Stockholm
27 Apr, Saturday
2°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Lamu County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Lamu County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Lamu County. National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most affordable health insurance. It offers Kenyans access to a range of benefits including Linda mama free maternity services starting from Ksh 500 per month.

Kenyan citizens and residents of 18 years can register for NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for all hospital and hospital services listed here.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Lamu County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
ANIDANS PABLO HORTSMAN PAEDIATRIC HEALTH CENTRELAMU77771415
BARGONI NYS DISPENSARYLAMU77773181
FAZA SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALLAMU7775517
HINDI MAGOGONI DISPENSARYLAMU77777178
HONGWE CATHOLIC DISPENSARYLAMU77776254
IBNUSINA NURSING HOMELAMU77772242
KATSAKAKAIRU DISPENSARYLAMU77778141
KIPINI DISTRICT HOSPITALLAMU7777076
KIWAYUU DISPENSARYLAMU77773180
KIZINGITINI DISPENSARYLAMU77773182
LAMU COUNTY REFERRAL HOSPITALLAMU7777072
LANGONI NURSING HOMELAMU77751012
MANDA DISPENSARYLAMU44405727
MARIA TERESA MUZZO HEALTH CENTRELAMU77776279
MBWAJUMWALI DISPENSARYLAMU77773183
MKUNUMBI DISPENSARYLAMU77777187
MOKOWE HEALTH CENTRELAMU77771379
MPEKETONI SUB- DISTRICT HOSPITALLAMU7775889
SHELLA DISPENSARYLAMU77777195
SIHA MEDICAL HOME LIMITED MPEKETONILAMU77778750
TCHUNDWA DISPENSARYLAMU77773184
WITU HEALTH CENTRELAMU77771097

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: