Stockholm
2 Apr, Tuesday
-1°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Marsabit County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Marsabit County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Marsabit County. National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most affordable health insurance. It offers Kenyans access to a range of benefits including free maternity services under Linda Mama program, starting from Ksh 500 per month.

Kenyan citizens and residents of 18 years can register for NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for all hospital and hospital services listed here.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Marsabit County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
AFYA NURSING HOME MOYALEMOYALE6666413
AIC GATAB HEALTH CENTREMARSABIT6669886
AL-BILAL NURSING HOMEMOYALE66661594
AL-SHIFA MED CLINIC & LABORATORYMOYALE6666623
AMBALO DISPENSARYMOYALE66667351
ANONA DISPENSARYMOYALE66667352
AROSA DISPENSARYMOYALE66667353
BADASSA DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665543
BALESA DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665557
BALLAH DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665572
BORI DISPENSARYMOYALE66667354
BORU HARO MODEL HEALTH CENTREMARSABIT66665544
BUBISA DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665558
BURI ARAMIA DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665573
BURQA MEDICAL CLINICMOYALE66661101
BUTIYE DISPENSARYMOYALE66667356
CROSSROADS NURSING HOMEMOYALE66691427
DABEL HEALTH CENTREMOYALE66668160
DAKABARICHA DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665545
DAMBALAFACHANA HEALTH CENTREMOYALE66667358
DIRIB GOMBI DISPESARYMARSABIT66665546
DUKANA HEALTH CENTREMARSABIT66665559
E HADI DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665560
EL-GADE DISPENSARYMARSABIT66662884
EL-MOLO BAY DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665574
ELGADE DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665561
FOROLLE DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665562
GATAB HEALTH CENTREMARSABIT66665575
GODOMA MODEL HEALTH CENTRE (MOYALE)MOYALE66667359
GOLOLE DISPENSARYMOYALE66667360
GORO RUKESA DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665547
GURUMESA DISPENSARYMOYALE66667361
GUS DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665563
HEILLU DISPENSARYMOYALE66667362
HULAHULA DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665548
HURRI-HILLS DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665564
ILLAUT DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665576
ILLERET HEALTH CENTREMARSABIT66665565
ISMC SERVICES HOSPITALMARSABIT66661102
JIRENA MEDICAL CENTREMARSABIT66662471
JIRIME DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665549
KALACHA REFERAL SUB COUNTY HOSPITALMARSABIT66662885
KAMBOE DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665577
KARARE DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665550
KARBURURI DISPENSARYMOYALE66667364
KARGI DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665578
KINISA DISPENSARYMOYALE66667365
KITURUNI DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665551
KORR DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665579
KURUNGU DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665580
LAISAMIS CATHOLIC HOSPITALMARSABIT6669626
LAISAMIS HEALTH CENTREMARSABIT66662093
LAISAMIS SUB COUNTY HOSPITALMARSABIT66665589
LOGO-LOGO HEALTH CENTREMARSABIT66662095
LOGOLOGO DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665581
LOGOLOGO HEALTH CENTREMARSABIT66665582
LOIYYANGALANI HEALTH CENTREMARSABIT66665583
LONTOLIO DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665584
MADOADI DISPENSARY (SOLOLO)MOYALE66667366
MAIKONA HEALTH CENTREMARSABIT66665566
MALABOT DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665567
MANSILE DISPENSARYMOYALE66667367
MANYATTA JILLO HEALTH CENTREMARSABIT66665552
MARSABIT COUNTY BEYOND ZERO MOBILE CLINICMARSABIT66665553
MARSABIT DISTRICT HOSPITALMARSABIT6669111
MARSABIT JAMIA MEDICAL SERVICESMARSABIT66666129
MARSABIT LIBAN CHEMIST AND OPTICAL SERVICESMARSABIT66662613
MARSABIT MEDICAL CLINICMARSABIT66661710
MARSABIT MODERN MEDICAL SERVICESMARSABIT66691426
MERILLE HEALTH CENTREMARSABIT66665585
MOUNTAIN MEDICAL CLINIC AND LAB SERVICESMARSABIT66661031
MOYALE DISTRICT HOSPITALMOYALE6669115
MOYALE MADINA MEDICAL AND SURGICAL CLINICMOYALE66691696
MOYALE NURSING HOMEMOYALE6669846
NAMAREI DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665586
NANA DISPENSARYMOYALE66667369
NGURUNIT HEALTH CENTREMARSABIT66665587
NORTH HORR HEALTH CENTREMARSABIT66665568
NORTH HORR SUB COUNTY HOSPITALMARSABIT66665571
ODDA DISPENSARY (MOYALE)MOYALE66667371
OL-TOROT DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665588
PARKISHON DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665554
RAMATA HEALTH CENTREMOYALE66667372
RAWANA DISPENSARYMARSABIT66667373
SAKU SUB COUNTY HOSPITALMARSABIT66665556
SAMBURU DOCTORS PLAZA – SOLOLOMARSABIT66668723
SANGATE DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665555
SHURA DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665569
SOLOLO MISSION HOSPITAL SOLOLOMOYALE6669175
SOMARE DISPENSARYMOYALE66667375
SONGA HEALTH CENTREMARSABIT66662159
TALENT MEDICAL SERVICES MARSABIT LIMITEDMARSABIT66662628
TAQWA NURSING HOMEMOYALE6666453
TURBI DISPENSARYMARSABIT66665570
URAN HEALTH CENTREMOYALE66667376
WALDA HEALTH CENTREMOYALE66667377
WAYE GODHA DISPENSARYMOYALE66667378
YABALLO DISPENSARYMOYALE66667379

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: