Stockholm
25 Mar, Monday
-1°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Kisii County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Kisii County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Kisii County. The National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the largest and most affordable medical insurance cover. It offers Kenyans access to a range of benefits including free maternity services under Linda Mama program, starting from Ksh 500 per month.

Kenyan citizens and residents of 18 years can register for NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for all hospital and hospital services listed here.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Kisii County

HOSPITAL  ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​ ​​​​  BRANCHCODE
AMANI COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICESKISII33362717
ARIES MEDICAL CLINICKISII33362265
BITARE DISPENSARYKISII33364608
BOBARACHO DISPENSARYKISII33364639
BOIGE HEALTH CENTREKISII33361837
BOKIMAI DISPENSARYKISII33364589
BOMACHOGE BORABU SUB COUNTY REFFERAL HOSPITALKISII33366232
BORABU MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEKISII3336639
BORANGI HEALTH CENTREKISII33361899
BOSONGO MEDICAL CENTREKISII3337648
CHEMIN MEDICAL CLINICKISII33361977
CHRISTA MARIANNE HOSPITAL & NURSING HOMEKISII3336140
DARAJA MEDICAL CENTREKISII33362840
EBEREGE DISPENSARYKISII33361345
EBIOSI DISPENSARYKISII33364623
EBURI DISPENSARYKISII33364590
EGETONTO DISPENSARY (GUCHA)KISII33364617
EKERUBO DISPENSARY (KISII SOUTH)KISII33364609
EKERUBO DISPENSARY (MASABA)KISII33364598
EMEROKA DISPENSARYKISII33364599
ENTANDA DISPENSARYKISII33361915
ERAMBA DISPENSARYKISII33361805
ETAGO SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALKISII33361342
FAIRVIEW MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEKISII3338689
GESABAKWA HEALTH CENTREKISII33341842
GESUGURI DISPENSARYKISII33364610
GESURE DISPENSARY (SAMETA)KISII33364624
GESUSU SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALKISII3336777
GETEMBE ANNEX HOSPITALKISII33361399
GETEMBE NURSING HOMEKISII3336157
GIATUNDA DISPENSARYKISII33364591
GIONSARIA HEALTH CENTRE (NYAMACHE)KISII33364625
GOTICHAKI DISPENSARYKISII33361898
GUCHA COTTAGE MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEKISII3337661
GUCHA DISTRICT HOSPITALKISII3336765
HEMA HOSPITALKISII3336057
IBACHO SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALKISII33364600
IBENO SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALKISII33362455
IGARE MEDICAL SERVICESKISII33366405
IGORERTA MEDICAL CLINICKISII33362173
INNOVATION EYE CENTRE LIMITEDKISII33332132
INNOVATION HOSPITAL LIMITEDKISII33361782
IRANDA HEALTH CENTREKISII33361245
IRONDI DISPENSARYKISII33364644
ISAMWERA DISPENSARYKISII33364611
ISANA NURSING HOMEKISII3337660
ISECHA HEALTH CENTREKISII33364597
ITEMBU DISPENSARYKISII33364652
ITIBO ERAMANI DISPENSARYKISII33364626
ITIERO MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEKISII3336627
ITUMBE DISPENSARYKISII33364627
IYABE DISTRICT HOSPITALKISII33361246
JUWFIAH MEDICAL CENTREKISII33366402
KATITO MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEKISII3333618
KEGOGI HEALTH CENTREKISII33361910
KENYAMBI HEALTH CENTREKISII33361795
KENYENYA DISTRICT HOSPITALKISII33361265
KENYERERE DISPENSARY (MASABA)KISII33364601
KENYERERE DISPENSARY (SAMETA)KISII33364628
KENYORO DISPENSARYKISII33364629
KERAGIA DISPENSARY (GUCHA)KISII33364620
KEROKA NURSING HOMEKISII3336188
KEUMBU SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALKISII33361264
KIAGWARE DISPENSARYKISII33364592
KIAMOKAMA HEALTH CENTREKISII33364602
KIARUTA HEALTH CENTREKISII33361759
KIOBEGI DISPENSARY (NYAMACHE)KISII33364630
KIOGE DISPENSARYKISII33361802
KIOGORO HEALTH CENTREKISII33364640
KIONYO HEALTH CENTREKISII33361348
KISII DENTAL CENTREKISII33368707
KISII DISTRICT HOSPITAL(AMENITY WARD)KISII3336805
KISII FAMILY MEDICAL CENTREKISII33361834
KISII G.K PRISON DISPENSARYKISII33361832
KISII GALAXY MEDICARE CENTREKISII33362649
KISII LEVEL V HOSPITALKISII3336117
KISII MEDICAL DIAGNOSTIC AND IMAGING CENTREKISII33368219
LENMEK HOSPITALKISII33361792
MAGENA DISPENSARYKISII33364653
MAGENA HEALTH CENTREKISII33361809
MAGENCHE DISPENSARYKISII33361829
MARANI DISTRICT HOSPITALKISII3336238
MARBLE HEALTHCARE LIMITEDKISII33362841
MARIE STOPS KENYA KISII CLINICKISII33362262
MAROBA DISPENSARYKISII33364618
MASIMBA SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALKISII3336299
MASOGO MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEKISII3337224
MASONGO DISPENSARYKISII33364641
MATONGO HEALTH CENTREKISII33361797
MEDSTAR CLINICS-MOSOCHOKISII33366403
MISESI DISPENSARY (GUCHA)KISII33364621
MISESI SUB COUNTY HOSPITALKISII33367042
MOGONGA MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEKISII3336613
MOGUMO MEDICAL CENTREKISII33361957
MOOGI DISPENSARYKISII33364622
MOTICHO HEALTH CENTREKISII33361812
MOTONTO DISPENSARY (SAMETA)KISII33364632
NDURU DISTRICT HOSPITALKISII33361340
NYABIOSI DISPENSARYKISII33364593
NYABIOTO DISPENSARYKISII33364612
NYACHEKI SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALKISII33361346
NYACHENGE DISPENSARYKISII33364633
NYACHOGOCHOGO DISPENSARYKISII33364631
NYAGIKI DISPENSARYKISII33364634
NYAGOTO DISPENSARYKISII33361843
NYAGUTA DISPENSARYKISII33364642
NYAKEGOGI DISPENSARYKISII33364635
NYAKWANA DISPENSARYKISII33364643
NYAMACHE DISTRICT HOSPITALKISII3336298
NYAMAGESA DISPENSARYKISII33364603
NYAMAGIRI DISPENSARYKISII33364613
NYAMAGONDO HEALTH CENTREKISII33361349
NYAMAGUNDO HEALTH CENTREKISII33364614
NYAMAGWA HEALTH CENTREKISII33367046
NYAMAIYA HEALTH CENTREKISII33361350
NYAMASEGE DISPENSARYKISII33364619
NYAMASIBI HEALTH CENTREKISII33364604
NYAMEMISO DISPENSARYKISII33364646
NYAMIRA ADVENTIST MEDICAL CENTREKISII3337655
NYAMOGONCHORO COMMUNITY DISPENSARYKISII33361923
NYAMOGONCHORO HEALTH CENTREKISII33367048
NYANCHWA ADVENTIST MEDICAL CENTREKISII33361554
NYANCHWA ADVENTIST MEDICAL CENTREKISII33362475
NYANGENA HOSPITALKISII3336724
NYANKO DISPENSARYKISII33364647
NYANSAKIA HEALTH CENTREKISII33364636
NYANSANCHA DISPENSARYKISII33364648
NYANSIRA DISPENSARYKISII33364649
NYAORE DISPENSARYKISII33364596
NYASIKE DISPENSARYKISII33364605
NYATIKE HEALTH CENTREKISII33361353
NYAURA DISPENSARYKISII33364645
OASIS DOCTORS PLAZAKISII33361547
OASIS SPECIALIST HOSPITALKISII33361821
OGEMBO MEDICAL CENTREKISII3336735
OMOBERA DISPENSARYKISII33364654
OMOGWA DISPENSARYKISII33361859
OMOSARIA DISPENSARYKISII33364637
OMUBERIA DISPENSARY KENYANYAKISII33361813
OPENDA DISPENSARYKISII33364594
OPTEX OPTICIANSKISII33362599
ORESI HEALTH CENTREKISII33361243
OROCHE DISPENSARYKISII33364615
OYUGIS MATERNITY AND NURSING HOMEKISII3337531
R.R.M.T,D.-ROPMENT MEDICAL CENTREKISII33361746
RAGANGA HEALTH CENTREKISII33361855
RAM MEMORIAL HOSPITALKISII3336708
RAMASHA DISPENSARYKISII33364606
RIANA HEALTH CENTREKISII33361247
RIANA HEALTH CENTREKISII33361794
RIKENDO DISPENSARYKISII33364650
RIONTANCHI HEALTH CENTREKISII33361343
RIOTANCHI HEALTH CENTREKISII33364616
ROMIEVA MEDICAL CENTREKISII33361947
RUSINGA DISPENSARYKISII33364638
SECHA HEALTH CENTREKISII33361796
SENGERA MISSION HEALTH CENTREKISII33361701
SIEKA DISPENSARYKISII33361914
SOSERA DISPENSARYKISII33364607
SOUTH GUCHA DISTRICT HOSPITALKISII3336034
ST AGNES HEALTH CLINICKISII33366404
ST. CATHERINES ICHUNI MISSION HOSPITALKISII33362373
SUGUTA HEALTH CENTREKISII33364595
TABAKA MISSION HOSPITAL (KISII)KISII3336145
TARACHA DISPENSARYKISII33364651
THE NAIROBI FAMILY AND MATERNITY HOSPITAL KISIIKISII3336236

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: