Stockholm
14 Apr, Sunday
8°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Mombasa County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Mombasa County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Mombasa County. National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most affordable health insurance. It offers Kenyans access to a range of benefits including free maternity services under Linda mama program, starting from Ksh 500 per month.

Kenyan citizens and residents of 18 years can register for NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for all hospital and hospital services listed here.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Mombasa County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
AFYA FIRST MEDICAL CENTREMOMBASA77796070
ALFAROOQ HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT LTDMOMBASA7779552
ALLIANCE MEDICAL CENTER MOMBASAMOMBASA77796073
ANSARI MEDICAL CLINICMOMBASA77792129
AVENUE HEALTHCARE MOMBASA CLINICMOMBASA77756084
BAKARANI MATERNITY & NURSING HOME (MOMBAMOMBASA7779549
BARAKANI COMMUNITY HEALTHCARE LIMITEDMOMBASA77796422
BAYLEAF HEALTH CENTREMOMBASA77798438
BELMO HOSPITAL LTDMOMBASA77782493
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LIMITED BAMBURIMOMBASA77798528
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LIMITED MOMBASAMOMBASA77796215
BOKOLE CDF HEALTH CENTREMOMBASA77782416
BOMU MEDICAL CENTERMOMBASA7778833
BUXTON HOSPITAL MOMBASAMOMBASA77796093
CDC GANJONI DISPENSARYMOMBASA77797504
CHAANI MEDICAL CLINICMOMBASA77796095
CHANGAMWE HOSPITAL LIMITEDMOMBASA7778151
COAST GENERAL TEACHING & REFERRAL HOSPITALMOMBASA7779069
CROWN MEDICAL CENTERMOMBASA77792895
DARAJANI MEDICAL CLINICMOMBASA77793709
DENTOSENSE DENTAL CLINICMOMBASA77792904
DR. VIBHAKERS MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEMOMBASA7779056
EMPIRE DENTAL CLINICMOMBASA77792905
GANJONI HOSPITAL MOMBASA LIMITEDMOMBASA77798602
GERTRUDES GARDEN CHILDRENS HOSPITAL NYALI MEDICAL CLINICMOMBASA77796197
GULUMSE DENTAL CENTREMOMBASA77742946
H.H AGA KHAN HOSPITAL (MOMBASA)MOMBASA7779004
HEALTH SOURCE MEDICAL CENTREMOMBASA77721262
IMAM ALI BIN ABUTWALIB CLINICMOMBASA77781114
INTERNATIONAL OPTICAMOMBASA77792400
JAMBO HEALTHCARE LIMITEDMOMBASA77792703
JAMU IMAGING CENTRE MOMBASAMOMBASA77795115
JIBANA HEALTH CENTREMOMBASA7778928
JOCHAM COMMUNITY CLINIC KONGOWEAMOMBASA77796453
JOCHAM HOSPITALMOMBASA7779730
JOMVU MODEL HEALTH CENTREMOMBASA77793981
JORDAN MEDICAL CENTREMOMBASA77792896
JOY MEDICAL SERVICESMOMBASA77792356
K.P.A BANDARI STAFF CLINICMOMBASA77792897
K.P.A KIPEVU DISPENSARYMOMBASA77792898
KADERBHOUY MEDICAL CLINICMOMBASA77797508
KADIR BOY HEALTH CENTREMOMBASA77792394
KINGORANI PRISON DISPENSARYMOMBASA77797511
KISAUNI HEALTH CENTREMOMBASA77797512
KISMANI HEALTH CARE SERVICEMOMBASA77792899
LADY GRIGGS MATERNITY HOSPITALMOMBASA7779044
LIGHTHOUSE FOR CHRIST EYE CENTREMOMBASA77782484
MAGONGO (MCM) DISPENSARYMOMBASA77797514
MAINLAND HEALTH CENTREMOMBASA7779860
MARIE STOPES HOSPITAL (K) MOMBASAMOMBASA7779764
MARY IMMACULATE MATERNITY & DISP. (MOMBAMOMBASA7778173
MAUNGUJA DISPENSARYMOMBASA77797515
MBUNGONI CATHOLIC DISPENSARYMOMBASA77792777
MEDICROSS JUBILEE MOMBASAÊMOMBASA77798386
MEDITRUST HEALTH CAREMOMBASA77781116
METROPOLITAN DIAGNOSTIC &MRI CENTREMOMBASA77798717
MEWA HOSPITALMOMBASA7779700
MIKINDANI (MCM) DISPENSARYMOMBASA77797516
MIKINDANI MEDICAL CENTREMOMBASA7778572
MLA LEO HEALTH CENTREMOMBASA7779787
MLALEO CDF HEALTH CENTREMOMBASA7778412
MOMBASA CATHOLIC CBHC SERVICESMOMBASA77792704
MOMBASA DIALYSIS CENTRE LIMITED, RASHID SAJJAD ROAD KIZINGOMOMBASA77792139
MOMBASA DIALYSIS CENTRE LIMITED,NYALIMOMBASA77782140
MOMBASA EYE HOSPITAL LIMITEDMOMBASA77796337
MOMBASA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATIONMOMBASA7779007
MONTANA HOSPITALMOMBASA77782268
MRIMA HEALTH CENTREMOMBASA77782377
MTONGWE (MCM) DISPENSARYMOMBASA77797519
MVITA HEALTH CENTREMOMBASA77792409
MWAKIRUNGE DISPENSARYMOMBASA77797520
NAIROBI HOMES NURSING HOMEMOMBASA77792100
NEPHROMED LIMITED-MOMBASAMOMBASA77798715
NYALI BRIDGE MEDICAL CENTREMOMBASA77781117
NYALI CHILDRENS HOSPITALMOMBASA7778225
NYALI HEALTH CAREMOMBASA77781501
NYALI PAEDIATRIC HOSPITALMOMBASA7778879
NYS DISPENSARY (KILINDINI)MOMBASA77797521
ODYSSEY OPTICIANS LTD-MOMBASAMOMBASA77796421
OMEGA OPTICIANS LTD MOMBASAMOMBASA77796150
PANDYA MEMORIAL HOSPITAL (MOMBASA)MOMBASA7779016
PORT REITZ CHEST HOSPITALMOMBASA7778074
PREMIER HOSPITAL MOMBASAMOMBASA77796350
SALAAM HOSPITALMOMBASA77796316
SAYYID FATMAH HOSPITAL, KISAUNIMOMBASA7772811
SEASIDE MEDICAL FACILITY NURSING HOMEMOMBASA77791681
SHARLOM MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEMOMBASA7772669
SHIKA ADABU (MCM) DISPENSARYMOMBASA77797524
SHIMO ANNEX DISPENSARYMOMBASA77782403
SHIMO LA TEWA HOSPITAL MOMBASAMOMBASA7778223
ST. VALERIA MEDICAL CLINICMOMBASA77792900
TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY OF MOMBASA HEALTH UNITMOMBASA77792901
THE MAKUPA HOSPITALMOMBASA7779547
TUDOR DISTRICT HOSPITALMOMBASA7779124
TUDOR HEALTHCAREMOMBASA7778878
TUDOR HEALTHCARE -MIKINDANIMOMBASA77796423
TUMAINI CHILDRENS HOME OUTPATIENTS CLINICMOMBASA77792902
UTANGE MEDICAL CENTREMOMBASA77796185
VIJAY OPTICAMOMBASA77792774
WELCARE MEDICAL CENTREMOMBASA77752222
WESTLANDS MANGUSI MEDICAREMOMBASA77792903

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: