYMUMIAS44405764
ELWESERO DISPENSARY(MODEL HEALTH CENTRE)KAKAMEGA44405701
ELWESERO HEALTH CENTREKAKAMEGA4440385
EMALINDI HEALTH CENTREMUMIAS44406821
EMATIHA DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405743
EMUKABA DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405702
EMUKABA NURSING HOMEKAKAMEGA4442695
EMUSANDA DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405693
EMUTSESA DISPENSARYMUMIAS44405754
EQUATOR HOSPITAL-LUANDAKAKAMEGA4440786
ESHIABWALI HEALTH CENTREMUMIAS44406823
ESHIBINGA HEALTH CENTREMUMIAS44406824
ESHIHONGO DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405744
ESHIKALAME DISPENSARYMUMIAS44406825
ESHIKHUYU DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405695
ESHIKULU DISPENSARYMUMIAS44405773
ESHIMUKOKO HEALTH CENTREMUMIAS44406826
ESHINUTSA HEALTH CENTREMUMIAS44405752
ESHIREMBE DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405696
ESHISIRU MATERNITY AND NURSING HOMEKAKAMEGA4442595
ESHISIRU MEDICAL COTTAGEKAKAMEGA44442119
FINA MEDICAL CLINICMUMIAS44402185
FRIENDS KAIMOSI HOSPITALKAKAMEGA4443038
GK PRISONS DISPENSARY (KAKAMEGA CENTRAL)KAKAMEGA44405697
GLORY MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEKAKAMEGA4442527
HEALTHRIGHT COMMUNITY MEDICAL CENTREKAKAMEGA44402825
HOLY FAMILY HOSPITAL NANGINA(OPC)MUMIAS4440971
IGUHU COUNTY HOSPITALKAKAMEGA4440381
IKOMERO HEALTH CENTREMUMIAS44406828
ILEHO HEALTH CENTREKAKAMEGA44401006
IMALABA DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405691
IMANGA HEALTH CENTREMUMIAS44406829
IMBIAKALO DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405723
IMBIAKALO HEALTH CENTREKAKAMEGA4440388
IMULAMA DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405690
INDANGALASIA DISPENSARYMUMIAS44405760
JAMIA MEDICAL CENTREMUMIAS44402169
JUMUIA HOSPITAL KAKAMEGA CLINICKAKAMEGA44406370
KAKAMEGA CENTRAL MATERNITY & NURSING HOME LIMITEDKAKAMEGA4442608
KAKAMEGA CENTRAL NURSING HOMEKAKAMEGA4440382
KAKAMEGA COUNTY GENERAL HOSPITALKAKAMEGA4442081
KAKAMEGA FOREST DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405734
KAKAMEGA HIGHWAY NURSING HOMEKAKAMEGA4442182
KAKAMEGA ORTHOPEDIC HOSPITALKAKAMEGA44401706
KAMASHIA DISPENSARYMUMIAS44406834
KAMASHIA DISPENSARYMUMIAS44408206
KAMBIRI HEALTH CENTREKAKAMEGA44401068
KHALABA HEALTH CENTREMUMIAS44405757
KHARANDA DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405745
KHAUNGA DISPENSARYMUMIAS44405765
KHAYEGA MEDICAL CLINICKAKAMEGA44408463
KHWISERO HEALTH CENTREMUMIAS44401392
KILINGILI HEALTH CENTREKAKAMEGA4440371
KILINGILI HEALTH CENTREKAKAMEGA44405688
KIMANGETI DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405724
KIMILILI MEDICAL CENTREKAKAMEGA4440579
KUVASALI HEALTH CENTREKAKAMEGA44405725
LADY THARAU HOSPITALKAKAMEGA4440646
LEBEN MEDICAL SERVICEKAKAMEGA44406275
LIKUYANI SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALKAKAMEGA44401690
LUBANGA DISPENSARYMUMIAS44405762
LUGARI FOREST DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405706
LUKOHE HEALTH CENTREMUMIAS44405746
LUMAKANDA COUNTY HOSPITALKAKAMEGA4440379
LUMAKANDA SUB COUNTY HOSPITALKAKAMEGA44405708
LUMANI DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405703
LUMBOKA MEMORIAL HOSPITAL(OPC)MUMIAS4440972
LUMINO DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405714
LUMINO MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEKAKAMEGA4440652
LUMINO NURSING HOME(OPC)MUMIAS4440977
LUNDU MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEKAKAMEGA4447546
LUNGANYIRO HEALTH CENTREMUMIAS44406837
LUNYITO DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405711
LUPE MEDICAL CENTREKAKAMEGA4440383
LUSHEYA HEALTH CENTREMUMIAS44405763
LYSON MANYATTA MEDICAL & LABORATORY SERVICES LIMITEDKAKAMEGA44408751
MABOLE HEALTH CENTREMUMIAS44405747
MABUSI HEALTH CENTREKAKAMEGA00161647
MAHANGA DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405704
MAJENGO DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405707
MAKUNGA HEALTH CENTREMUMIAS4440590
MAKUNGA RURAL HEALTH DEMONSTRATION CENTREMUMIAS44401067
MALAHA DISPENSARYMUMIAS44405770
MALAVA COUNTY HOSPITALKAKAMEGA4442941
MALEKHA DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405726
MANYALA SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALMUMIAS4443804
MANYALA SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITAL(OPC)MUMIAS4440980
MAPENGO DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405713
MARAMA MATERNITY NURSING HOMEMUMIAS4443596
MARIE STOPPES CLINIC KAKAMEGAKAKAMEGA44401558
MATETE HEALTH CENTREKAKAMEGA44401001
MATUNDA SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITAL MATUNDAKAKAMEGA00161646
MATUNGU SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALMUMIAS4440282
MATURU DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA4440376
MAUTUMA SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALKAKAMEGA44401498
MEDIMAX CLINIC KAKAMEGAKAKAMEGA44401945
MIRERE HEALTH CENTREMUMIAS44406843
MISIKHU MISSION HOSPITALKAKAMEGA4440131
MLIMANI DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405715
MUBWEKAS MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEMUMIAS4446617
MUGAI DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405728
MUGOMARI DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405738
MUHAKA HEALTH CENTREMUMIAS44406845
MUKUYU DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405712
MULWANDA DISPENSARYMUMIAS44405753
MUMIAS MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEMUMIAS4443614
MUMIAS MODEL HEALTH CENTREMUMIAS44405771
MUMIAS ROAD NURSING HOMEMUMIAS4440668
MUMIAS SUGAR COMPANY CLINICMUMIAS4440439
MUNDOBELWA HEALTH CENTREMUMIAS44405756
MUNGANGA DISPENSARYMUMIAS44405766
MUNGUNGU DISPENSARYMUMIAS44405758
MUNGUNGUNE DISPENSARYMUMIAS44406847
MUNYUKI DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405709
MUSANGO DISPENSARYMUMIAS44405767
MUSEMBE DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405736
MUSEMBE DISPENSARY (LUGARI)KAKAMEGA44405710
MUTINGONGO DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405729
MWIHILA MISSION HOSPITAL (YALA)MUMIAS4443046
MWIHILA MISSION HOSPITAL (YALA)OPCMUMIAS4440976
MWIKALIKHA DISPENSARYMUMIAS44406848
NABONGO DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44401065
NAITIRIRI SUB DISTRICTKAKAMEGA44401048
NALA MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEKAKAMEGA4442621
NAMAGARA DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405730
NAMASOLI HEALTH CENTREMUMIAS4443930
NAMASOLI HEALTH CENTRE(OPC)MUMIAS4440974
NAMULUNGU DISPENSARYMUMIAS44405761
NAVAKHOLO SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALKAKAMEGA44401444
NYAPORO DISPENSARYMUMIAS44405768
NZOIA MATETE DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405705
PORT VICTORIA SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITAL-OPMUMIAS4440986
ROYAL GARDENS HOSPITAL-KAKAMEGAKAKAMEGA44401540
ROYO OUTPATIENT SERVICESKAKAMEGA44421531
SAKALI DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405698
SANGO DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405716
SEREGEYA DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405717
SHAMAKHUBU HEALTH CENTREKAKAMEGA44405737
SHAMBERERE DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405731
SHIANDA DISPENSARYMUMIAS44405769
SHIBANZE DISPENSARYMUMIAS44405759
SHIBWE SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALKAKAMEGA4440373
SHIHALIA DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405689
SHIHOME DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405732
SHIKOKHO DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405687
SHIKUMU DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405692
SHIKUNGA HEALTH CENTREMUMIAS44405748
SHIKUSA HEALTH CENTREKAKAMEGA44405735
SHINYALU HEALTH CENTREKAKAMEGA44401003
SHIRAHA HEALTH CENTREMUMIAS44405749
SHISABA DISPENSARYMUMIAS44405750
SHISESO MODEL HEALTH CENTREKAKAMEGA4440393
SHITSITSWI HEALTH CENTREMUMIAS44405751
SHIVANGA HEALTH CENTREKAKAMEGA44405733
SILOAM MEDICAL CLINICKAKAMEGA4440394
SINOKO DISPENSARY (LIKUYANI)KAKAMEGA44405718
SONAK COMMUNITY MEDICAL CENTREMUMIAS4440268
SONAR IMAGING CENTRE KAKAMEGAKAKAMEGA44408489
SOY SAMBU DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405719
ST ANGELA MEDICAL CENTREMUMIAS44406425
ST CHRISTINE MEDICAL CENTRE-KAKAMEGAKAKAMEGA44408580
ST. CHARLES LWANGA HEALTH CENTREKAKAMEGA4440377
ST. CLARE MEDICAL CENTREMUMIAS4440441
ST. ELIZABETH HOSPITAL (MUKUMU)KAKAMEGA4443026
ST. MARTHAS CHIMOI HEALTH CENTREKAKAMEGA4440378
ST. MARYS HOSPITAL (MUMIAS)MUMIAS4443023
ST. PAULINES MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEKAKAMEGA4443588
ST. PIUS MUSOLI HEALTH CENTREKAKAMEGA4440372
ST.JAMES MEMORIAL MEDICAL CLINICMUMIAS44402205
ST.MARYS HOSPITAL (MUMIAS) OPCMUMIAS4440968
ST.PAULINES MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEKAKAMEGA4440939
TESO DISTRICT HOSPITAL (OPC)MUMIAS4440979
THE NASIO TRUST GEORGE MUDENYO KADIMA MEDICAL CENTREMUMIAS44402908
TROPICAL CLINIC KAKAMEGAKAKAMEGA44401543
TURBO FOREST DISPENSARYKAKAMEGA44405720
UNITY COMMUNITY HOSPITALKAKAMEGA44402664
VIRHEMBE COMMUNITY NURSING HOMEKAKAMEGA44402827
WALMER COMMUNITY EYE AND MEDICAL HEALTH SERVICESMUMIAS33302046
WANGNYANG DISPENSARYMUMIAS44406858
WEBUYE NURSING HOMEKAKAMEGA4440184
WESTERN MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEMUMIAS4440616
WESTHILL EYE CENTREKAKAMEGA44406331
WILWINNS NURSING HOMEKAKAMEGA44401496

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: