Stockholm
17 Apr, Wednesday
2°C
NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Vihiga County

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Vihiga County

This article is about NHIF accredited hospitals in Vihiga County. National Hospital Insurance Fund (NHIF) is the most affordable health insurance. It offers Kenyans access to a range of benefits including free maternity services under Linda Mama program, starting from Ksh 500 per month.

Kenyan citizens and residents of 18 years can register for NHIF.

NHIF members are covered for all hospital and hospital services listed here.

NHIF Accredited Hospitals In Vihiga County

HOSPITALBRANCHCODE
BANJA HEALTH CENTREVIHIGA44401005
BLISS GVS HEALTHCARE LIMITED MBALEVIHIGA44406213
BUGAMANGI DISPENSARYVIHIGA44404008
BUGINA HEALTH CENTREVIHIGA44404005
EBUKANGA DISPENSARYVIHIGA44403990
EBUKOOLO DISPENSARYVIHIGA44408314
EBUSIRATSI HEALTH CENTREVIHIGA4440369
EBUSYUBI DISPENSARYVIHIGA44408315
EGAGO DISPENSARYVIHIGA44404009
EKAMANJI DISPENSARYVIHIGA44408316
EKWANDA HEALTH CENTREVIHIGA4440368
EMATSULI DISPENSARYVIHIGA44403989
EMUHAYA SUB-DISTRICT HOSPITALVIHIGA4440370
EMUSENJELI DISPENSARYVIHIGA44404001
EMUSIRE HEALTH CENTREVIHIGA44403991
ENZARO HEALTH CENTREVIHIGA44401384
EQUATOR MEDICAL SERVICESVIHIGA44401560
ESIARAMBASTI HEALTH CENTREVIHIGA44402888
ESIARAMBATSI HEALTH CENTREVIHIGA44403992
ESITSABA DISPENSARYVIHIGA44403998
GIDAGADI DISPENSARYVIHIGA44407969
GIVOLE DISPENSARYVIHIGA44403993
GIVUDIMBULI HEALTH CENTREVIHIGA44401193
GRAMS HEALTHCARE LIMITED MEDICAL CLINICVIHIGA44402889
HAMISI-SUBCOUNTY HOSPITALVIHIGA4440390
IDUKU DISPENSARYVIHIGA44404007
INYALI DISPENSARYVIHIGA44404004
IPALI HEALTH CENTREVIHIGA4440374
ITANDO MISSION OF HOPE AND HEALTHCAREVIHIGA44401733
JEBROK DISPENSARYVIHIGA44407970
JEBROKE DISPENSARYVIHIGA44408318
JEPKOYAI DISPENSARYVIHIGA44403995
JOINT PARTNERS NURSING HOMEVIHIGA44402590
JUMUIA FRIENDS HOSPITALVIHIGA44401651
KAPCHEMWANI DISPENSARYVIHIGA44403994
KAPTECH DISPENSARYVIHIGA44403996
KAPTISI DISPENSARYVIHIGA44407971
KEGONDI HEALTH CENTREVIHIGA4440392
KIMA MISSION HOSPITALVIHIGA4447602
KIMOGOI DISPENSARYVIHIGA44403997
LIKINDU DISPENSARYVIHIGA44407972
LUANDA TOWN DISPENSARYVIHIGA44404000
LYANAGINGA HEALTH CENTREVIHIGA44404010
LYANANGINGA HEALTH CENTREVIHIGA4440391
MBALE PROVINCIAL RURAL HEALTH TRAINING CENTREVIHIGA4440366
MBALE SPECIALIST HEALTH CENTREVIHIGA44402732
MULELE DISPENSARYVIHIGA44404006
MUNGOMA HOSPITALVIHIGA44402253
MUNOYWA DISPENSARYVIHIGA44404003
MUSITINYI DISPENSARYVIHIGA44403999
NADANYA DISPENSARYVIHIGA44404002
REMNANT DIGITAL CLINICVIHIGA44406157
SABATIA EYE HOSPITALVIHIGA4447789
SABATIA SUB COUNTY HOSPITALVIHIGA44408218
SEREM HEALTH CENTREVIHIGA44401004
SHAMAKHOHO HEALTH CENTREVIHIGA44401002
SHIRU HEALTH CENTREVIHIGA44401385
ST. MARK ORTHODOX HEALTH CENTREVIHIGA44406173
THE GREAT LAKES MEDICAL CENTREVIHIGA44401961
TIGOI HEALTH CENTREVIHIGA44401192
VIHIGA DISTRICT HOSPITALVIHIGA4442780
VIHIGA HEALTH CENTREVIHIGA4440367

For more information, clarification or updates, visit NHIF Officers near you

NHIF CONTACT INFO

Phone Numbers: 0800 720 601, 020 22723255, 0202714793, 0202722527

Email Address: customercare@nhif.or.ke

error: