Stockholm
6 Apr, Saturday
3°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Busia County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Busia County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Busia County. National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most affordable health insurance. It offers Kenyans access to a range of benefits including free maternity services under Linda Mama Program, starting from Ksh 500 per month.

Kenyan citizens and residents of 18 years can register for NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for all hospital and hospital services listed here.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Busia County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
ABOLOI DISPENSARYBUSIA44403701
ACK NAMBOBOTO HEALTH CENTREBUSIA44402486
AGENGA DISPENSARY (SAMIA)BUSIA44403694
AKICHELESIT DISPENSARYBUSIA44403702
ALUPE HOSPITAL (BUSIA)BUSIA4446083
ALUPE HOSPITAL (BUSIA)OPCBUSIA4440982
AMANE COTTAGE HOSPITALBUSIA44408434
AMASE DISPENSARYBUSIA44403711
AMUKURA HEALTH CENTREBUSIA44401054
AMUKURA MISSION HEALTH CAREBUSIA4440440
ANGURAI HEALTH CENTREBUSIA44403705
APOKOR DISPENSARYBUSIA44403712
APPEX HOSPITALBUSIA44402352
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LIMITED MALABABUSIA44406361
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LTD BUSIABUSIA44408529
BUBURI COMMUNITY HEALTH CLINICBUSIA44408352
BUDALANGI DISPENSARYBUSIA44402794
BUDUTA DISPENSARYBUSIA44403695
BUKALAMA DISPENSARYBUSIA44403679
BUKHALALIRE DISPENSARYBUSIA44403671
BULAMA A. HEALTH CENTREBUSIA44401007
BULWANI DISPENSARYBUSIA44403667
BUMALA A HEALTH CENTREBUSIA44461388
BUMALA B HEALTH CENTREBUSIA44461387
BUMALA CFW CLINICBUSIA44468744
BUMUTIRU DISPENSARYBUSIA44403675
BURINDA DISPENSARYBUSIA44403676
BUSEMBE DISPENSARYBUSIA44403693
BUSIA BASE BOARDER FAITH MEDICAL CENTREBUSIA44402795
BUSIA DENTAL SOLUTIONSBUSIA44402746
BUSIA DISTRICT HOSPITALBUSIA4446143
BUSIA DISTRICT HOSPITALBUSIA4446758
BUSIA DISTRICT HOSPITAL(OPC)BUSIA4440970
BUSIBWABO DISPENSARYBUSIA44403682
BUTULA MISSION HOSPITAL (BUSIA)BUSIA4446156
BUTULA MISSION HOSPITAL(OPC)BUSIA4440978
BWALIRO DISPENSARYBUSIA44403674
CENTRE VIEW MEDICAL HEALTHCAREBUSIA44408442
CHANGARA (GOK) DISPENSARYBUSIA44403700
ESIKULU DISPENSARYBUSIA44403680
FAHELMA CFW COMMUNITY CLINICBUSIA44406066
GK PRISONS DISPENSARY (BUSIA)BUSIA44403685
HAKATI DSPENSARYBUSIA44403699
HOLY FAMILY HOSPITAL NANGINABUSIA4446048
IGARA DISPENSARYBUSIA44403690
IKONZO HEALTH CENTREBUSIA44402798
JAMU IMAGING CENTRE BUSIABUSIA44406113
JOBEFAR MEDICAL SERVICESBUSIA44401803
KAMOLO DISPENSARYBUSIA44403704
KARI(TRC)ALUPE HOSPITAL-BUSIABUSIA4446771
KHAYO DISPENSARYBUSIA44403687
KHUNYANGU DISTRICT HOSPITALBUSIA4440593
KWANGAMOR DISPENSARYBUSIA44403707
LITTLE SISTERS OF ST.FRANCIS -ST CLAIRE MEDICAL CENTREBUSIA44408612
LUKOLIS MODEL HEALTH CENTREBUSIA44403716
LUPIDA HEALTH CENTREBUSIA44403691
LWANYANGE DISPENSARYBUSIA44403686
MADENDE DISPENSARYBUSIA44403688
MALABA DISPENSARYBUSIA44403703
MALANGA DISPENSARYBUSIA44403689
MARACHI HEALTHCAREBUSIA44401806
MASENDEBALE DISPENSARYBUSIA44403672
MATAYOS HEALTH CENTREBUSIA44403684
MODING HEALTH CENTREBUSIA44403706
MORU KARISA DISPENSARYBUSIA44403713
MUKHOBOLA HEALTH CENTREBUSIA44403670
MUNONGO DISPENSARYBUSIA44403683
MUSIBIRIRI DISPENSARYBUSIA44403677
NAMBALE SUB COUNTY HOSPITALBUSIA44402669
NAMBALE SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALBUSIA44461390
NAMBUKU MODEL HEALTH CENTREBUSIA44403698
NAMENYA C.F.W CLINICBUSIA44402690
NAMUDURU DISPENSARYBUSIA44403692
NANGINA DISPENSARYBUSIA44403696
NASEWA HEALTH CENTREBUSIA44403681
NASIRA DISPENSARYBUSIA44403678
NEW BUSIA MATERNITY & NURSING HOME OPCBUSIA4440983
NEW BUSIA MATERNITY AND NURSING HOMEBUSIA4446206
NGELECHOM COMMUNITY DISPENSARYBUSIA44403708
OBEKAI DISPENSARYBUSIA44403714
OCHUDE DISPENSARYBUSIA44403715
OKOOK DISPENSARYBUSIA44403710
ORION HEALTHCARE MEDICAL CENTREBUSIA44406378
OSIEKO DISPENSARYBUSIA44402805
PESI MEDICAL CENTREBUSIA4440437
PORT VICTORIA SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALBUSIA4446436
PYNET HEALTHCARE ADUNGOSIBUSIA44408402
RUKALA MODEL HEALTH CENTREBUSIA44403668
RUMBIYE DISPENSARYBUSIA44403697
SAMAO MEDICAL CLINICBUSIA44406379
SIKARIRA DISPENSARYBUSIA44403673
SIO PORT DISTRICT HOSPITALBUSIA44461389
SISENYE DISPENSARYBUSIA44403669
ST MARY MISSION HEALTH CENTRE CHELELEMUKBUSIA44406380
ST. JUDES SIRIMBA DISPENSARYBUSIA4440442
ST. PETERS MEDICAL CENTRE BULWANIBUSIA44402659
ST.JOSEPHS AMUKURA MISSION HEALTH CENTRBUSIA44401634
STIRLING MEDICAL CENTREBUSIA44406321
TANAKA NURSING HOMEBUSIA4440657
TESO DISTRICT HOSPITALBUSIA4441798
VISIONGATE EYE CARE CONSULTANTBUSIA44408425
WEST SIDE HEALTHCARE MALABABUSIA44408500
YOUR FAMILY CFW COMMUNITY CLINICBUSIA44402779

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: