Stockholm
18 Apr, Thursday
0°C
NHIF accredited hospitals in Kajiado County

NHIF accredited hospitals in Kajiado County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Kajiado County. National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most affordable health insurance. It offers Kenyans access to a range of benefits including free maternity services under Linda Mama program, starting from around Ksh 500 per month.

Kenyan citizens and residents of 18 years can register for NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for all hospital and hospital services listed here.

NHIF accredited hospitals in Kajiado County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
A.I.C KAJIADO DISPENSARYKAJIADO00021423
AAR KAREN HEALTH CENTREONGATA RONGAI80001968
ADORA CHILDREN CLINICKITENGELA66622463
AFRICARE LIMITED-RONGAIONGATA RONGAI80006227
AFRICARE LTD KAREN CLINICONGATA RONGAI00022716
AMBOSELI DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026757
ASSISI NURSING HOMEKITENGELA6662466
ASSISI NURSING HOMEKITENGELA6662922
ATHI COMPLEX & COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTREKITENGELA66621098
ATHI COMPLEX GALAXY HOSPITALKITENGELA66622671
ATHI RIVER GK PRISONKITENGELA66662168
ATHI RIVER MEDICAL SERVICESKITENGELA6662752
ATHI-RIVER SHALOM COMMUNITY HOSPITALKITENGELA6662871
BEACON OF HOPEONGATA RONGAI80001727
BISIL HEALTH CENTREKAJIADO00025908
BISSIL HEALTH CENTREKAJIADO66621613
BLESSED COMMUNITY MEDICAL CLINICKITENGELA66622078
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LIMITED KAJIADOKAJIADO00026209
CARE GIVERS COMMUNITY HOSPITALKAJIADO66621942
CEDAR MEDICAL CENTRELOITOKTOK00022079
CLAYHILL HOSPITALONGATA RONGAI66621504
DENSMILE DENTAL CLINIC-KITENGELAKITENGELA66662233
DENSMILE DENTAL CLINIC-MLOLONGOKITENGELA66622195
DENTMIND DENTAL CENTREKITENGELA66622565
EAST AFRICAN PORTLAND STAFF CLINICKITENGELA66621099
ECLYPSE MEDICAL CENTREKITENGELA66622847
ELUANATA DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026758
EMARORO DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026759
EMBULBUL CATHOLIC DISPENSARYONGATA RONGAI80002321
EMOTOROKI DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026760
EMUMWENYI DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026761
EMURUA DIKIR DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026762
ENKIRGIR DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026763
ENKITOK JOY NURSING HOMEONGATA RONGAI0002911
ENKONGU NAROK DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026764
ENKORIKA HEALTH CENTREKAJIADO00026765
ENTARA HEALTH CENTREKAJIADO00031468
ENTARARA HEALTH CENTRELOITOKTOK66621009
ENTASOPIA HEALTH CENTREONGATA RONGAI00021454
EQUITY AFIA ONGATA RONGAIONGATA RONGAI00022762
EREMIT DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026766
ERETETI DISPENSARYKAJIADO00025917
ESONORUA DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026767
EWUASO KEDONG DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026768
FATHER ADRIANO BONFANTI CATHOLICKAJIADO66621059
FATIMA HEALTH CENTREÊKAJIADO00028361
FATIMA MATERNITY HOSPITALONGATA RONGAI8000266
FAVOUR MEDICAL SERVICESKAJIADO66622057
FHOK FAMILYCARE MEDICAL CENTRE KITENGELAKITENGELA66622587
FR. ADRIANO BONFANTI CATHOLIC HEALTH CENTREKAJIADO00022391
GALAXY MEDICAL CENTREKAJIADO00021536
GARLANDS MEDICAL CENTRE RONGAIONGATA RONGAI8000357
GERTRUDES CHILDRENS HOSPITAL KITENGELAKITENGELA66621582
GERTRUDES CHILDRENS HOSPITAL-ONGATA RONGAIONGATA RONGAI00022318
GK PRISON DISPENSARY (ATHI RIVER)KITENGELA66625843
GSU FIELD DISPENSARY (KAJIADO)KAJIADO00026769
HIFADHI SIHA MEDICAL AND DIAGNOSTIC CENTREKITENGELA66622051
HOPE NURSING AND MATERNITY HOSPITALONGATA RONGAI8000267
ICROSS DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026770
ILCHALAI DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026771
ILKILINYET DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026772
ILKILORIT DISPEENSARYONGATA RONGAI00025844
ILLASIT DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026773
ILOIRERO DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026774
ILPARAKUO DISPENSARYONGATA RONGAI00025845
ILPOLOSAT DISPENSARYKAJIADO00022396
ILTILAL HEALTH CENTREKAJIADO00026775
IMARBA DISPENSARYKAJIADO00025925
IMMURTOT HEALTH CENTREKAJIADO00031466
IMURTOT HEALTH CENTRELOITOKTOK66621689
ISINET DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026776
ISINYA HEALTH CENTREKAJIADO6662159
KAJIADO COUNTY BEYOND ZERO CAMPAIGN MOBILE CLINICKAJIADO00026777
KAJIADO DISTRICT HOSPITALKAJIADO0002097
KAJIADO MEDICAL CENTREKAJIADO00022204
KAMBURU DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026778
KAREN HEALTH CENTREONGATA RONGAI22201462
KAREN HOSPITAL LTDONGATA RONGAI8000840
KILINITO DISPENSARY (CDF)ONGATA RONGAI00025846
KIMANA HEALTH CENTRELOITOKTOK00031464
KIND DAVIDS HOSPITALONGATA RONGAI00028610
KINPHIL MEDICAL CENTRE LIMITEDKITENGELA66626411
KIPETO DISPENSARYONGATA RONGAI00025847
KISHARU DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026779
KITENGELA LEXAKAJIADO6662516
KITENGELA MEDICAL CENTREKITENGELA6662826
KITENGELA MEDICAL SERVICES-KAJIADOKAJIADO66621471
KITENGELA PONA SERVICESKITENGELA6662262
KITENGELA SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALKITENGELA66621081
KITENGELA WEST HOSPITALKITENGELA66622389
KKIT NURSING HOMEONGATA RONGAI00022286
KMQ DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026780
KUKU DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026781
KUMPA CMF DISPENSARYKAJIADO00025930
KUMPA DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026782
LADY BRAND HEALTH SERVICESKAJIADO66621253
LANGATA ENKIMA DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026783
LANGATA HEALTH CENTREONGATA RONGAI80001485
LANGATA HOSPITALONGATA RONGAI8000873
LEXA MEDICAL CENTREKAJIADO66621064
LOITOKTOK DISTRICT HOSPITALKAJIADO0003103
LOODOARIAK DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026784
LORNGOSWA DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026785
MAAYAN MEDICAL CENTREKITENGELA66628380
MADARAKA HEALTHCAREKITENGELA66621008
MAGADI SODA COMPANY HOSPITAL MAGADIONGATA RONGAI0002172
MAILWA DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026786
MAKADARA HEALTH CARE AND MATERNITY HOMEKITENGELA6662919
MAPARASHA DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026787
MARIAKANI COTTAGE HOSPITALONGATA RONGAI8000578
MARIAKANI COTTAGE HOSPITAL MLOLONGOKITENGELA6662467
MARIMANI DISPENSARYKITENGELA77793988
MASHURU HEALTH CENTREKAJIADO00026788
MATASIA NURSING HOMEONGATA RONGAI0002567
MATASIA NURSING HOMEONGATA RONGAI66621060
MAWENI CDF DISPENSARY (KONGOWEA)KITENGELA77793987
MAWEPI MATERNITY AND HEALTH SERVICESKITENGELA66622957
MAWEPI MEDICAL $ HIV AIDSKITENGELA66621061
MEDICROSS LIMITED LANGATA MALLONGATA RONGAI00022725
MEDICROSS LTD GATEWAY MALL MLOLONGOKITENGELA66622260
MEDICROSS LTD GATEWAY MALL MLOLONGOKITENGELA66622480
MERIDIAN HOSPITAL KISERIANONGATA RONGAI00028617
MERRUESHI VILLAGE HEALTH CENTREKAJIADO00022580
METO DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026789
MILE 46 HEALTH CENTREKAJIADO00022383
MILIKI AFYA LIMITEDONGATA RONGAI66621527
MIRITINI CDF DISPENSARYKITENGELA77793982
MLOLONGO HEALTH CENTREKITENGELA66622375
MOMBASA ROAD MEDICAL CENTREKITENGELA66622207
MOSIRO DISPENSARY (KAJIADO NORTH)ONGATA RONGAI00025848
MOUNT OLIVE SINAI HOSPITAL LIMITEDONGATA RONGAI00021944
MULTIMEDIA UNIVESITY CLINICONGATA RONGAI80002098
MURANTAWA DISPENSARYONGATA RONGAI00025849
NAIROBI PLACE ADDICTION TREATMENT CENTRE LTDONGATA RONGAI00028428
NAIROBI WOMENS HOSPITAL KITENGELA MEDICAL CLINICKITENGELA66622050
NAJILE DISPENSARYONGATA RONGAI00025850
NALALA INITIATIVE COMMUNITY CLINICKAJIADO00026790
NAMANGA HEALTH CENTREKAJIADO6662158
NAMANGA HEALTH CENTREKAJIADO6662515
NAMELOK HEALTH CENTREKAJIADO00026791
NAMUNYAK MEDICAL CENTREKAJIADO00022824
NARETISHO DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026792
NGATATAEK DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026793
NGATU CDF DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026794
NGONG SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALONGATA RONGAI6662235
NGONG SUBDISTRICT HOSPITALONGATA RONGAI66621062
NGONG RAPHA HOSPITALONGATA RONGAI80001583
NJUKINI DISPENSARYKAJIADO00025940
NKAMA DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026795
OLCHORRO DISPENSARYKAJIADO00025942
OLDOINYO OIBOR DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026796
OLDONYO NYOKIE DISPENSARYONGATA RONGAI00025851
OLDORKO DISPENSARYONGATA RONGAI00025852
OLGULULUI HEALTH CENTRELOITOKTOK00032027
OLGUMI DISPENSARYONGATA RONGAI00025853
OLKIRAMATIAN DISPENSARYONGATA RONGAI00022227
OLOIBON MEDICAL CENTREKITENGELA66622666
OLOIKA DISPENSARYONGATA RONGAI00025854
OLOIMIRMIR DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026797
OLOIRIEN DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026798
OLOIYANGALANI DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026799
OLOOLAKIR DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026800
OLOOLTEPES DISPENSARYONGATA RONGAI00025855
OLOOLUA DISPENSARYONGATA RONGAI00025856
OLOOSEOS DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026801
OLOOSIRKON DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026802
OLORIKA DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026803
OLOSHO-OIBOR DISPENSARYONGATA RONGAI00025857
OLTEPESI DISPENSARYONGATA RONGAI00025858
OLTIASIKA DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026804
OLTUROTO DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026805
ONGATA RONGAI HEALTH CENTREONGATA RONGAI80001461
OSARAI DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026806
OUTSOURCED MEDICARELOITOKTOK66621538
PAKASE DISPENSARYONGATA RONGAI00025859
PENDA HEALTH LIMITEDKITENGELA66621502
PORTLAND DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026807
QUALITY DIALYSIS KENYA LIMITEDKAJIADO80008481
RAILWAY DISPENSARYKITENGELA77793986
RAYAAN MATERNITY AND HOSPITALKAJIADO00022751
RESTORE HOSPITALONGATA RONGAI00022572
ROMBO MISSION HOSPITALKAJIADO6662988
S.U.C.O.S HOSPITALKITENGELA6662259
SAIKERI DISPENSARYONGATA RONGAI00025860
SAJILONI DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026808
SCANLAB KITENGELA LTDKITENGELA66622696
SENIORS MEDICAL SERVICESKITENGELA66622339
SHIMO LA TEWA ANNEX DISPENSARY (GK PRISON)KITENGELA77793983
SHIMO-LA TEWA HEALTH CENTRE (GK PRISON)KITENGELA77793984
SHOMPOLE DISPENSARYONGATA RONGAI00025861
SIANA COMMUNITY HOSPITALKAJIADO00028412
SIMBA HEALTH CENTREKAJIADO00026809
SINAI HOSPITAL RONGAIONGATA RONGAI8000788
SINGIRAINE DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026810
ST PAUL COMMUNITY MEDICAL CENTREKITENGELA00026391
ST PETER CLAVER R CLINICKAJIADO00026811
ST. MARYS HEALTH CENTRE – KISERIANONGATA RONGAI8000234
ST. PAULS HEALTH SERVICES LIMITEDKITENGELA66621592
ST. THERESA DISPENSARYKITENGELA66621063
ST.MARYS MISSION HOSPITALONGATA RONGAI80001786
ST.PETER CLAVER RC DISPENSARYONGATA RONGAI00022224
SYOKIMAU HEALTH CENTREKITENGELA66621695
TABERNACLE INTERNATIONAL HOSPITALONGATA RONGAI00022670
THE AGA KHAN HOSPITAL KITENGELAKITENGELA00026178
THE FORK HOSPITAL KENYAKAJIADO66628630
THE KAREN HOSPITAL LIMITED KITENGELA BRANCHONGATA RONGAI66621601
THE KAREN HOSPITAL LTD.ONGATA RONGAI BRANCHONGATA RONGAI00022701
THE KAREN HOSPITAL-NGONG BRANCHONGATA RONGAI00022702
THE NAIROBI WOMENS HOSPITAL-RONGAIONGATA RONGAI80001712
THE RETREAT LTD NGONG ANNEXONGATA RONGAI80008499
TONONOKA ADMINISTRATION POLICE DISPENSARY & VCTKITENGELA77793985
TOPCARE NURSING HOMEKAJIADO6662465
TOPCARE NURSING HOMEKITENGELA6662260
TOROSEI DISPENSARYKAJIADO00026812
TRINITY CARE CENTRE LIMITEDONGATA RONGAI00022223
TULAH MEDICAL SERVICESLOITOKTOK00022397
UFALME MEDICAL CENTREKITENGELA66622111
VANTAGE MEDICAL CENTREÊKITENGELA66628424
WAMA NURSING HOMEONGATA RONGAI8000258
WANANCHI JAMII MATERNITY & NURSINGONGATA RONGAI8000577
ZAMZAM MEDICAL SERVICESONGATA RONGAI6662686

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: