Stockholm
7 Jun, Friday
12°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Makueni County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Makueni County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Makueni County. National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most affordable health insurance. It offers Kenyans access to a range of benefits including free maternity services under Linda Mama program, starting from Ksh 500 per month.

Kenyan citizens and residents of 18 years can register for NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for all hospital and hospital services listed here.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Makueni County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
BARAZANI MEDICAL CENTREWOTE66622727
BECCA MEDICAL CLINICWOTE66627279
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LTD WOTEWOTE66626358
BOSNIA DISPENSARYWOTE66627280
CAPITAL MEMORIAL NURSING HOMEWOTE66628354
DWA HEALTH CENTREWOTE66622579
EBENEZER DISPENSARYWOTE66621976
EBENEZER DISPENSARYWOTE66621979
EMALI HEALTH SERVICESWOTE66622714
EMALI MODEL HEALTH CENTREWOTE66622414
EMALI NURSING HOMEWOTE6662914
ENZAI AFYA MEDICAL CLINICWOTE66622756
ENZAI DISPENSARYWOTE66627281
KALIANI HEALTH CENTREWOTE66622128
KALULINI HEALTH CENTREWOTE66623017
KALUNGU DISPENSARYWOTE66627282
KAMBO MODEL HEALTH CENTREKIBWEZI66621995
KAMBU CATHOLIC DISPENSARYWOTE66628459
KATHONZWENI HEALTH CENTREWOTE66621360
KATHYAKA DISPENSARYWOTE66627286
KIBWEZI CATHOLIC DISPENSARYWOTE66628464
KIBWEZI SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALWOTE7772998
KIKOKO MISSION HOSPITAL (MACHAKOS)WOTE6662163
KILALA MODEL HEALTH CENTREWOTE66621902
KILOME MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEWOTE6662888
KILUNGU SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALWOTE6662302
KISAU SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALWOTE66622002
KISAYANI MEDICAL CLINICWOTE66622730
KITHUKI HEALTH CENTREWOTE66627292
KOLA HEALTH CENTREWOTE66627296
KUNASINI HEALTH CENTREWOTE66622003
KWA KAKULU DISPENSARY (EMALI)WOTE66627297
KWAKOTOE DISPENSARYWOTE66627298
KWITU MEDICAL CLINIC KINYAMBUWOTE66622728
KYAMBEKE DISPENSARYMAKINDU66622004
KYAU DISPENSARYWOTE66627300
KYENZENZENI DISPENSARYMAKINDU66622005
KYUASINI HEALTH CENTREWOTE66621847
MACHINERY HEALTH CARE CENTREWOTE66628157
MAKASA DISPENSARY (NGUU)WOTE66627304
MAKINDU DISTRICT HOSPITALWOTE6662114
MAKINDU MEDICAL CENTREWOTE66628614
MAKINDU NURSING HOMEWOTE6662306
MAKUENI HOSPITAL MACHAKOSWOTE6662217
MATIKU DISPENSARYWOTE66626452
MATILIKU DISTRICT HOSPITALWOTE6662288
MAVINDINI HEALTH CENTREWOTE66621251
MAVINYE MODEL HEALTH CENTREWOTE66622007
MBIINI DISPENSARYWOTE66622008
MBOONI SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALWOTE6662865
MBUI-NZAU DISPENSARYWOTE66627309
MBUVO HEALTH CENTREWOTE66627311
MIKUYUNI DISPENSARY (KIBWEZI WEST)WOTE66627312
MITHUMONI DISPENSARYWOTE66627313
MUKUYUNI SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALWOTE66621724
MUTILUNI DISPENSARYWOTE66622015
MWASANGOMBE DISPENASRYWOTE66627321
NDOVOINI NGUUMO DISPENSARYWOTE66627322
NDUNGUNI DISPENSARYWOTE66627323
NDUUMONI DISPENSARYWOTE66627324
NEO-SOLUTIONS MEDICAL CENTREWOTE66628473
NGWATA HEALTH CENTREKIBWEZI66622020
NTHANGU DISPENSARYKIBWEZI66622021
NTHOGONI HEALTH CENTREKIBWEZI66622022
NTHUNGUNI DISPENSARY (KIBWEZI EAST)WOTE66627326
NZEVENI HEALTH CENTREKIBWEZI66622024
NZIU HEALTH CENTREWOTE66622025
PONYA SURGICAL AND NURSING HOMEWOTE6662307
RAPHA MAKUENI NURSING HOMEWOTE66622676
SIKH TEMPLE MAKINDU HOSPITALMAKINDU66622384
SOFYA HEALTHCAREWOTE66622699
ST MARTIN HEALTH CARE SERVICESWOTE66622655
SULTAN HAMUD SUB COUNTY HOSPITALWOTE66621893
TAWA SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALWOTE6662287
TULIMANI HEALTH CENTREWOTE66621363
TUMAINI MATERNITY AND NURSING HOMEKIBWEZI66622109
TUTINI DISPENSARYWOTE66623216
USUNGU DISPENSARYWOTE66627328
UVETE DISPENSARYWOTE66622038
WEST NGOSINI DISPENSARYWOTE66627330

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: