Stockholm
30 May, Thursday
11°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Taita Taveta County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Taita Taveta County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Taita Taveta County. National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most comprehensive and affordable medical insurance coverage. It allows Kenyans to enjoy many benefits starting from as little as Ksh 500 per month. NHIF medical cover has enormous benefits. Some of these hospitals offer free maternity services under Linda Mama program.

All Kenyan citizens and residents over the age of 18 are eligible to register with NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for inpatient and outpatient services at all hospitals listed here.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Taita Taveta County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE VOIVOI77728349
BUGHUTA HEALTH CENTREWUNDANYI77723449
BUGUTA HEALTH CENTREVOI7772401
BURA HEALTH CENTREVOI7772400
CHALLA DISPENSARYWUNDANYI77723440
DAWIDA MATERNITY & NURSING HOMEWUNDANYI7772290
DAWSON MWANYUMBA DISPENSARYWUNDANYI77723426
DEMBWA DISPENSARYWUNDANYI77723427
GHAZI DISPENSARYWUNDANYI77723450
HANIF MEDICAL CLINICVOI77726443
KAJIRE DISPENSARYWUNDANYI77723451
KASIGAU RDCHWUNDANYI77723452
KIANGACHINYI DISPENSARYWUNDANYI77723428
KIGHOMBO DISPENSARYWUNDANYI77723429
KIMORIGHO DISPENSARYWUNDANYI77723441
KISHUSHE DISPENSARYWUNDANYI77723462
KITOBO DISPENSARY (TAVETA)WUNDANYI77723442
KIWALWA DISPENSARYWUNDANYI77723443
KWA-MNEGWA DISPENSARYWUNDANYI77723430
LEMACATE GLOBAL DENTAL CLINICS VOIVOI77728696
LENMARK MATERNITY AND NURSING HOMEVOI7772672
MAHANDAKINI DISPENSARYTAVETA77742470
MAKTAU HEALTH CENTREWUNDANYI77723444
MAKWASINYI DISPENSARYWUNDANYI77723453
MANOA DISPENSARYWUNDANYI77723431
MANYANI DISPENSARYWUNDANYI7772506
MARUGU HEALTH CENTREWUNDANYI7772479
MARUNGU HEALTH CENTREWUNDANYI77723454
MATA DISPENSARY (TAVETA)WUNDANYI77723445
MAUNGU MODEL HEALTH CENTREWUNDANYI77723455
MBAGA DISPENSARYWUNDANYI77723432
MBALE HEALTH CENTREVOI7772398
MBULIA DISPENSARYWUNDANYI77723456
MGANGE DAWIDA DISPENSARYWUNDANYI77723463
MGANGE NYIKA HEALTH CENTREWUNDANYI77723464
MGHANGE NYIKA HEALTH CENTREVOI77721456
MIASENYI DISPENSARYWUNDANYI77723457
MODAMBOGHO DISPENSARYWUNDANYI77723446
MOI COUNTY REFERRAL HOSPITAL- VOIVOI7772685
MOUNT VIEW MATERNITY AND NURSING HOMEVOI7772732
MPINZINYI HEALTH CENTREWUNDANYI77723433
MRUGHUA DISPENSARYWUNDANYI77723434
MSAU DISPENSARYWUNDANYI77723435
MWAMBIRWA DISPENSARYWUNDANYI77723436
MWANDA HEALTH CENTRE (TAITA TAVETA)WUNDANYI77723465
MWASHUMA DISPENSARY (CDF)WUNDANYI77723437
MWATATE SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALVOI7772303
MWATATE SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALWUNDANYI7772478
MZEDOO MEDICAL CENTREVOI77722602
NDILIDAU DISPENSARY (JIPE)WUNDANYI77723447
NDOME DISPENSARY (TAITA)WUNDANYI77723458
NDOVU HEALTH CENTREVOI7772402
NJUKINI HEALTH CENTREVOI77721408
NYACHE HEALTH CENTREWUNDANYI77723466
REKEKE MODEL HEALTH CENTREWUNDANYI77723448
RIFLOT MEDICAL CENTERVOI7772868
RUMANGAO DISPENSARYWUNDANYI77723459
SAGAIGHU DISPENSARYWUNDANYI77723438
SAGALA HEALTH CENTREWUNDANYI77723460
SAGALLA HEALTH CENTREVOI77721683
SANGEKORO DISPENSARYWUNDANYI77723467
SHELEMBA DISPENSARYWUNDANYI77723439
SIHAA MEDICAL CENTREVOI77722115
ST. JOSEPH SHELTER OF HOPE HEALTH CENTREVOI77721445
ST. LUKES AFYA CLINIC -VOIWUNDANYI77721237
TAUSA HEALTH CENTREWUNDANYI77723461
TAVETA DISTRICT HOSPITALVOI7772078
TAVETA MEDTECH CENTRETAVETA77721190
THE RIVER JORDAN MEDICAL CENTREVOI77722231
THE SOFIAZ MEDICAL CLINICSVOI77722316
TSAVO COMPREHENSIVE MEDICAL ANNEXVOI77722947
TSAVO MEDICAL CLINICTAVETA77721191
TUDOR HEALTHCARE -VOIVOI77726444
TUWETA MEDICAL CENTREVOI77726445
VOI EYE CAREVOI77722662
VOI MEDICAL CENTREVOI7772354
WERUGHA HEALTH CENTREWUNDANYI77723468
WESU DISTRICT HOSPITALVOI7772073
WUNDANYI GK PRISONSWUNDANYI77723469
WUNDANYI HEALTH CENTRETAVETA7772037
WUNDANYI SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALVOI7772399

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: