Stockholm
25 May, Saturday
16°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Kwale County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Kwale County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Kwale County. National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most affordable health insurance. It offers Kenyans access to a range of benefits including free maternity Linda mama services starting from Ksh 500 per month.

Kenyan citizens and residents of 18 years can register for NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for all hospital and hospital services listed here.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Kwale County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
AKEMO MEDICAL CLINIC AND PHARMACYUKUNDA77742942
BILA SHAKA DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744836
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE DIANIUKUNDA77746346
BOFU DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744799
BUSA DISPENSARYUKUNDA77747141
BWALENI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744804
BWITI (TIOMIN) DISPENSARYUKUNDA77747142
CHANZOU DISPENSARYUKUNDA77747143
CHIGATO DISPENSARYUKUNDA77747144
CHITSANZE DISPENSARYUKUNDA77747145
DIANI BEACH HOSPITALUKUNDA7774710
DIANI BEACH HOSPITAL NHIF CLINICUKUNDA77742733
DIANI HEALTH CENTREUKUNDA77741091
ESHU DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744838
GANDINI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744807
GANJA LA SIMBA DISPENSARYUKUNDA77747146
GAZI BAY MEDICAL CENTREUKUNDA77742197
GAZI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77747147
GODO DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744808
GOMBATO DISPENSARY (CDF)UKUNDA77744839
KAFUDUNI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744781
KIBANDAONGO DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744782
KIBUYUNI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744822
KIDIMU DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744820
KIKONENI HEALTH CENTREUKUNDA77742154
KILIBASI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744783
KILIMANGODO DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744809
KILIMANGONDO DISPENSARYUKUNDA77742153
KINAGONI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744784
KINANGO HOSPITAL KWALEUKUNDA7774222
KINONDO KWETU HEALTH SERVICESUKUNDA77741707
KITEJE DISPENSARYUKUNDA77742328
KIZIBE DISPENSARYUKUNDA77742155
KOMBANI HEALTH CENTREUKUNDA77744834
KWALE DISTRICT EYE CENTREUKUNDA7774944
KWALE DISTRICT HOSPITALUKUNDA7774080
LIGHTHOUSE FOR CHRIST EYE CENTREUKUNDA77782494
LIKONI SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALUKUNDA7774994
LUKORE DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744823
LUNGALUNGA HEALTH CENTREUKUNDA77781467
LUTSANGANI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744785
MACKINON ROAD DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744786
MAFISINI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744840
MAGAONI HEALTH CENTREUKUNDA77747151
MAGOANI HEALTH CENTREUKUNDA77744843
MAGODZONI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744824
MAJIMOTO DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744810
MAJORENI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744811
MAKAMINI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744787
MAMBA DISPENSARYUKUNDA77742163
MATUGA DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744825
MATUMBI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744788
MAVIRIVIRINI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744805
MAZERAS HEALTH CENTREUKUNDA77744796
MAZOLA DISPENSARYUKUNDA77747152
MAZUMALUME DISPENSARYUKUNDA77742151
MBEGANI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744835
MBITA DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744803
MBUANI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77742148
MBUGINI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77742149
MBUGUNI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744826
MBUTA MODEL HEALTH CENTREUKUNDA77741370
MBUWANI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744841
MBWALENI DISPENSRYUKUNDA77747153
MKANGOMBE DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744789
MKANYENI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744801
MKONGANI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744827
MKUNDI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744828
MKWIRO DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744844
MNYENZENI HEALTH CENTREUKUNDA77744797
MSAMBWENI DISTRICT HOSPITALUKUNDA7778071
MSULWA DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744829
MTAA DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744800
MTUMWA DISPENSARYUKUNDA77747154
MUHAKA DISPENSARYUKUNDA77742162
MULUNGUNIPA DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744848
MUNJE DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744846
MVINDENI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77747155
MWABILA DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744790
MWACHINGA DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744791
MWALUPHAMBA DISPENSARYUKUNDA77742161
MWALUVANGA DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744830
MWAMANGA DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744847
MWANANYAMALA (CDF) DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744812
MWANDA DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744792
MWANGEA DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744802
MWANGULU DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744813
MWANGUNDA HEALTH CENTREUKUNDA77744818
MWANGWEI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744821
MWAPALA DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744831
MWENA DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744819
MZIZIMA DISPENSARYUKUNDA77742146
NDAVAYA DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744793
NGOMBENI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744832
NGATHINI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744814
NICE VIEW MEDICAL CENTREUKUNDA77742101
NYALI CHILDREN HOSPITAL- LIKONIUKUNDA77781565
NYANGO DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744794
PALM BEACH HOSPITALUKUNDA7774856
PANGANI DISPENSARY (LUNGALUNGA)UKUNDA77747157
PEMBA DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744806
PENDO DURUMA MEDICAL CENTREUKUNDA77742230
PONGWE DISPENSARYUKUNDA77747158
PONGWE/KIDIMU DISPENSARYUKUNDA77747159
QATAR MEDICAL CLINICUKUNDA77742562
R4C KENYA MEDICAL SERVICESUKUNDA77742783
SAMBURU HEALTH CENTREUKUNDA77741089
SANTAMARIA MEDICAL CENTREUKUNDA7774469
SAVANI MEDICAL CENTREUKUNDA7774468
SEVANI MEDICAL CLINICUKUNDA77742250
SHIMBA HILLS HEALTH CENTREUKUNDA77741397
SHIMONI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744815
SHIRAZI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744845
SILALONI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744795
SINGAWA MEDICAL CENTREUKUNDA77741010
ST. THOMAS MATERNITYUKUNDA77744088
ST. THOMAS MATERNITY HOSPITALUKUNDA77741470
SUNSHINE MEDICAL CLINICUKUNDA77741011
TARU DISPENSARYUKUNDA77781115
TIWI RURAL HEALTH TRAINING CENTREUKUNDA7774036
TUMBE HOSPITAL KWALEUKUNDA7774221
UKUNDA MEDICAL CENTREUKUNDA77742135
VANGA HEALTH CENTREUKUNDA77741371
VIGURUNGANI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77742156
VINYUNDUNI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744798
VITSANGALAWENI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77742144
VITSANGALAWENI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744816
VWIVWINI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77747161
VYONGWANI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744833
WAA HEALTH CENTREUKUNDA77744837
WASINI DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744817
ZIGIRA (COMMUNITY) DISPENSARYUKUNDA77744842

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: