Stockholm
24 May, Friday
14°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Kilifi County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Kilifi County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Kilifi County. National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most affordable health insurance. It offers Kenyans access to a range of benefits, including Linda mama free maternity services, starting from Ksh 500 per month.

Kenyan citizens and residents of 18 years can register for NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for all hospital and hospital services listed here.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Kilifi County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
“AGA KHAN UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL, NAIROBI-MALINDI”MALINDI77788332
ACK ST.LUKES MISSION NURSING HOMEMARIAKANI77756398
ADU DISPENSARYMALINDI77751905
AFYA INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALMALINDI77752165
AMURT HEALTH CARE CENTRE MALINDI- MUYEYE CLINICMALINDI77758526
BAMBA MATERNITY NURSING HOMEKILIFI77756333
BAMBA SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALKILIFI77751404
BAOLALA DISPENSARYMALINDI77755677
BAOLALA MODEL HEALTH CENTREMALINDI77751851
BARICHO DISPENSARYMALINDI77751876
BENEDICTO XVI HEALTH CENTREMALINDI77751606
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LIMITED MALINDIMALINDI77788345
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LIMITED MTWAPAMTWAPA77756367
BLISSFAM HOSPITALMTWAPA77752745
BOMANI DISPENSARYMTWAPA77755660
BOMANI MALDE DISPENSARYMTWAPA77751973
BOMBI DISPENSARYMALINDI77755668
BOMBOLULU DIAGNOSTIC MEDICAL CENTREMARIAKANI77788351
BORE SINGWAYA DISPENSARYMALINDI77756990
BWAGAMOYO DISPENSARYMARIAKANI77755684
CHAKAMA DISPENSARYMALINDI77751892
CHALANI DISPENSARYMARIAKANI77755653
CHAMALO MEDICAL CLINICKILIFI77758599
CHAMARI DISPENSARYMALINDI77756991
CHASIMBA HEALTH CENTREMTWAPA77751615
COWDRAY DISPENSARYMALINDI77755669
DAGAMRA DISPENSARYMALINDI77751885
DAVID KARIUKI MEDICAL CENTREMALINDI77788356
DETENI MEDICAL CLINICMARIAKANI77752870
DIDA DISPENSARYKILIFI77751903
DUNGICHA DISPENSARYKILIFI77751846
DZIKUNZE DISPENSARYKILIFI77751870
DZITSONI MEDICAL CLINICKILIFI77752636
EBENEZA CARE PLUS LIMITEDMALINDI77752871
FHOK FAMILY CARE MEDICAL CENTRE MALINDIMALINDI77756457
FRIMA IMANI MEDICAL SERVICESMALINDI77758544
FUNDI ISSA DISPENSARYMALINDI77751890
GAHALENI DISPENSARYMALINDI77755676
GALANA HOSPITALMALINDI7775194
GANDA DISPENSARYMALINDI77755675
GANZE HEALTH CENTREKILIFI77751616
GARASHI DISPENSARYMALINDI77751891
GEDE HEALTH CENTREMALINDI77751376
GIRIAMA MISSION DISPENSARYMARIAKANI77758451
GK PRISON CLINICMARIAKANI77756992
GK PRISON DISPENSARY (MAGARINI)MALINDI77756993
GK PRISON DISPENSARY (MALINDI)MALINDI77755678
GONGONI HEALTH CENTREMALINDI77751403
GOTANI DISPENSARYMARIAKANI77755651
GOTANI MODEL HEALTH CENTREMARIAKANI77751627
IMAM ALI BIN ABUTWALLIB CLINICMARIAKANI77741075
INTERNATIONAL OPTICA KILIFIKILIFI77758710
JAKABA MEDICAL CLINICMARIAKANI77756399
JAMBO JIPYA MEDICAL CLINICMTWAPA77756112
JAMU IMAGING CENTRE MALINDIMALINDI77756114
JARIBUNI DISPENSARYKILIFI77761845
JIBANA SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALMARIAKANI77755654
JILA MODEL HEALTH CENTREKILIFI77756994
JILORE DISPENSARYMALINDI77751878
JIMBA DISPENSARYKILIFI77756995
JOCHAM COMMUNITY CLINIC MTWAPAMTWAPA77756258
JUNJU DISPENSARYMTWAPA77751991
KACHORORONI DISPENSARYKILIFI77756996
KADAINA COMMUNITY DISPENSARYKILIFI77756997
KADZINUNI DISPENSARYMTWAPA77755659
KAKONENI DISPENSARYMALINDI77751900
KAKONENI DISPENSARYMALINDI77755674
KAKUYUNI DISPENSARYMALINDI77755670
KAMALE DISPENSARYMALINDI77756998
KAMBE DISPENSARYMARIAKANI77755685
KAMBI YA WAYA DISPENSARYMALINDI77755665
KAMKOMANI DISPENSARYMARIAKANI77755645
KANAMAI HEALTH SERVICESMTWAPA77741073
KARIMBONI DISPENSARYMALINDI77751907
KASEMENI DISPENSARYMARIAKANI77756999
KHAIRAT MEDICAL CENTREKILIFI77751951
KIJANAHERI MEDICAL CENTREMALINDI77752526
KILIFI COUNTY BEYOND ZERO CAMPAIGN MOBILE DISPENSARYKILIFI77757000
KILIFI DENTAL CENTREKILIFI77752461
KILIFI DISTRICT HOSPITALKILIFI7775070
KILIFI GK PRISON VCTKILIFI77757001
KILIFI MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEMALINDI7775589
KINARANI DISPENSARYMARIAKANI77755648
KIZINGO HEALTH CENTREMTWAPA77755664
KOKOTONI DISPENSARYMARIAKANI77755680
KOMBENI DISPENSARYMARIAKANI77755682
KONJORA DISPENSARYKILIFI77757002
LENGA DISPENSARYMARIAKANI77755686
MMANGANI DISPENSARYMALINDI77755673
MADAMANI DISPENSARYKILIFI77751889
MADUNGUNI DISPENSARYMALINDI77751886
MADZIMBANI DISPENSARYMARIAKANI77757003
MAIMOON MEDICAL CENTREMALINDI77751564
MAKANZANI DISPENSARYMARIAKANI77755683
MAKOMBOANI DISPENSARYMARIAKANI77757004
MALANGA DISPENSARY -VITENGENIKILIFI77755642
MALINDI DISTRICT HOSPITALMALINDI7775077
MALINDI MATERNITY HOMEMALINDI7775164
MALINDI MEDICARE SERVICES LTDMALINDI77756456
MAMBRUI DISPENSARYMALINDI77751879
MARAFA HEALTH CENTREMALINDI77751377
MAREKEBUNI DISPENSARYMALINDI77751844
MARERENI DISPENSARYMALINDI77751852
MARIAKANI COMMUNITY HEALTHCAREMARIAKANI77741076
MARIAKANI DISTRICT HOSPITALMARIAKANI77755655
MARIAKANI SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALMARIAKANI7778835
MARIE STOPES KENYA MALINDI CLINICMALINDI77752272
MARIKEBUNI DISPENSARYMALINDI77755667
MATOLANI DISPENSARYMALINDI77751848
MATSANGONI MODEL HEALTH CENTREKILIFI77751629
MAVUENI DISPENSARYKILIFI77755656
MEDICROSS LIMITED-MALINDIMALINDI77758568
MEPHI HEALTH SERVICESKILIFI77751557
MERIDIAN GALANA HOSPITALMALINDI77752124
MGAMBONI DISPENSARYMARIAKANI77755650
MIDOINA DISPENSARYKILIFI77751887
MIJOMBONI DISPENSARYKILIFI77755671
MIRIHINI DISPENSARYKILIFI77752010
MITSAJENI DISPENSARYMARIAKANI77757005
MIZIJINI DISPENSARYMALINDI77751904
MJANAHERI DISPENSARYMALINDI77757006
MKONDONI DISPENSARYMALINDI77757007
MMANGANI DISPENSARYMALINDI77757008
MNARANI DISPENSARYKILIFI77755657
MSHONGOLENI COMMUNITY DISPENSARYMALINDI77755679
MSUMARINI DISPENSARYMTWAPA77752013
MTEPENI DISPENSARYMTWAPA77755662
MTONDIA DISPENSARYKILIFI77751884
MTONDIA MEDICAL CLINICKILIFI77752578
MTORONI DISPENSARYMALINDI77757009
MTWAPA HEALTH CENTREMTWAPA77751605
MTWAPA MEDICAL CLINIC AND NURSING HOMEMTWAPA77751956
MULUNGUNI DISPENSARYMALINDI77757010
MUNICIPAL HEALTH CENTREMALINDI77757011
MURYACHAKWE DISPENSARYKILIFI77755644
MUYEYE HEALTH CENTREMALINDI77751614
MWANGATINI DISPENSARYMALINDI77751850
MWAPULA DISPENSARYKILIFI77757012
NDATANI DISPENSARY (KALOLENI)MARIAKANI77757013
NEW KILIFI WANANCHI MATERNITY AND NURSING HOMEKILIFI7775996
NEW MECHAELA DENIS MEDICAL CLINICMTWAPA77796424
NGERENYA DISPENSARYKILIFI77751901
NGOMENI DISPENSARY (MAGARINI)MALINDI77757014
NGOMENI DISPENSARY (MALINDI)MALINDI77755666
NORTHSHORE MEDICAL CENTREMTWAPA77752349
PALAKUMI DISPENSARYKILIFI77751873
PINGILIKANI DISPENSARYMTWAPA77755661
PWANI MATERNITY AND NURSING HOMEKILIFI7775723
PWANI UNIVERSITY COLLEGE CLINICKILIFI77757015
RABAI RURAL HEALTH DEMONSTRATION CENTRMARIAKANI7779929
RAINBOW COMMUNITY CAREMALINDI77757016
RGC OASIS MEDICAL CENTREMTWAPA77741074
RIBE DISPENSARYMARIAKANI77755681
ROKA MAWENI DISPENSARYKILIFI77751875
ROKA MEDICAL CLINIC LIMITEDKILIFI77752872
SABAKI DISPENSARYMALINDI77751888
SEASIDE MARIAKANI NURSING HOMEMARIAKANI77758410
SERENA UMOJA MEDICAL CENTREMALINDI77756161
SHAKAHOLA DISPENSARYMALINDI77757017
SHANGIA DISPENSARYMARIAKANI77755649
SHOMELLA DISPENSARYMALINDI77751880
SOKOKE DISPENSARYKILIFI77751872
SOKOKE DISPENSARYKILIFI77755643
SOSOBORA DISPESARYMALINDI77757018
SOSONI DISPENSARYMALINDI77751877
ST. LUKE HOSPITAL KALOLENI (MOMBASA)MARIAKANI7778039
STAR HOSPITALMALINDI7775630
SWISS COTTAGE HOSPITALMTWAPA7774291
TAKAUNGU DISPENSARYKILIFI77751604
TAWFIQ HOSPITALMALINDI7775706
THE GREEN PARK HEALTHCAREMTWAPA77792064
TIMBONI COMMUNITY DISPENSARYMALINDI77757019
TSANGATSINI DISPENSARYMARIAKANI77755646
TUDOR HEALTHCARE KALOLENIMARIAKANI77756400
TUDOR HEALTHCARE,MTWAPAMTWAPA77758520
ULTRAMED HEALTHCARE LIMITEDMARIAKANI77756401
VENOMA MEDICAL AND REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH SERVICES CLINICMALINDI77752873
VIPINGO HEALTH CENTREMTWAPA77751405
VIPINGO RURAL DEMONSTRATION HEALTH CENTREMTWAPA77755663
VIRANGONI DISPENSARYMARIAKANI77755647
VISHAKANI DISPENSARYMARIAKANI77755652
VITENGENI HEALTH CENTREKILIFI77751378
WATAMU DISPENSARYMALINDI77755672
WATAMU MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEMALINDI77752874
WATAMU NURSING HOMEMALINDI77751420
WATAMU NURSING HOMEMALINDI77751448
ZAHIR HEALTH CAREMTWAPA77758501
ZIANI DISPENSARYMTWAPA77755658

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: