Stockholm
22 Jun, Saturday
15°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Nakuru County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Nakuru County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Nakuru County. National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most affordable health insurance. It offers Kenyans access to a range of benefits including free maternity services under Linda Mama program, starting from Ksh 500 per month.

Kenyan citizens and residents of 18 years can register for NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for all hospital and hospital services listed here.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Nakuru County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
ACK MUTUKANIO DISPENSARYNAKURU00198525
ADVENT MED & DENT CARE CENTRENAKURU0018438
AFRAHA MATERNITY & NURSING HOMENAKURU0019264
AFRICARE LIMITED NAKURUNAKURU00192206
AHERO MEDICAL CLINICNAIVASHA00197705
AIC BETHSAIDA MEDICAL CENTRENAKURU00191679
AIC KIJABE HOSPITAL NAIVASHA MED. CENTRENAIVASHA0018277
AINAMOI DISPENSARYNAKURU00195821
AL-GADHIR MEDICAL CLINIC NAKURUNAKURU00192329
ALEXANDRIA CANCER CENTRE AND PALLIATIVE HOSPITAL LIMITEDNAKURU00192683
ALPHIL MATERNITY AND NURSING HOMENAKURU00198597
ASN UPENDO VILLAGENAIVASHA00181028
AVENUE HEALTHCARE NAKURU CLINICNAKURU00196086
BAHATI DISTRICT HOSPITALNAKURU0019926
BAHATI RURAL HEALTH CENTRENAKURU00197708
BANITA DISPENSARYNAKURU00191972
BARAKA MATERNITY NURSING HOMENAKURU0019703
BARARGET DISPENSARYNAKURU00195822
BARUT DISPENSARYNAKURU00197709
BENMAC HEALTH CLINICNAKURU00192754
BETHANIA MEDICAL CENTRENAKURU0019278
BINGWA AFYA CLINICNAIVASHA00198337
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LTD- NAIVASHANAIVASHA00186359
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE NAKURUNAKURU00196221
BLUE CROSS HEALTH CLINICNAIVASHA00181411
BONDENI SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALNAKURU0019559
CCS ACK MACUMU CLINICNAKURU0018352
CHEBARAA DISPENSARYOLENGURUONE00191976
CHEMANER DISPENSARY (KURESOI)NAKURU00195823
CHEPTUECH DISPENSARYOLENGURUONE00191978
CHORONOK DISPENSARYNAKURU00197714
COPEMAN HEALTHCARE CENTRENAKURU00192369
CRATER MEDICAL CENTERNAKURU0019824
CRATER X-RAY CLINICNAKURU00192648
DR. NGUGI CLINICNAIVASHA00181143
DR. STEVEN M. MUNGANAIVASHA00181144
DR. WABORES CLINICNAKURU00181486
DRIC (NAIVASHA)NAIVASHA00197716
DUBAI MEDICAL CENTRENAKURU00181534
DUNDORI HEALTH CENTRENAKURU00191325
EBURRU DISPENSARYNAIVASHA00197717
EGERTON UNIVERSITY HEALTH CENTRENAKURU0018545
ELBURGON MATERNITY HOMENAKURU00193120
ELBURGON SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALNAKURU0018841
EMITIK DISPENSARYNAKURU00195824
EMITIK TAMU HEALTH CENTREOLENGURUONE00192044
ENGASHURA HEALTH CENTRENAKURU00191320
ESTHER MEMORIAL MATERNITY HOMENAKURU0019936
EVANS SUNRISE MEDICAL CENTRENAKURU0020691
FAMILIA BORA MEDICAL CENTRENAKURU00066371
FAMILY CARENAKURU00181150
FINLAYS MEDICAL CENTRENAIVASHA0018575
FOREST INDUSRIAL TRAINING CENTRENAKURU00191319
FOUNTAIN MEDICAL CENTRENAKURU00181508
FRIENDS MEDICAL CENTRENAKURU00192157
G.S.U DISPENSARY KABARAKNAKURU00181981
G.S.U DISPENSARY MOLONAKURU00191982
GETA BUSH HEALTH CENTRENAIVASHA22291292
GIBEA MEDICAL CENTRENAKURU00181525
GILGIL ASTU DISPENSARYNAIVASHA00197720
GILGIL SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALNAIVASHA0018209
GK MEDIUM PRISONS DISPENSARYNAIVASHA0018420
GK PRISON ANNEX DISPENSARY (NAIVASHA)NAIVASHA00197723
GOK FARM (NAHRC) DISPENSARYNAIVASHA00197724
GOLDENLIFE VICTORS HOSPITAL LIMITEDNAIVASHA00182213
GREAT COMMISSION MEDICAL CENTRENAKURU00181519
GTB SCAN LAB NAKURU LIMITEDNAKURU00182372
HEKIMA MOBILE CLINICNAKURU00191414
HOLY SPIRIT HEALTH CENTRE GILGILNAIVASHA0018308
HOLY TRINITY H/C LONGONOTNAIVASHA00181145
HURUMA DISPENSARY NJORONAKURU00191608
IKUMBI HEALTH CENTRENAKURU00195825
IMPACT HEALTHCARENAKURU00192245
INDUSTRIAL AREA DISPENSARYNAKURU00197728
JOMEC LIMITEDNAKURU00192784
JOSEPH MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTRENAIVASHA00181990
JOY-ELLEN WOMENS HOSPITAL LTDNAKURU00198609
KABARAK HEALTH CENTRENAKURU00181322
KABATINI HEALTH CENTRENAKURU00195833
KABAZI HEALTH CENTRENAKURU00191323
KABAZI SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALNAKURU00195840
KAMARA DISPENSARYNAKURU00181315
KANDUTURA DISPENSARYOLENGURUONE00191998
KAPLAMAI DISPENSARYNAKURU00195826
KAPSETEK DISPENSARYNAKURU00191317
KAPSIBEIYWO DISPENSRYOLENGURUONE00191996
KAPSIMBEIYWO DISPENSARYNAKURU00195827
KARAGITA HEALTH CENTRENAIVASHA00181296
KARATI DISPENSARYNAIVASHA00197732
KARUNGA DISPENSARYNAIVASHA00197733
KARUTURI HOSPITAL LTDNAIVASHA0018792
KAYOLE DISPENSARYNAKURU00197734
KENLANDS HEALTH SERVICES NAKURU MAILI SITANAKURU00192260
KENLANDS HEALTH SERVICES NAKURU MAILI SITANAKURU00192481
KERINGET SUB COUNTY HOSPITALNAKURU00195835
KERINGET HEALTH CENTRENAKURU00191463
KERINGET NURSING HOME LTDNAKURU00196435
KEWAMOI DISPENSARYNAKURU00195828
KIDNEY SOLUTIONS CLINICÊNAKURU00198373
KIJANI (MIRERA) DISPENSARYNAIVASHA00197738
KIJIJI MEDICAL CENTRENAIVASHA00182141
KIKOPEY DISPENSARYNAIVASHA00197739
KIMESWON HEALTH CENTRENAKURU00197740
KIMUGUL DISPENSARYNAKURU00192001
KINGS MEDICAL CENTRENAKURU00191413
KIPSYENANA DISPENSARY NAKURUNAKURU00191327
KIPTAGICH MODEL HEALTH CENTRENAKURU00195829
KIPTORORO DISPENSARYNAKURU00195816
KIRIMA NDUNGIRI DISPENSARYNAIVASHA00197743
KIUNGURURIA DISPENSARYNAIVASHA00197745
KIWAMU DISPENSARYNAKURU00195834
KLINIQ MEDICAL AND DENTAL CENTRENAKURU00192090
KORAO DISPENSARYNAKURU00195830
KURESOI HEALTH CENTRENAKURU00195817
LAKESIDE INTERGRATED MEDICAL SERVICESNAIVASHA00186433
LAKEVIEW MATERNITY & NURSING HOMENAIVASHA0018959
LALWET DISPENSARYNAKURU00191316
LANET HEALTH CENTRENAKURU00191332
LANGA LANGA HEALTH CENTRENAKURU00191338
LARE HEALTH CENTRENAKURU00195836
LELCHWET HEALTH CENTRENAKURU00191339
LELECHWET DISPENSARY (RONGAI)NAKURU00195838
LENGINET DISPENSARYNAKURU00191331
LIKIA DISPENSARYNAKURU00192006
LOWER SOLAI DISPENSARYNAKURU00195839
LOWER SOLAI HEALTH CENTRENAKURU00191318
MAAI MAHIU HEALTH CENTRENAIVASHA00181146
MAAI MAHIU MATERNITY AND HOSPITALNAIVASHA00181495
MAIELLA HEALTH CENTRENAKURU0018404
MAIMAHIU HEALTH CENTRENAIVASHA0018406
MAJI TAMU HEALTH CENTRENAKURU00192043
MAMLAKA MEDICAL CENTRENAKURU00191811
MANGU DISPENSARYNAKURU00191326
MARAIGUSHU DISPENSARYNAIVASHA00197751
MARIE STOPES KENYA NAIVASHA CLINICNAIVASHA00182212
MARIE STOPES KENYA NAKURU CLINICNAKURU00192219
MATHARE MENTAL HOSPITAL EXTENSIONNAIVASHA0018061
MAU NAROK HEALTH CENTRENAKURU00197753
MEDICROSS LIMITED NAKURUNAKURU00192348
MEDIHEAL HOSPITALNAKURU0019276
MEDIHEAL HOSPITAL NAKURU CO. LTDNAKURU0019316
MENENGAI NURSING AND MATERNITY HOMENAKURU0019135
MERCY MISSION HOSPITAL ANNEXNAKURU00192668
MIRUGI KARIUKI DISPENSARYNAKURU00191324
MOGOTIO SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALNAKURU0018241
MOI DABI DISPENSARYNAIVASHA00198177
MOLO DISTRICT HOSPITALNAKURU0018101
MOLO NURSING HOMENAKURU0018564
MOLO SOUTH DISPENSARYNAKURU00195818
MORICHO-NGESUMIN HEALTH CENTRENAKURU00182012
MOSES G. KARIUKI-PCEA NAKURU WEST H/CNAKURU0019315
MOTHER KEVIN CATHOLIC HEALTH CENTRENAKURU0019269
MT. LONGONOT MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITEDNAIVASHA0018745
MUACHE TAITA DISPENSARYNAKURU00181261
MULEMI MATERNITY NURSING HOMENAIVASHA0018935
MUNUNGA HEALTH CENTRENAIVASHA0018574
MURINDOKU DISPENSARYNAKURU00195819
NACOHAG MEDICAL CENTRENAIVASHA00181147
NAIVASHA LEVEL IV HOSPITALNAIVASHA0018407
NAIVASHA QUALITY HEALTHCARE SERVICES LIMITEDNAIVASHA00182215
NAIVASHA SUB-COUNTY HOSPITALNAIVASHA0018095
NAKURU HEART CENTRENAKURU00191609
NAKURU NURSING AND MATERNITY HOME LTD.NAKURU0019180
NAKURU PRISON HOSPITAL NAKURUNAKURU0019210
NAKURU WAR MEMORIAL HOSPITAL (NAKURU)NAKURU0019013
NAKURU WEST DISPENSARYNAKURU00191329
NDABIBI DISPENSARYNAIVASHA00197768
NDOINET DISPENSARYNAKURU00195831
NDONYO HEALTH CARENAIVASHA0018310
NDONYO HEALTHCARE- KWA MUHIANAIVASHA00182973
NDOROTO DISPENSARYNAKURU00197770
NEEMA HIGHWAY MEDICAL HOMEOLENGURUONE00191720
NEEMA MEDICAL HOME LIMITEDNAKURU00192609
NESSUET DISPENSARYNAKURU00191333
NEW KIMILILI MEDICAL CLINICNAIVASHA00181148
NEW POINT MEDICAL CENTRENAKURU00192166
NGONDI DISPENSARYNAIVASHA00197773
NGOTHI MEDICAL CENTRENAIVASHA2229351
NJ0RO HEALTH CENTRENAKURU00191334
NJORO HEALTH CENTRENAKURU00191692
NJORO HUDUMA MEDICAL CENTRENAKURU00191943
NYAMAMITHI DISPENSARYNAKURU00197776
NYS DISPENSARY (GILGIL)NAIVASHA00197778
NYS KARATE DISPENSARYNAIVASHA00197779
OGILGEI DISPENSARYNAKURU00191337
OL-RONGAI DISPENSARYNAKURU00182028
OLEGURUONE SUBDISTRICT HOSPITALNAKURU0018794
OSERIAN HEALTH CENTRENAIVASHA00182122
P.C.E.A NJORO HEALTH CENTRENAKURU00192826
P.C.E.A TURI DISPENSARYMOLO00192491
P.C.E.A. NAKURU WEST HOSPITALNAKURU0019915
PALMED HEALTHCARENAIVASHA00196434
PEAK HEALTH OUTPATIENT SERVICESNAKURU00191412
PIAVE DISPENSARYNAKURU00195837
PINE BREEZE HOSPITALNAKURU0019554
PLOY CLINIC HOSPITALNAIVASHA0018311
POLY-CLINIC HOSPITALNAIVASHA0017663
PROVINCIAL GENERAL HOSP. ANNEX NAKURUNAKURU0019160
QUALITY HEALTH CARENAIVASHA00181149
RAPHA MEDICAL CENTRE NAKURUNAKURU00191732
RHEMS MEDICAL CLINICNAIVASHA00181410
RIFT VALLEY NURSING HOMENAIVASHA0018193
NAKURU LEVEL 5 HOSPITALNAKURU0019084
RIVA HEALTHCARENAKURU00198406
ROCCO DISPENSARYNAIVASHA00197783
RONGAI HEALTH CENTRENAKURU00191330
ROYAL MEDICAL CLINICNAKURU00181503
SACHANGWAN DISPENSARYNAKURU00195832
SACHANGWAN HEALTH CENTREMOLO00191643
SILIBWET DISPENSARYOLENGURUONE00192030
SIMBOIYON DISPENSARYNAKURU00195841
SISTER MAZZOLDI DISPENSARY AND MATERNITYNAKURU00191694
ST ELIZABETH MEDICAL CENTRENAKURU0019885
ST MARYS MISSION HOSPITAL RIFT VALLEY BRANCHNAKURU00198628
ST. ANTHONY HEALTH CENTRENAKURU0019916
ST. CLARE HEALTH CENTRENAKURU0018294
ST. JOSEPHS NURSING AND MATERNITY HOMNAKURU0018722
ST.MARTIN DE PORRES DISPENSARYOLENGURUONE00191743
STATE HOUSE DISPENSARY NAKURUNAKURU00191328
SUBUKIA HEALTH CENTRENAKURU00181335
SUBUKIA SUB COUNTY HOSPITALNAKURU00195842
SUMEEK DISPENSARYNAKURU00192033
TANGITANO DISPENSARYNAIVASHA00197790
TENDWET DISPENSARYOLENGURUONE00192034
TERET DISPENSARYNAKURU00192035
THE LIGHT NAIVASHA DOCTORS PLAZANAIVASHA00182216
THE NAIROBI WOMENS HOSPITAL-NAKURUNAKURU00191722
THE NAIROBI WOMENS HOSPITAL NAKURU CBDNAKURU00198498
TINET DISPENSARYNAKURU00197792
TONYMED MEDICAL CLINICOLENGURUONE00191660
TOPCARE SUBUKIA MEDICAL CENTRENAKURU00192167
TOTAL HEALTH DISPENSARYNAIVASHA00182037
TUIYOTICH DISPENSARYNAKURU00191336
TULWET DISPENSARY (KURESOI)NAKURU00195820
TUTI MEDICAL CENTRENAKURU00192110
UPPER SOLAI HEALTH CENTRENAKURU00191321
VALLEY HOSPITAL LIMITEDNAKURU0019640
VALLEY SPRINGS HEALTHCARENAKURU00192355
VINET MEDICAL SERVICESNAIVASHA00181297
WANGU COMMUNITY DISPENSARYNAIVASHA00197793
WAYSIDE MEDICAL CLINICNAIVASHA00182767
WESLEY MISSION CLINIC LANETNAKURU00198634

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: