Stockholm
7 Jun, Friday
13°C
NHIF accredited hospitals in Wajir County

NHIF accredited hospitals in Wajir County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Wajir County. The National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most comprehensive and affordable health insurance coverage. It allows Kenyans to enjoy huge benefits starting from as little as Ksh 500 per month. Some of these hospitals have free Linda Mama maternity services.

All Kenyan citizens and residents over the age of 18 are eligible to register with NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for inpatient and outpatient services at all hospitals listed here.

NHIF accredited hospitals in Wajir County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
A.I.C WAJIR DISPENSARYWAJIR55521699
ABAKORE SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALWAJIR55525099
ABDIWAQO DISPENSARYWAJIR55525070
ADADIJOLE DISPENSARYWAJIR55525065
ADEMASAJIDA DISPENSARYWAJIR55525087
AFYA MEDICAL CLINIC AND NURSING HOMEWAJIR5550528
AJAWA HEALTH CENTREWAJIR55525058
AL-BUSHRA MEDICAL CENTREWAJIR5550538
AL-HAMDU NURSING HOMEWAJIR55521704
AL-SHIFAA HOSPITALWAJIR5553126
ALHAYAT NURSING HOMEWAJIR55522134
ALIMAOW HEALTH CENTREWAJIR55525048
ALMAARAJ MEDICAL CENTREWAJIR55528594
ANOLE DISPENSARYWAJIR55525071
ARBAJAHAN HEATH CENTREWAJIR55525088
ARBAQEYRANSO DISPENSARYWAJIR55525050
ARGANI HEALTH CENTREWAJIR55525100
ATHIBOHOL DISPENSARYWAJIR55525089
BARWAKO MEDICAL CENTREWAJIR55526446
BARWAQO DISPENSARYWAJIR55525049
BATALU DISPENSARYWAJIR55525069
BERAMO DISPENSARYWAJIR55525068
BIYAMATOW HEALTH CENTREWAJIR55525101
BUNA NURSING HOMEWAJIR55521697
BUNA SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALWAJIR55521267
BURDER HEALTH CENTREWAJIR55525102
BUTE DISTRICT HOSPITALWAJIR5553133
BUTE NURSING HOMEWAJIR55522371
CAMEL MEDICAL CENTREWAJIR55522114
DADAJABULA SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALWAJIR55525103
DADHANTALY DISPENSARYWAJIR55527987
DAGAHALEY DISPENSARYWAJIR55525104
DAMBAS HEALTH CENTREWAJIR55525075
DANABA HEALTH CENTREWAJIR55525057
DASHEQ DISPENSARYWAJIR55525080
DIFF HEALTH CENTREWAJIR55525105
DILMANYALEY HEALTH CENTREWAJIR55525106
DUGO HEALTH CENTREWAJIR55525059
DUNTO DISPENSARYWAJIR55525084
ELBEN DISPENSARYWAJIR55525081
ELDAS HEALTH CENTREWAJIR55522063
ELNOOR DISPENSARYWAJIR55525072
FAMILY CARE EYE CLINICWAJIR55522757
GANYURE DISPENSARYWAJIR55527991
GANYURE HEALTH CENTREWAJIR55525090
GARSEQOFTU DISPENSARYWAJIR55525091
GERILLE HEALTH CENTREWAJIR55525107
GODOMA- NEP HEALTH CENTREWAJIR55525060
GRACIOUS DAY CARE CENTREWAJIR5550526
GRIFTU DISTRICT HOSPITALWAJIR5553139
GRIFTU NURSING HOMEWAJIR55522203
GURAR HEALTH CENTREWAJIR55525056
HABASWEIN DISTRICT HOSPITALWAJIR5552249
HADODO HEALTH CENTREWAJIR55525092
HIGHWAY MEDICAL CENTREWAJIR5550540
HORMUD MEDICARE AND LABORATORY SERVICESWAJIR55521664
HUNGAI DISPENSARYWAJIR55525083
IBRAHIM URE DISPENSARYWAJIR55525114
INGIRIR DISPENSARYWAJIR55525063
JEDDAH NURSING HOMEWAJIR5550539
JOWHAR DISPENSARYWAJIR55527997
KATOTE DISPENSARYWAJIR55525079
KHOROF HARAR SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALWAJIR55521268
KONTON DISPENSARYWAJIR55525052
KOROF HARAR SUB DISTRICT HOSPITALWAJIR55525051
KORONDILE HEALTH CENTREWAJIR55525061
KULA-ALEY HEALTH CENTREWAJIR55525108
KURSIN DISPENSARYWAJIR55525109
KUTULO HEALTH CENTREWAJIR55525077
LADNAN HOSPITALWAJIR55521573
LAFALEY DISPENSARYWAJIR55525082
LAQBOGOL DISPENSARYWAJIR55525093
LENSAYU DISPENSARYWAJIR55525067
LIBAN PHARMACY & MEDICAL CLINICWAJIR5550534
MACHESA DISPENSARYWAJIR55528005
MAKAROR DISPENSARYWAJIR55525053
MAKOROR DISPENSARYWAJIR55522378
MALKAGUFU DISPENSARYWAJIR55525062
MANSA HEALTH CENTREWAJIR55525076
MASHAALLAH NURSING HOMEWAJIR55501056
MATHALIBAH DISPENSARYWAJIR55525113
MERI HEALTH CENTREWAJIR55525110
MUAD MEDICAL CENTREWAJIR55528615
OGORJI DISPENSARYWAJIR55525066
PLAZA MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEWAJIR5552819
QAJAJA 2 DISPENSARYWAJIR55525086
QUDAMA HEALTH CENTREWAJIR55525064
RIBA DISPENSARYWAJIR55525054
SABULI HEALTH CENTREWAJIR55525111
SALALMA DISPENSARYWAJIR55525115
SAMAAD HOSPITALWAJIR55521398
SARIF HEALTH CENTREWAJIR55525098
SARMAN DISPENSARYWAJIR55525078
SHAFIN MEDICAREWAJIR55528625
SHANTA ABAQ DISPENSARYWAJIR55525094
TARBAJ HEALTH CENTREWAJIR55525074
TESCO PHARMACY & MEDICAL CLINICWAJIR5550530
TESORIYE DISPENSARYWAJIR55525112
TULA TULA DISPENSARYWAJIR55525095
WAGALLA HEALTH CENTREWAJIR55525096
WAJIR CATHOLIC MISSION DISPENSARYWAJIR55521505
WAJIR CENTRAL NURSING HOMEWAJIR55526447
WAJIR COUNTY REFERRAL HOSPITALWAJIR5552106
WAJIR MATERNITY & NURSING HOME LTDWAJIR55526448
WAJIR NURSING HOMEWAJIR55522948
WAJIR WEST ROADSIDE MEDICAL CENTRE & LABORATORYWAJIR55526449
WAJIR-BOR HEALTH CENTREWAJIR55525055
WARA DISPENSARYWAJIR55525097
WARGADUD DISPENSARYWAJIR55525073
WARGADUD DISPENSARYWAJIR5552508

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: